Greenman
Content
John
Greenough
Abigail b. 24 Nov 1725
Abigail b. 12 Dec 1791, d. 14 Aug 1868
Clara Ann b. 16 Dec 1817
Daniel b. 22 Feb 1686, d. 25 Apr 1746
Ebenezer b. 18 Feb 1753, d. 15 Dec 1827
Ebenezer , Jr. (of Sunbury, PA) b. 11 Dec 1783, d. 1847
Eliza b. 1880
Elizabeth
Harriet Howard
Isabella Margaret b. 1856, d. 30 Dec 1893
Jennie b. 1876
John
John b. 1874
Lillie b. 1844, d. 1928
Marian b. 13 Apr 1829
Martha b. 1654, d. 1686
Mary b. 1759, d. 1842
Mary b. 26 Apr 1816, d. 23 Aug 1854
Robert (of Rowley, MA) d. 30 Mar 1718
Symonds b. 1724
William Henry
Greenway
Agnes
Greenwood
Agnes Selig
Alexander Reed b. 18 Apr 1810
Cameron b. 2 Dec 1811
Cameron b. 12 Oct 1818, d. 21 Sep 1889
Catherine b. 22 May 1798
Cecilia b. 3 Dec 1806
Celia b. 3 Dec 1806
Charles
Deborah
Deborah b. 8 Aug 1811
Dorothy
Eliza Jane b. 19 Nov 1812, d. 1905
Eliza Maude b. 1882, d. 24 May 1979
Grace
Grace
Grace b. 8 Dec 1805
Harry C. b. 1876, d. 1923
Henry
Henry b. 18 Apr 1815
James b. 30 Jun 1823, d. 9 Aug 1914
Jane
Janet
Jennet b. 4 Mar 1819
Joanna
John b. 18 May 1813
Greenwood (cont.)
Jonathan b. c 1794, d. 22 Jan 1872
Mahala Jennie b. 1861
Margaret b. 1772
Margaret b. 16 Jan 1823
Martha (of Barrington, NS)
Martha Evelina b. 20 May 1922, d. 1 Jul 2011
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary Ann b. 29 Aug 1812
Mary Eliza
Mercy b. 26 Sep 1796
Naomi
Natalie
NN
Rebecca
Rebecca b. 1 Aug 1808
Rebecca b. 2 May 1811
Robert *Cameron* b. 12 Oct 1818, d. 21 Sep 1889
Robert Cammeron b. 12 Oct 1818, d. 21 Sep 1889
Samuel b. 1793, d. 18 Mar 1850
Samuel b. c Feb 1818
Sarah Ann b. 13 Mar 1821
Thomas d. 3 Apr 1859
Thomas b. 26 Sep 1809
Greenwood (cont.)
Wallace N.
William
William
William b. 28 Sep 1740, d. Nov 1824
William (of Clyde River) b. 10 Dec 1809, d. 10 Oct 1883
William (of Clyde River, NS)
William Hope b. 24 Jan 1814
Greer
Mary Susanna b. 1771, d. 1851
Sarah b. 1750, d. 1817
Susanna b. 1722, d. 1 Jan 1790
Thomas b. 1710, d. 1783
Thomas b. 1740, d. 1811
Greffulhe
Jean Henri Louis , 1st Comte Greffulhe b. 21 May 1774, d. 23 Feb 1820
Judith
Louis
Marie Francoise b. 26 Jun 1787, d. 2 Jan 1862
Gregg
Susan
William
Gregor
Letitia
William
Gregorini
Adela Luisa
Mary Grace
Gregorini-Bingham
Giovanni
Mary Grace
Gregory
Alice
Betsey
Caleb Curtis b. 18 Jul 1771, d. 1 Dec 1845
Charles b. 3 Aug 1870
Delos b. 1797
Desire b. 25 May 1778, d. 17 Feb 1879
Ebenezer (of Unadilla, NY)
Eliza Carolina Smith b. c 1810
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1647
Elizabeth b. 1770
Elsie
Hannah d. 28 Jun 1847
John W. b. c 1798, d. 19 Oct 1868
Jonas (of Ipswich)
Lydia b. 1739, d. 7 Oct 1791
Martha Ann b. 4 Mar 1847, d. 2 Feb 1920
Mary Esther
Mary Harrison b. 18 Jul 1883, d. 31 Mar 1962
Mildred
Nannie Eaton
NN b. 1799
Oscar Claiborne b. 23 Aug 1835, d. 19 Nov 1894
Roger
Roger b. 2 Dec 1770
Gregory (cont.)
Roger O. (Colonel) (of Oxford, NC)
Tamar
Uriah (Colonel)
Gregs
Mary b. 1789, d. b 1871
Greig
Agnes b. 1828
Catharine b. 1 Nov 1819, d. 20 Jun 1885
Catherine b. 25 Feb 1782, d. 15 Apr 1861
David b. 17 Jun 1787
Helen b. 8 Jan 1822
Ida
John b. 3 May 1823
John B.
