Garretson
Abram Quick
Ann
E. Helen
Josephine
Martin Schenck
Garrett
Elizabeth
Garrick
Elizabeth (of Yarmouth)
Mary J.
Garrigue
Charlotte
Charlotte Lydia
Rudolph Pierre
Garrison
Abraham
Margaret
Mary Ann b. 31 Aug 1789, d. a 1881
Garron
Ann b. 28 Jan 1798
Anna Maria b. 7 Apr 1832, d. 3 Jul 1872
Brack b. 1846
Bridget b. 27 Dec 1807
Catherine b. 27 Aug 1796
Deborah b. 1838
Emma
Hezekiah b. 24 Aug 1846, d. 25 Mar 1922
Ida
John b. 1750, d. 1815
John b. 1826, d. 25 Jun 1902
John William b. 18 Mar 1816, d. 25 Jun 1902
Lucinda b. 28 Feb 1800
Lydia b. c 1769, d. a 1816
Mary
Mary b. c 1837, d. 5 Aug 1900
Mary Jane b. 13 Feb 1805
NN (of Woods Harbour)
Polly Jane b. 13 Feb 1805
Rebecca
Rebecca b. 23 Aug 1790
Rebekah b. 1846
Samuel
Sarah b. 22 Mar 1813
Susanna b. 20 Aug 1810
Garron (cont.)
Temperance b. 1 Dec 1805, d. 1876
Thomas b. 25 Jun 1803, d. 1881
Thomas b. 22 May 1838
Garrood
Emily C. b. 6 Jun 1868
J.C.
Garton
Eliza
NN
NN
Gartshore
Jean
Garvie
Mary
Garwood
Alfred b. c 1910
Gary
Elizabeth
Hannah
Gascaryk
Elizabeth
William
Gascoigne
Agnes
Anne b. c 1506
Dorothy
Elizabeth (Lady)
Grace b. 1532, d. c 1590
Jane
Joan
John b. 1470, d. 20 Nov 1557
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret b. c 1470, d. 1554
William b. c 1448, d. 25 Jul 1520
William (of Carrington)
William (Sir) (of Gawthrope, Yorkshire) d. 1463
William (Sir) (of Gawthrope, Yorkshire), Knt. d. 4 Mar 1486
Gaskell
Christiana Gulielma b. 22 Oct 1733, d. 1803
Peter (of Bath, England) d. 1785
Gaskill
Hope
Jane
Jonathan
Josiah
Rebecca
Gaspard de Rohan-Rochefort
Marie Louise Josephine b. 13 Apr 1765, d. 21 Sep 1839
Gass
Ann b. 16 Oct 1821
James b. 1788, d. 1848
James b. 4 Jun 1828, d. 25 Sep 1885
Jane b. 1760
Joseph b. 1 Sep 1830, d. 1905
Maria b. 1824
Martha b. 17 Aug 1826, d. Jul 1859
Robert b. 1823
Robert S. b. 20 Feb 1764
Sarah b. 1 Dec 1822, d. 29 Jan 1882
W. b. 1790, d. b 1841
William b. 17 Mar 1834, d. b 1891
Gasson
Addie M. b. 4 Nov 1865
H.W. (Captain) (of Dover, England)
Harold
Infanta b. 29 Aug 1897
Lyonel
Gastel
(?)
Brigitte b. 1944
Klara b. 1838, d. 1906
Maximilian b. 1874, d. 1914
Otto Hellmuth Georg Max b. 1902, d. 1994
Gaston
Mariah b. 5 Apr 1804, d. 18 Aug 1839
Gatacre
Elinor b. 1456
Humphrey b. 1452
John b. 1420
Joyce b. 1430
Joyce b. 1482
Gater
Judith
Gates
Aaron
Anne b. 1602, d. 5 Feb 1682
Beman
Betsy Sybil
Catherine
Catherine b. 1863, d. 2 Feb 1889
Charity Perkins b. 6 Dec 1724
Daniel
Daniel
Dorothy d. 11 Feb 1582
Elizabeth
Frances
George
George Porterfield b. c 1836
George William b. c 1811
Hannah
Isaac b. 28 Dec 1701
James
Jeffrey (Sir) , Knt.
Jerusha b. c 1786
John
John
Jonas
Joseph Avard b. 1836, d. 1893
Kate F.
Gates (cont.)
