Cook
(?)
(?)
Abbie
Abigail
Abigail
Abigail b. 8 Jun 1715
Abigail b. 7 Apr 1798
Abraham Hunter b. 19 Mar 1876, d. 29 Jan 1937
Ada Mildred b. 19 Aug 1888, d. 1969
Adam Hunter b. 9 Feb 1862, d. 10 Apr 1937
Agnes b. 12 Apr 1832, d. 1 Sep 1899
Agnes Patterson b. 12 Apr 1832, d. 2 Sep 1899
Alice
Alice b. Jul 1847
Amanda Jane
Amelia b. c 1847, d. a 1861
Amos
Amos
Amos b. 7 Sep 1782
Amos b. 5 Aug 1811
Amos (of Danbury, CT)
Amy
Ann
Anna d. 24 Jul 1656
Anna
Cook (cont.)
Anna
Anna
Anna b. 14 Apr 1695, d. Jul 1775
Anna Barbara b. 8 Sep 1793, d. 29 Oct 1816
Anne E.
Annie b. 1876, d. 1945
Aphra b. 1595, d. 1638
Arthur
Audria b. 1595, d. 1638
Barbara Ann b. 9 Mar 1818
Barker Pettway
Barnabas
Barnabas b. 26 Feb 1808
Barnabas (Reverend) b. 15 Apr 1784, d. 24 Jan 1862
Barnabas Snow b. 10 Jun 1832, d. 1 Dec 1905
Benjamin b. 28 Apr 1687
Benjamin Edwards
Benjamin Lombard b. 6 Oct 1819
Bethia b. c 1640, d. 17 Oct 1673
Bethiah
Bethiah b. 14 Oct 1784
Bethiah b. 26 Mar 1794
Betsey
Betsey b. 12 Apr 1794
Betty b. 18 May 1768, d. 30 Nov 1793
Cook (cont.)
Bignall Speed
Branch Alston
Caleb b. 28 Apr 1679
Caleb (Captain) , 1st b. 15 Mar 1772, d. 26 Feb 1853
Caleb (Captain) , 2nd b. 3 Sep 1796, d. 31 Jan 1881
Caleb (Captain) , Sr. b. 15 Mar 1772, d. 26 Feb 1853
Caleb , 1st b. 2 Jun 1742
Calma b. 18 Nov 1938
Caroline
Catharina Mary b. c 1777, d. 1 Jun 1840
Charles
Charles Alston , Jr.
Charles Alston , Sr. b. 1848
Charles Dyer b. 12 Jun 1813
Charles Henry b. 17 May 1832
Charlotte
Charlotte E.
Charlotte Ella b. Oct 1879, d. Jan 1976
Christiana b. 1804, d. Oct 1879
Christopher , Sr. b. 1540, d. 1618
Clarinda
Clarissa
Clarissa J. b. 1853
Clementine Brooks b. 20 May 1841, d. 6 Mar 1908
David
Cook (cont.)
David b. 15 Oct 1808, d. 7 Dec 1849
David b. 19 Jan 1834
David (Captain) b. 12 Sep 1807, d. Sep 1871
David Hunter b. 5 Nov 1805, d. 28 Oct 1875
David Hunter b. 29 Mar 1866, d. 23 Oct 1942
David Newcomb b. 29 Aug 1776, d. 18 May 1856
David Patterson b. 14 Apr 1831, d. 13 May 1893
Deborah
Deborah b. 1665, d. 1708
Deborah b. 14 Feb 1678
Deborah b. 1696
Deborah b. 20 Jul 1803, d. 20 Mar 1894
Delia
Desire b. 1694
Dorothy Evelyn b. 16 Jan 1947
Ebenezer b. 21 Oct 1788, d. 30 Aug 1810
Edith
Edith
Edward b. 29 Apr 1746
Edward b. 16 Mar 1789
Edward b. 16 Feb 1856, d. 28 Apr 1924
Edwin (Doctor) b. 1794
Eleanor b. 19 Jan 1778
Eleanor b. 2 May 1838, d. 16 Jun 1927
Eleanore
Cook (cont.)
Elinor b. c 1587, d. a 1629
Elisha
Elisha
Eliza Bryant b. 26 Feb 1822
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1651, d. 1729
Elizabeth b. 12 Oct 1669, d. Mar 1670
Elizabeth b. 16 Jun 1674
Elizabeth b. 3 Jan 1766, d. 20 Jul 1840
Elizabeth b. 15 Apr 1794, d. 4 Aug 1851
Elizabeth b. 10 May 1801
Elizabeth b. 26 Aug 1801
Elizabeth b. 6 Jul 1814
Elizabeth b. c 1816, d. 4 Feb 1853
Elizabeth b. 7 Jun 1817, d. 22 Sep 1889
Elizabeth b. 10 May 1822
Elizabeth Anne b. 1814, d. 3 Mar 1897
Elizabeth Graham b. 28 Jan 1884
Elizabeth H.
Elizabeth Hannah b. 24 Apr 1830
Elizabeth Hunter b. 19 Feb 1864, d. 11 Dec 1937
Cook (cont.)