John Gibb b. 14 Feb 1826
Mary b. 24 Dec 1816
Peter b. 6 Oct 1782
Robert b. 1831
Greiner
Anna Catharina b. c Jul 1674, d. 6 Dec 1733
James b. c 1831
Grene
(?)
Katherine
Ralph
Grenfell
Laura Margaret
Grenier
Marie Marguerite b. 28 Apr 1726, d. 1760
Grenislaw
Christian
Grenon
Anne b. 1773, d. 23 Sep 1816
Eliza Sophie
Joseph Francois
Julia
Grentemaisnill
Hugh
Petronella d. 1 Apr 1212
Grenville
Amy b. 1513, d. 18 Oct 1577
Anne
Catherine
Catherine b. 1761, d. 6 Nov 1780
Charlotte b. 14 Sep 1754, d. 29 Sep 1832
Elizabeth d. 5 Dec 1769
Elizabeth b. 1421, d. 1470
Elizabeth b. 24 Oct 1756, d. 2 Dec 1842
George (Right Honourable) b. 14 Oct 1712, d. 13 Nov 1770
George , 3rd Earl Temple b. 17 Jun 1753, d. 11 Feb 1813
Henry (Honourable) b. 1717, d. 22 Apr 1784
Hester d. 1752
Hester b. 23 Nov 1760, d. 13 Nov 1847
Hester (Lady) , Baroness Chatham b. 1720, d. 1803
Isabella b. 1456
James (Right Honourable) b. 12 Feb 1715, d. 14 Sep 1783
James , Baron Glastonbury b. 6 Jul 1742, d. 26 Apr 1825
Joyce b. 1347
Louisa b. 10 Aug 1758, d. 7 Mar 1829
Margaret b. 1381
Margaret b. 1474
Margaret Eleonora d. 19 Jun 1793
Mary d. 14 Dec 1757
NN
NN
Grenville (cont.)
Philippa b. c 1396
Richard (General) d. 22 Apr 1823
Richard , 2nd Earl Temple, K.G. d. 11 Sep 1779
Richard , Esq. (of Wotton, Bucks)
Roger (Sir) (of Stowe and Bideford) b. 1477, d. 7 Jul 1524
Theobald b. 1326, d. 1377
Theobald (Sir) (of Stowe, Cornwall) b. 1367
Theodore (Sir) b. 1367
Thomas b. 31 Dec 1755, d. 17 Dec 1846
Thomas (Captain) d. 3 May 1747
Thomas (of Stowe, Cornwall) b. 1435, d. 1483
Thomas (Sir)
Thomas (Sir) (of Stowe, Cornwall) b. 1451, d. 18 Mar 1513
William (Sir) (of Bideford, Cornwall) b. 1395, d. 1450
William Wyndham , Baron Grenville b. 25 Oct 1759, d. 12 Jan 1834
Grenville-Nugent-Temple
George , 1st Marquis of Buckingham
Mary Anne (Lady) b. 8 Jul 1787
Grenvir
Harriet b. 1836
Henri
Grenwell
Dorren Dalziel
W.F. (Major)
Gresham
Elizabeth b. 15 Aug 1751, d. 1842
George
George b. 6 Dec 1736, d. 31 Dec 1818
Martha b. 5 Aug 1792
Mildred
NN
Sarah
Susan b. 30 Dec 1716
Gresley
(?) d. 1591
Emma Sophia
Nigel (Sir) , Baronet
greve Raben-Levetzau
Frederik Lehns b. 1850, d. 1933
greve Raben-Levetzow
Frederik Lehns b. 1850, d. 1933
Grevenraedt
Tryntje d. Nov 1677
Greville
Anne
Augusta Sophia (Lady) d. 2 Mar 1845
Catherine d. Jul 1735
Charlotte Mary (Lady) b. 6 Jul 1745, d. 31 May 1763
Edward
Elizabeth b. 1720, d. 24 Feb 1800
Frances
Francis
Francis , 1st Earl of Warwick, 1st Earl Brooke b. 10 Oct 1719, d. 6 Jul 1773
George , 2nd Earl of Warwick
Harriet b. 15 Apr 1783
Henrietta
Margaret
Margaret
Mary d. 29 Mar 1720
Robert Kaye , Esq.
Thomas , Knight of Cooksey b. b 1452, d. 6 Mar 1497
William , 7th Lord Brooke b. c 1694, d. 28 Jul 1727
William , Esq. (of Arle Court, Cheltenham, Gloucester) d. 1513
Greville-Williams
Gyllian Diane
Grexton
Hazel May b. 8 Oct 1914
Roland Melvin b. 31 Oct 1910
Grey
(?)
(?)
(?)
(?)
(?)
