Dalmahoy
Alexander , Lord Dalmahoy
Alexander , Lord Dalmahoy
Dalphine
Danny
Dalrymple Elliot
Grace d. 16 May 1823
Dalrymple Hamilton MacGill
Elizabeth
John (Sir) , 4th Baronet of Cousland b. 1726, d. 26 Feb 1810
Dalrymple
Adolphus John (Lieutenant General Sir) , 2nd Baronet of High Mark and Delrow Castle b. 3 Feb 1784
Alexander b. 24 Jul 1737, d. 19 Jun 1808
Ann
Anne
Anne d. 23 Jan 1776
Anne
Anne d. 18 May 1768
Anne
Anne b. 25 Dec 1727, d. 20 Nov 1820
Campbell (Colonel)
Charles b. 26 Aug 1800, d. 8 Mar 1849
Charles , Esq.
Christian
Christian (of New Hailes) b. 28 Dec 1765, d. 9 Jan 1838
David (Honourable Sir) (of Hailes), 1st Baronet Dalrymple of Hailes d. 3 Dec 1721
David (Sir) , Baronet, Lord Hailes b. 28 Oct 1726, d. 29 Nov 1792
David , Esq., Lord Westhall b. c 1719, d. 26 Apr 1784
Dorothea
Dorothea b. 1775
Eleanor
Eleonora
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Dalrymple (cont.)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth d. 10 Aug 1816
Elizabeth d. Mar 1739
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (Lady)
Emily Mary Julia b. 1969
Frances
George (Honourable) (of Dalmahoy) d. 1745
Grace d. 16 May 1823
Helen b. 26 Sep 1738
Hew
Hew b. 7 Jan 1717, d. 26 Jul 1740
Hew b. 22 Feb 1740, d. 11 Sep 1791
Hew (Honourable Sir) , 1st Baronet Dalrymple b. 1652, d. 1737
Hew (of Drummore), 2nd Baronet Dalrymple b. 30 Nov 1690, d. 18 Jun 1755
Hew (Sir) , 2nd Baronet Dalrymple d. 30 Nov 1790
Hew (Sir) , 3rd Baronet Dalrymple d. 13 Jan 1800
Hew Whiteford (Lieutenant General Sir) , Baronet b. 8 Dec 1750, d. 9 Apr 1830
Hugh (Honourable Sir) (of North Berwick), 1st Baronet Dalrymple b. 1652, d. 1737
Hugh Horn (of Westhall or Westerhall) b. 7 Jan 1717, d. 26 Jul 1740
Hugh Whiteford (Lientenant General Sir) , Baronet b. 8 Dec 1750, d. 9 Apr 1830
Isabel
Isobell
James (Honourable Sir) , 1st Baronet Dalrymple of Borthwick, Killock and Cousland
James (of Nunraw) b. 27 Jan 1698, d. 8 Nov 1766
Dalrymple (cont.)
James (Sir) , 2nd Baronet d. 1751
James (Sir) , 4th Baronet d. 1800
James , 1st Viscount Stair, Lord Glenluce and Stranraer b. May 1619, d. 23 Nov 1695
James , 3rd Earl of Stair d. 1760
James , Baron Stair d. 1624
James , Baron Stair d. 1686
James , Baron Stair
Jane b. 30 May 1777, d. 1803
Janet
Janet
Janet
Jean b. 30 May 1777, d. 1803
Joanna
John (Admiral) d. Oct 1798
John (Captain) b. 17 Apr 1692, d. 19 Apr 1758
John (Field Marshal) , 2nd Earl of Stair d. 1747
John (Sir) , 2nd Baronet of Cousland d. 24 May 1743
John (Sir) , 4th Baron Dalrymple of Cousland b. 1726, d. 26 Feb 1810
John , 2nd Viscount Stair, 1st Earl of Stair, 1st Viscount Dalrymple, Lord Newliston, Glenluce, and Stranraer b. 1648, d. 8 Jan 1707
John , 5th Earl of Stair d. 13 Oct 1789
John , 6th Earl of Balcarres d. 12 Feb 1796
John , 6th Earl Stair b. 24 Sep 1749, d. 1 Jun 1821
John , Esq. d. 8 Aug 1779
John David James , 14th Earl of Stair b. 1961
John of Stair
Dalrymple (cont.)