Elizabeth Patterson b. 2 Jul 1843, d. 18 Mar 1923
Ellen
Emeline b. c 1841, d. 12 Jun 1913
Emily b. 12 Oct 1815
Enos (Captain) d. 28 Oct 1861
Ephraim b. 4 Feb 1779
Ephraim (Captain) , 1st d. 1821
Ephraim , 2nd b. 15 Jan 1765, d. 7 Aug 1854
Ephraim , 3rd b. 1 Feb 1802
Ephraim Ryder d. 29 Oct 1867
Ethel b. 1923
Frances Swayne b. 13 Dec 1887
Francis
Francis b. 26 Nov 1584, d. 7 Apr 1663
Francis b. 13 Jan 1774
Francis (Captain) b. 1 Jun 1803
Francis G.
George
George
George b. 10 Feb 1776
George b. 28 Jun 1799
George b. 7 Nov 1807
George F.
George Hamilton (Captain) d. 4 Oct 1889
Gertrude
Cook (cont.)
Grace Greenwood b. 10 Nov 1874, d. 1959
Hannah
Hannah
Hannah
Hannah d. 1736
Hannah b. 4 May 1773
Hannah b. 7 Oct 1797
Hannah b. 29 Aug 1800, d. 17 May 1848
Hannah Cleeves
Harold Silver
Heather Eileen b. 26 Sep 1951
Helen b. 13 Jan 1793
Helen b. 15 Mar 1855, d. 1910
Isaac
Isabella
Isabella Patterson b. 9 May 1826, d. 23 Aug 1888
Isabelle b. 9 May 1826, d. 23 Aug 1888
Isabelle Hunter b. 13 Apr 1872, d. 9 Dec 1873
Jacob
Jacob Joseph b. 5 Mar 1839
James
James b. c 1843
James b. 5 Aug 1940
James A. b. 27 Nov 1804, d. 5 Mar 1887
James Frederick b. 1830, d. 5 Aug 1915
Cook (cont.)
James T. b. 10 Apr 1796
Jane
Jane
Jane b. c 1606, d. b 1641
Jane b. 24 Jun 1791, d. 28 Feb 1796
Jane b. 21 Jul 1799
Jane b. 1813, d. 8 Oct 1888
Jane b. 24 Feb 1846
Jane b. 4 Oct 1851
Jane b. c 1865, d. 1 Oct 1893
Jane James b. 15 Jul 1885
Jane Jenny b. 12 Dec 1757, d. 27 May 1829
Janet Hunter b. 12 Sep 1886, d. 3 Oct 1954
Janet Lillian b. 28 Apr 1905, d. 20 Dec 1968
Janet Patterson b. 6 Apr 1828, d. 4 Mar 1886
Jean b. 1 Jul 1745
Jesse b. 13 Jun 1783
Joanna b. 10 Dec 1803, d. 7 Sep 1864
John
John
John
John b. 1653, d. 1718
John b. 1656, d. 7 Aug 1737
John b. 1698
John b. 1730, d. 1789
Cook (cont.)
John b. 1752
John b. 1849
John (Captain)
John (Captain) , 1st
John (Lieutenant) b. 1735, d. 1810
John , Esq.
John , Jr. d. 1894
John A. Hunter b. 25 Jul 1868, d. 10 Sep 1942
John Tobias b. 20 Oct 1788, d. 21 Jun 1844
John Tobias b. 21 Aug 1820
Jonathan b. 22 Jul 1753
Jonathan b. 23 Feb 1780
Joseph
Joseph b. 1664, d. 21 Mar 1746
Joseph b. 24 Apr 1790
Joseph , Esq. (of Milton)
Joseph Henry (of Chebogue, Yarmouth Co, NS)
Joseph Hunter b. 12 Mar 1860, d. 22 Jul 1865
Joseph Hunter b. 4 Feb 1871, d. 27 Feb 1871
Joseph Marshall
Josephine H.
Joshua b. 4 Feb 1683
Josiah b. 1610, d. 17 Oct 1673
Josiah b. 12 Nov 1670
Kerry Joy b. 13 Nov 1961
Cook (cont.)
Laura Augusta
Laura Hannah
Lavinia b. 27 Sep 1816, d. 1892
Lemuel
Lemuel b. 13 Sep 1786, d. 25 Jan 1828
Lemuel b. 2 Nov 1811
Lemuel b. 31 Mar 1828, d. 30 Nov 1885
Lenoir Alston
Leslie Heather b. 28 Aug 1976
Lewis S. b. c 1879
Linda W.
Louis Hunter b. 11 Aug 1878, d. 5 Aug 1935
Louisa
Louisa b. 1748
Louisa b. 17 Aug 1768
Louisa b. 12 Apr 1805, d. 30 Sep 1827
Louisa Diana b. 17 Apr 1847
Lucretia b. 18 Aug 1795
Lucretia H.
Lucy
Lucy b. 3 Jan 1778
Lucy b. b 1799
Lucy Ann b. 23 Jul 1824
Lucy James b. 13 Dec 1882
Lucy Sarah b. 19 Dec 1813
Cook (cont.)