(?) b. 1437, d. 1492
(?) b. b 1553
(?) (Lord) of Codnor
Agnes d. 25 Oct 1420
Alice
Alice
Alice b. c 1415, d. 1474
Amabel (Lady) d. 2 Mar 1726
Anne
Anne
Anne
Anne Sophia (Lady) d. 24 Mar 1780
Anthony , 11th Earl of Kent
Antigone b. b 1428
Arthur (Sir) , K.G., Lord Grey of Wilton, Governor of Ireland
Blanche d. 1408
Catherine (Lady) b. 1539, d. 27 Jan 1568
Cecily b. 1460, d. 1529
Charles (General Sir) , K.B., Baron Grey, Earl Grey, Viscount Howick d. 1807
Charles , 2nd Earl Grey
Grey (cont.)
Charles , 7th Earl of Kent, 10th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1625
Constance b. c 1387, d. 14 Nov 1437
Diana (Lady)
Dorothy b. b 1553
Edmund , 4th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn), Earl of Kent b. 26 Oct 1416, d. 22 May 1490
Edmund , 9th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1469, d. 5 May 1511
Edward (Sir) (of Howick)
Edward , Lord Ferrers of Groby
Eleanor
Elizabeth d. 10 Jan 1401
Elizabeth d. 11 Aug 1412
Elizabeth d. 15 Jan 1514
Elizabeth
Elizabeth d. 1437
Elizabeth d. 1559
Elizabeth d. 10 Jan 1401
Elizabeth b. 1437, d. 1492
Elizabeth b. c 1440, d. a 1501
Elizabeth b. 1733
Elizabeth (Lady)
Elizabeth Henrietta b. 1871, d. 1932
Eve
Florence d. a 5 May 1511
Ford , 3rd Baron Grey, Viscount Glendale, Earl of Tankerville d. 1701
Frances b. 16 Jul 1517, d. 11 Nov 1559
Grey (cont.)
George , 2nd Earl of Kent, 5th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1504
George Harry , 6th Earl of Stamford and Warrington
Hannah
Henrietta
Henrietta Charlotte (Lady)
Henry
Henry (Sir) (of Howick), Baronet
Henry (Sir) , Baronet d. 1808
Henry (Sir) , Count/2nd Earl of Tancarville in Normandy b. c 1419, d. 13 Jan 1449
Henry , 1st Duke of Suffolk, 3rd Marquess of Dorset b. 17 Jan 1517, d. 23 Feb 1554
Henry , 4th Earl of Kent, 7th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1562
Henry , 5th Lord Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1340, d. 22 Apr 1396
Henry , 6th Earl of Kent, 9th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1615
Henry , 8th Earl of Kent, 11th Baron Grey d. 1639
Henry , Duke of Kent, 2nd Baron Lucas, 12th Earl of Kent, Viscount Goderich, Earl of Harold, Marquis of Kent, Marquis de Grey d. 5 Jun 1740
Humphrey , Esq.
Jane (Lady) , Queen of England b. Oct 1357, d. 12 Feb 1554
Jemima d. 2 Jul 1728
Joan
Joan d. 1448
Joan b. c 1400, d. 17 Sep 1425
John b. 1832
John (Honourable) (of Envile Hall)
John (of Crichie), 9th Lord Gray
John (Sir) d. 1461
Grey (cont.)
John (Sir) , K.G. b. c 1384, d. 27 Aug 1439
John (Sir) , K.G., Earl of Tankerville in Normandy b. a 1384, d. 22 Mar 1420
John , 8th Lord Grey of Wilton d. 3 Apr 1499
Katherine b. 28 May 1423
Lucy
Margaret d. 1 Jun 1454
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margert
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary b. 1768
Mary (Lady) d. 1538
Mary (Lady)
Mary (Lady) b. 1545, d. 20 Apr 1578
Maud d. a 22 Aug 1451
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
Grey (cont.)
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN (Lady)
NN (Lord)
Ralph (Sir)
Ralph , 4th Baron Grey d. 1706
Reginald d. 28 Mar 1570
Reginald , 2nd Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) b. c 1319, d. 28 Jul 1388
Reginald , 5th Earl of Kent, 8th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1572
Reynold (Sir) , Lord Grey (of Ruthyn) b. c 1362, d. 30 Sep 1440
Richard , 3rd Earl of Kent, 6th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1523
Richard , 4th Lord Grey
Richard , 6th Lord Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1393, d. 20 Aug 1442
Robert
Sophia
Susan
Tacy b. c 1490, d. 1558
Tasy b. c 1490, d. 1558
Thomas (Sir) d. 5 Aug 1415
Thomas (Sir) (of Heton) d. 1400
Thomas , 1st Baron of Richemount Grey d. c Dec 1467
Thomas , Marquis of Dorset
Thomasine d. 1469
Grey (cont.)
William , Baron Grey of Werke
Greyndour
Elizabeth
Greystock
Jane b. c 1395, d. 1515
Greystoke
Elizabeth
Elizabeth d. a 20 Dec 1483
Jane b. c 1395, d. 1515
Joan d. 1472
Ralph , 1st Lord of Greystoke b. 15 Aug 1299, d. 14 Jul 1323
Ralph , Baron d'Acre
Grezaud
(?)
Gridley
Amy
Anna
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Ely
James A.
Jonathan
Jonathan
Martha
Mary
Theodore
Thomas