John Pringle (Colonel Sir) , 5th Baronet d. 17 Oct 1829
John William Henry , 7th Earl of Stair
Kirby , Esq. (of Nunraw)
Leah b. 1793, d. 16 Dec 1887
Leighton Cathcart (Liieutenant Colonel) , C.B. d. 1820
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret d. 10 Oct 1757
Margaret b. b 1678, d. 3 Apr 1777
Margaret b. 6 Mar 1683, d. 8 Oct 1757
Marion
Marion
Martin , Esq.
Mary
Mary
Mary Anne b. c 1708, d. 1743
NN d. 25 Mar 1746
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
Dalrymple (cont.)
NN
NN
North , Esq. (of Cleland and Fordell, 9th Earl of Stair
Penelope d. 1742
Robert (Doctor)
Robert (General) , 3rd Baronet Dalrymple d. 1794
Robert (Sir) (of Castleton), Knt. d. 21 Aug 1734
Robert , Esq. (of Killock) d. 1765
Robert , Esq. (of Killock)
Robert Stair (Captain) b. c 1744, d. 11 Sep 1768
Samuel (General)
Sarah
Stair
Susanna
Thomas
Thomas (Honourable) , M.D.
William
William
William b. 1735, d. 23 Feb 1807
William (Captain) b. 19 Oct 1693, d. 1746
William (Colonel) (of Fordel) d. 1794
William (Honourable) (of Glenmure) d. 1744
William (Midshipman) b. c 1764, d. 29 Jul 1782
William (Sir) , 3rd Baronet of Cousland and Fala d. 26 Feb 1771
William , 5th Earl of Dumfries, 4th Earl of Stair d. 1768
Dalrymple (cont.)
William , Baron Stair
William , Baron Stair
Dalrymple-Fergusson
Charles b. 26 Aug 1800, d. 8 Mar 1849
Dalrymple-Hamilton
Charlotte
Henrietta Dundas b. 8 Nov 1801
Hew (Lieutenant Colonel Sir) , 4th Baronet Dalrymple b. 3 Jan 1774, d. 23 Feb 1834
Hew (Sir) , 3rd Baronet Dalrymple d. 13 Jan 1800
Hew (Sir) , 6th Baronet Dalrymple b. 1814
Jane
John (Lieutenant General) , 5th Baronet Dalrymple d. 26 May 1835
John , Esq. d. 12 Feb 1796
John Warrender
Margaret
NN
Dalrymple-Horn-Elphinstone
Robert (General) , 3rd Baronet d. 1794
Robert (Sir) (of Horn and Logie-Elphinstone), Baronet
Dalrymple-Murray-Kynynmound
Agnes d. 30 Dec 1778
Dalton
Alice
Alice
Alice
Anna Catherine Barbara b. 28 Apr 1767, d. 26 Jun 1844
Azor b. c 1823, d. 5 May 1850
Azor b. 6 Jan 1853, d. 27 Mar 1854
Bethiah b. 26 Aug 1798
Calvin d. b 1857
Calvin b. 31 Oct 1856
Christopher (Sir) (of Dalton's Country)
Cinda
Eleanor b. 11 May 1758
Elizabeth b. 15 May 1785
Ellen Bancroft
Florence d. 1890
Florence b. 1847
Frank b. 5 Feb 1855, d. 3 Feb 1877
Harriet
Henry b. c 1837, d. 17 Oct 1860
Henry Rogers (of Boston, MA)
Jessie
Maria d. 13 Oct 1860
Maria Elizabeth b. 27 Dec 1793
Mary Matilda b. 1861, d. 25 Nov 1897
Maurice
Dalton (cont.)