Kate F. b. 1863, d. 2 Feb 1889
Louisa
Louisa b. 11 Dec 1803
Lydia
Lydia
Madge b. c 1861
Margaret
Margaret b. c 1861
Maria b. 1842, d. 1895
Mary b. 15 Oct 1636
Mary Augusta b. 13 Jan 1891, d. 12 Feb 1920
Mary Beman
Melzine b. 1845
NN
NN
Oldham , 2nd
Patience
Prudence (of Annapolis Co.)
Rebecca b. 1844, d. 1866
Ruth
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah b. 9 Jul 1805
Stephen b. 20 May 1599, d. 7 Oct 1662
Gatlive
Prudence d. 10 Nov 1727
Prudence
Thomas
Gator
Katherine
Gattilusio
(?)
Francesco II Jacopo , Lord of Lesbos d. 1404
Ginevra d. 1489
Maria d. 1401
Palamede , Lord of Ainos d. 1455
Gaucher-Dailly
Marie Claude , Madame de Brimont
Gaudart dit Lapointe
Marguerite
Gaudet
Agnes
Anne
Anne b. c 1646, d. b 1678
Anne Marie b. 1686
Baillot
Bernard
Denis b. c 1625, d. Oct 1709
Jean b. c 1575, d. b 1678
Jeanne
Jeanne
Jehan b. c 1575, d. b 1678
Martine b. 1619, d. b 1678
NN
Pierre
Pierre
Virgine
Gaudin
Alexis b. 4 Apr 1680, d. 1761
Charles b. 10 Aug 1631, d. 1 Dec 1706
Jacques b. c 1606
Madeline
Marie Therese b. 17 Aug 1717, d. b 1798
Marie-Marguerite b. c 1610
Gaudreau
Jeanne
Gaudry dit Bourbonniere
Agnes b. 21 Jan 1641, d. 30 Aug 1687
Anne b. 19 May 1678, d. 28 Apr 1743
Jacques b. 24 Apr 1658, d. 12 Feb 1731
Nicolas b. c 1623, d. 22 Jun 1669
Gaudry
Charlotte b. c 1600
Jacques b. c 1600
Leonarde
Marie Anne b. 18 Aug 1703, d. 15 Dec 1743
Rene
Gaufreneau
Madeleine
Gaul
Anna Margaretha b. 10 Jun 1749, d. 8 Jun 1794
Gault
Elizabeth b. bt 1790 - 1799, d. a 30 Dec 1850
Jonathan (of Knoxville, TN)
Gaunce
Susan Elizabeth b. 9 Jul 1852, d. 19 Nov 1919
Gaunt
Mary Ellen
Gauthier St Mitchel
Genevieve b. 27 May 1686, d. Apr 1731
Jean b. c 1714, d. 21 Nov 1749
Louis b. 27 Feb 1679, d. Dec 1728
Marie Josephe b. 2 Oct 1718, d. 18 Feb 1806
Marie Marthe b. 27 Sep 1739, d. 13 Jun 1775
Gauthier
Angelique b. 28 Jun 1672, d. 11 Nov 1749
Jeanette b. 1900
Martin
Martine b. 1619, d. b 1678
NN
Gauvin
Louis b. b 1725
Marie Francoise b. c 17 Mar 1719
Marie Francoise b. 8 Oct 1755
Gauvre
Barbe
Gavel
Abner
Andrew
Catherine
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Jane b. 31 May 1940
Emily b. 17 Feb 1827, d. 1 Oct 1911
Frances
George
Hannah
Jacob H.
Jane J.
John
John , 2nd
John , 3rd
John T.
Joseph
Laliah
Lydia Ann
Mary
Melvina b. 21 Apr 1883, d. 2 Oct 1974
Phoebe
Sarah
Stephen
Susan
Theodosia
Gavel (cont.)
William H.
Gavin
Ada I. b. c 1900
Alexander V. b. 28 Jul 1872
Alice Anges b. Oct 1866, d. 11 Oct 1929
Anthony L. b. 18 Dec 1837, d. 2 Oct 1916
Clement Leo b. 1874
Elinor E. b. 1921
Elizabeth b. c 1905
Harold V. b. 1902
Harriet b. 1912
Hortense b. 1912
Ida b. c 1880
James C. b. 1867
Jessica M. b. 1865
John R. b. 1862
Joseph Eugene b. 31 Jan 1877
Joseph L.B. b. 1898
Laura b. c 1875
Linu b. 1893
Margaret b. 25 Jul 1837, d. 30 Dec 1920
Margaret A. b. Sep 1892
Marjory b. 1860
Marjory M. b. Feb 1890
Martha V.R. b. c 1880
Mary Ann b. 1857
Nellie M. b. 1908
Gavin (cont.)