Lydia
Lydia
Lydia
Lydia b. 7 Aug 1780
Lydia b. 31 Aug 1782, d. 17 Apr 1860
Lydia b. 30 Jan 1800
Mahulda
Manassah (Captain) , 1st b. 7 Oct 1766, d. 29 Apr 1855
Manasseh (Captain) b. 7 Oct 1766, d. 29 Apr 1855
Manasseh , 2nd b. 24 Jan 1789, d. c 1841
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret Hunter b. 19 Jul 1884, d. 26 Oct 1918
Maria Catherine b. 6 Sep 1786, d. 8 Dec 1863
Marie Fahys
Marina W.
Marina Williams
Martha
Martha
Martha
Martha b. 27 Aug 1773
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Cook (cont.)
Mary
Mary
Mary d. 3 Jun 1825
Mary b. 1653, d. 1733
Mary b. 1700
Mary b. 1735
Mary b. 23 Jul 1798, d. 25 Mar 1857
Mary b. 29 Apr 1811
Mary b. c 1812, d. 17 Apr 1893
Mary b. Jun 1815, d. 14 Apr 1853
Mary (of Mendham, NJ)
Mary A. b. 1841
Mary Ann b. 17 Oct 1799
Mary Ann b. 29 Dec 1856, d. 6 Feb 1934
Mary E. b. 24 Oct 1888, d. 8 May 1930
Mary Elizabeth
Mary J.
Mary J.
Mary Jane b. 17 Oct 1835
Mary Mellory
Maude
Mercy
Mildred
Molly
Nabby (of Provincetown)
Cook (cont.)
Naomi b. 28 Nov 1662, d. 1718
Naomi b. 13 Mar 1693, d. a 1717
Nathaniel b. 1735, d. 1822
Nehemiah b. 21 Jul 1809, d. 1858
Nelson
NN
NN
NN
NN b. 11 May 1816
Olive
Olive
Olivia
Orra Sophronia b. 12 Jul 1798, d. 24 Apr 1872
Patience
Patty b. 27 Aug 1773
Patty b. 9 Jan 1804
Peace
Phebe
Philadelphia
Philip b. 15 Oct 1781
Philip (Doctor)
Priscilla Jean
Rachel
Raphael (Private) b. 1755, d. 1822
Rebecca
Cook (cont.)
Rebecca
Rebecca b. 1740
Rebecca b. 15 May 1770, d. 20 Jun 1857
Rebecca b. 20 Jul 1790, d. 27 Sep 1849
Rebecca b. 31 Jan 1792
Rebecca b. 7 Sep 1801, d. 15 Mar 1802
Rebecca b. 8 Jul 1806
Rebecca b. 27 Dec 1813
Rebekah
Rebekah b. 1713, d. 19 Aug 1788
Reuben
Richard d. 1968
Richard
Richard b. 4 Sep 1672
Richard Augustus Patten b. 1849, d. 18 Mar 1852
Richard Patten b. 1840, d. 29 Nov 1848
Robert Hunter b. 19 Nov 1881, d. 5 Jun 1957
Rosetta b. 31 May 1814
Ruth b. 10 Dec 1660, d. 1737
Ruth b. 5 Jan 1778
Ruth b. 7 May 1813, d. 15 Jan 1894
Ruth M.
Sabra
Sally
Sally b. 3 Sep 1792
Cook (cont.)
Salmoe b. 31 Dec 1808, d. 2 Oct 1823
Salome b. 23 Jan 1782, d. 26 Mar 1845
Samuel b. 29 Aug 1756, d. Feb 1825
Samuel b. 17 Oct 1781
Samuel T. (Captain)
Sarah
Sarah d. 17 Aug 1864
Sarah b. 1668
Sarah b. 1815
Sarah Arnot
Sarah Jane b. 18 Mar 1836, d. 27 Dec 1877
Sarah Worthington b. 7 Aug 1785, d. 14 Sep 1842
Saul b. 1 Jan 1833
Saul (Private) b. 27 May 1757, d. 8 Jan 1846
Selena Harriet
Serenius b. 25 Sep 1811, d. Feb 1837
Solomon b. c 1708, d. 21 Nov 1781
Solomon b. 12 Sep 1737
Stephen b. 29 Oct 1786
Susan
Susan b. 25 Mar 1832, d. 15 Aug 1855
Tamasin
Tamsin
Thaddeus
Thankful
Cook (cont.)
Thankful
Thankful b. 25 Jul 1714, d. 19 Mar 1811
Thomas
Thomas b. 1667, d. 11 Jun 1726
Thomas Dunlop b. 15 Jan 1817, d. 6 Sep 1823
Tilton b. 10 Jul 1810
Tivon Edmund b. 10 Nov 1993
Unice
Walter , 1st b. 17 Jun 1815, d. 25 Mar 1897
Wealthy b. 27 Jul 1787
Wealthy Jane (of Yarmouth, Yarmouth Co, NS)
William
William
William b. 19 Jun 1828
William H.
William Hunter b. 28 Sep 1874, d. 21 Jul 1928
William W. (Captain)
Zebina b. 7 Jun 1809, d. Feb 1837
Zerviah
Zerviah b. 20 Aug 1757