Melissa Jane d. 25 Mar 1897
Nellie
NN
NN
NN
Philip Spalding
Richard (Sir)
Ruth
Sarah
Susan Dexter
Thomas b. 1762, d. 13 Oct 1824
Thomas , 1st
Thomas , 2nd
Daly
Alice B. b. 1892
Anastacia
Arthur Henry , Esq.
Bill
Bill
Bridget
Charlotte b. 22 Dec 1761, d. 27 Aug 1781
Chuck
Denis Bowes (Right Honourable)
Donnie
Dorothy b. 1920
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1774, d. 8 Aug 1856
Helena
Ida
Jane d. 15 Feb 1812
John b. 1760, d. 1820
John b. c 1863
Kathleen b. 12 Feb 1887
Lorna
Lorrain
Marianne
Nancy
Peter
Peter
Daly (cont.)
Richard
Sarah Jane b. c 1869, d. 5 Jan 1966
Thomas
Tom
William
Dalyber
Agnes b. b 1539
John b. 1535, d. 23 Apr 1590
Mary b. 1636, d. 1686
Robert (of Gloucester MA)
Dalyngriddge
Philippa
Dalyngridge
Edward (Sir)
Dalyrimple
Andrew
Etta M. b. 1882
Dalyson
Maude b. c 1482
Dalzell
Alexander d. 3 Apr 1787
Anne d. 21 Feb 1787
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Gavin , 3rd Earl of Carnwath d. 1674
James
James , 4th Earl of Carnwath d. 1683
John
John b. 9 Aug 1795, d. 10 Oct 1814
John (Captain)
John (Sir) (of Glenae)
John , 5th Earl of Carnwath d. 1703
NN
NN
NN
Richard , Lord Dalzell b. 23 Jul 1753, d. 5 Jul 1782
Robert d. 1788
Robert b. 7 Jan 1755, d. 13 Feb 1808
Robert (of Dalzell, co Lanark) d. 1552
Robert (Sir) (of Dalzell)
Robert (Sir) (of Dalzell), Baron of Dalzell, Earl of Carnwath
Robert (Sir) (of Glenae), Baronet d. 1685
Robert (Sir) , 6th Earl of Carnwath d. 1737
Robert , 2nd Earl of Carnwath d. b Apr 1646
Dalzell (cont.)
Robert Alexander , 10th Earl of Carnwath
Thomas
Dam
Laerer H.C.
Sara Johanne b. 6 May 1828, d. 2 Aug 1911
Damas de Thianges
Diane Gabrielle d. 12 Jan 1715
Damas
Claude Leonor , Marquis de thianges
Gabrielle
Dambournay
Cunegonde b. 11 Feb 1667, d. 29 Jan 1723
Joseph b. c 1667
Dame
Annie
Normand
Damen
Petronella
Dament
Allan d. b 205
Donna Marie b. 14 Jul 1962
Joel Keith b. 6 Mar 1989
Keith Wilbert b. 13 Nov 1960
Lois Annetta b. 11 Jan 1926
Mary
Shallan Dawn b. 29 Dec 1986
Vera Marguerite b. Nov 1953
Damer
Joseph , 1st Earl of Dorchester
Joseph , Esq. (of Came, Dorsetshire)
Mary
Damery
Daryl
Kyle Dean b. 25 Jul 1988
Mara b. 15 Jan 1963
Shayla Mae b. 2 Mar 1986
Damis
Claude b. Oct 1650, d. 6 Oct 1705
Damise
Etienne b. 1625, d. 10 Dec 1668
Geneveve b. 1628, d. 1701
Marie *Claude* b. Oct 1650, d. 6 Oct 1705
Dammartin
Joanna d. 15 Mar 1279
Simon , Count of Ponthieu and Aumale d. 1239
Dammrich
Gottfried
Johanne Rosine b. c 1800
Damms
Doris Alberta b. 5 Feb 1909, d. 18 Mar 2001
Egbert V. b. 26 Apr 1876
Emma b. 24 Feb 1874
Harriet b. Sep 1869
Hattie b. Sep 1869
James b. Sep 1841, d. 1 Jan 1923
Mary b. Dec 1878, d. 1954
Melissa b. 1845, d. 1894
Rose Elizabeth b. 1872
Damon
(?)