Peter Alfred b. Oct 1856, d. 2 Dec 1928
Phyllis b. c 1900
Robert A. b. 1904
Robert E. b. 1880
Roberta b. c 1905
Royal A. b. Apr 1888
Sally b. Apr 1898
Virginia b. c 1895
Vivian b. c 1895
Vivian b. c 1900
Gawkroger
Mary d. a 1678
Gay
Dianna b. c 1775, d. Aug 1873
Ebenezer
Eliza *Dianna* b. c 1775, d. Aug 1873
Elizabeth b. 5 Aug 1762
Joanna d. 14 Aug 1691
Joanna b. 23 Mar 1645, d. 26 Oct 1708
John d. 4 Mar 1688
Lusher
Lydia
Mary
Mary b. 6 Jul 1750
NN
Sarah
Sarah
William
William
Gaye
Benjamin
Phebe b. 27 Nov 1771
Gaylord
Abigail b. 23 Nov 1658, d. 23 Sep 1723
Elizabeth
Joanna
Josiah b. 24 Feb 1686
Lucy b. 5 Aug 1727, d. 2 Sep 1800
Lucy b. 14 Apr 1749, d. 4 Jul 1837
Naomi b. 3 Jun 1688, d. Jan 1762
Nathaniel b. 3 Sep 1656
Nehemiah b. 15 Jun 1722, d. 1801
Patience
William (of Windsor, CT) d. 14 Dec 1656
Gaynesford
Anne b. 1421, d. 1460
John b. 1420, d. 7 Jul 1460
John Gaynsford b. 1394, d. 9 Jul 1450
Margaret Elizabeth b. 1398, d. 1428
Gaynsford
John b. 1358, d. 1393
John b. 1394, d. 9 Jul 1450
Margaret b. 1424, d. 1503
Margaret Elizabeth b. 1396
Margaret Elizabeth b. 1398, d. 1428
Nicholas b. 1424, d. 1498
Gayt
NN
Gazaille
Francoise
Jean b. 13 Sep 1643, d. 17 Aug 1722
Jeanne b. c 1653, d. 7 Jan 1737
Pierre
Gazaille-Blet
Pierre
Geare
Sarah b. 1645, d. 20 Jan 1715
Geddes
Auckland , 1st Baron Geddes
Elizabeth
Emily Jane Kelley d. 24 Mar 1896
Helen Ogilvie
Isabella Gamble
Isabella Maria b. 20 Dec 1813, d. 15 Nov 1895
James
Margaret Campbell (Honourable) b. 18 Mar 1913, d. 1997
Sarah Ogilvie
Thomas O. (Doctor) , M.D.
Gedge
Jane b. 1546, d. 22 Aug 1595
Gedney
Charlotte
Daniel (Private) b. 15 Dec 1739, d. 15 Dec 1790
Maria
Mary
Thomas
Gee
Ann b. c 1672
Ano b. 1685
Edward William b. c 1818, d. 17 Sep 1883
Elizabeth b. c 1815, d. bt Jul 1857 - Sep 1857
NN d. b 1851
Ralph (of Lydgate) b. c 1688
Sarah Ann b. 4 Aug 1852, d. a 1901
Thomas b. c 1690
William b. c 1778, d. bt Oct 1851 - Dec 1851
Geer
Eliza b. 9 Jul 1805, d. 17 Feb 1822
George b. 1801
Geerts
Gelle b. c 1706
Gehr
Mary
Geiger
Rosina b. 21 Jul 1738, d. 11 Feb 1796
Geldert
Florence Maude
Lucretia (of LaHave, NS)
Gellan
Alexander C. b. c 1868
Annie b. c 1876
Arthur b. 1737
Christina
Elizabeth b. 29 Apr 1839, d. 9 Sep 1933
Euphemia b. c 1829
Isabella b. 1801, d. 30 Aug 1877
James b. c 1826
Jessie
Jessie b. c 1833
Jessie A b. c 1871
Margaret b. 14 May 1832
Margaret b. c 1842
Mary b. 1761, d. a 1841
William b. 1761
William b. c 1798, d. 16 Feb 1881
William b. c 1836
Gemmellaro
Luigi b. 2 Jan 1895, d. 10 Nov 1966
Orazia b. 4 Apr 1895, d. 22 Jun 1977
Paul Francis b. 1 Jun 1922, d. 19 Feb 1945
Salvatore Paul b. 1921, d. 3 Dec 1999
Samuel b. 1918, d. 1919
Shirley May b. 28 Mar 1921, d. 30 Apr 1999