Edward (Doctor) b. 1704, d. 15 Mar 1801
Elijah b. 1786
Elizabeth b. 7 Dec 1720, d. 12 Dec 1804
Hannah b. 2 Dec 1672, d. 5 Aug 1741
J.L.
John
John
Luciann b. 2 Oct 1667, d. 17 Jan 1739
Margaret
Margaret
Martha
Mary Abbie
Rhoda b. 2 Oct 1767, d. 3 Jul 1839
Rhoda b. Aug 1795
Sarah b. 1784
Sarah A.B.
Stephen b. 16 Feb 1757, d. 18 Nov 1842
Thomas d. 7 Dec 1683
Thomas b. 31 Jan 1658, d. 20 Oct 1723
Damory
Elizabeth b. 16 Sep 1295, d. 4 Nov 1360
Elizabeth b. 1318, d. a 5 Feb 1360
Roger , 1st Lord Damory d. 13 Mar 1321
Dampier
Priscilla b. 1821
William John Joseph b. 29 Aug 1862, d. 23 Dec 1894
William Love b. c 1818, d. 1899
Dampierre
Alice d. 4 May 1346
Alix d. 4 May 1346
Damude
Harriet b. 1833, d. 15 Sep 1889
Dan
Rhoda
Sarah
Squire (Private) b. 1755, d. 1839
Dana
Adeline E. (of Boston) b. 12 Jun 1798, d. 11 Sep 1882
Amasa
Bethia b. 15 Nov 1742
Clara
Clara
Elizabeth
F. Reed
Francis
George
George
George , Jr.
Hannah
Hannah Elizabeth
Hulda
Isaac
Mary
Mary Harper
Mary Harper b. 15 Dec 1799, d. Apr 1873
NN
Rebecca H. (of Pomfret, VT)
Rose
Sarah
Sarah
William (of Boston)
William Granville
Danby
Caroline b. 31 Jan 1755
William , Esq. (of Swinton, Yorkshire)
Dancause
Angele b. 1809, d. 9 Nov 1895
Jean Marie
Josephte
Dandbridgecourt
Cecily d. 20 Sep 1558
Dandonneau dit Lajenuesse
Francoise b. c 1635, d. 6 Jul 1702
Isabelle b. 1593
Jacques b. 1593
Pierre , Sieur de Sable b. 25 Oct 1624, d. c 1692
Dandonneau
Marie-Louise b. c 1666
Dandridge
Adam Stephen (of "The Bower") b. 5 Dec 1782, d. 20 Nov 1821
Alexander Spotswood (Doctor) , M.D. (of Cincinnati, OH) b. 2 Nov 1819, d. 29 Apr 1889
Alexander Spotswood (Major) (of "The Bower", Jefferson Co, VA) b. 1753
Ann
Anna Marie b. 30 Mar 1739, d. 17 Dec 1777
Dorothea
Dorothea b. 1755, d. 1831
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1749, d. 1800
Fanny b. 30 Mar 1739, d. 17 Dec 1777
Frances b. 1710, d. 1785
John (of New Kent Co, VA) b. 1700, d. 1756
Martha
Martha
Martha b. 2 Jun 1731, d. 22 May 1802
Mary (of "Elsing Green", VA)
Mary Evelyn (of Cincinnati, OH)
Nathaniel West (Colonel) (of King and Queen Co, VA) b. 7 Sep 1729, d. 16 Jan 1789
NN
Sarah
Susan Bowler
Unity
William (Captain) (of "Elsing Green", King William Co, VA) b. 1689, d. 1743