Grierson
Edith Steele b. 11 Apr 1885, d. 24 Jan 1967
Elizabeth
James
Griffin
Achsah b. 3 Oct 1811, d. 1869
Anne
Anne
Anne
Catherine
Catherine d. b 1517
Catherine b. 1761, d. 6 Nov 1780
Christina
Cyrus (of Williamsburg, VA) b. 1749, d. 1810
Ebenezer
Edward , 3rd Lord Griffin d. 1742
Edward , Lord Griffin (of Braybrook, co Northampton)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1640, d. 8 Nov 1688
Elizabeth b. 1712, d. 1750
Essex
Hannah
Hannah Marie d. 12 Mar 1898
Hugh b. c 1619
James , 2nd Lord Griffin
John (of Brabrooke, Northamptonshire) b. 5 Jun 1426, d. 6 Jun 1482
John , Baron Howard-de-Walden, Baron Braybrooke d. 25 May 1797
Judith
Griffin (cont.)
Julia b. 18 Aug 1848
Katharine d. b 1729
Leroy
Lois b. 16 Jun 1777
Margaret
Mary
Mary Berkeley
Nicholas d. 1436
Nicholas (of Brabrooke, Northamptonshire), Lord Latimer b. 5 Jun 1426, d. 6 Jun 1482
NN
Philemon b. 27 May 1599, d. 24 Feb 1675
Rena
Reuben b. 1807
Richard d. by 1411
Richard , 3rd Baron Braybrooke
Richard , Baron of Braybrooke d. 1825
Richard Aldworth Neville , 2nd Baron Braybrooke b. 3 Jul 1750, d. 28 Feb 1825
Samuel (Colonel) (of Northumberland Co, VA)
Thomas
Thomas (Major) (of Yorktown)
Unknown
Vendla Florence d. b 16 Nov 2003
William R. (of Brockton, MA)
Winniford
Griffing
Hattie Landon b. 10 Jan 1828, d. 22 Mar 1892
Griffis
Jim
Sharon
Griffith
Annesta
Aurora b. Nov 1791
Catherine
Catherine Robert
Dorothy
Eleanor b. 1 Jan 1745, d. 20 Oct 1802
Eleonora
Elizabeth
Hannah
Helen Augusta
Huldah
Jane
Jane
Jane b. c 1477, d. 1520
Joan
Joan b. 1459
John
Mary Campbell
Rebecca
Richard
Sibill (Lady)
William (Sir) (of Pearhyn)
William (Sir) (of Penrhyn Castle, Carnavon) d. a 1520
William (Sir) , K.B. (of Penrhyn Castle, Carnavon), Chamberlain of North Wales d. b 1509
William (Sir) , Knt., Chamberlain of North Wales
Griffith (cont.)
William Atwood
Griffiths
Avilda S. b. 20 Jun 1800, d. 20 Nov 1890
Blandina
Esther b. 29 Jul 1780, d. 10 Oct 1811
Jeremiah b. 1776, d. 1814
William
Griffits
Hannah
Grigg
Helen b. 7 Nov 1759
James
Peter b. 13 Jun 1755
Griggs
Eleanor
John (of Salem, MA)
Griis
Anders b. c 1390
Griisdatter
Else b. b 1440, d. a 1501
Grills
John
Martha
Philadelphia
Richard
Sarah
Grimaldi
(?)
Anna da Carignano
Bettina
Claudia
Giovanni , Seigneur de Monaco et de Vintimille d. 1505
Honore , Baron de Bueil
Jeanne (Antoinette) batard
Lamberto , Lord of Monaco, Mentone, Roquebrune
Rene , Baron de Bueil
Vittoria
Grimaud
Albert , Comte d'Orsay
Eleonore
Ida , Comtesse d'Orsay b. 19 Jun 1802, d. 2 Jan 1882
Grimes
Frances b. 1797
James
Grimm
Elizabeth b. 30 Jul 1857, d. 18 Mar 1921
Linda
Lisa
Otto Arthur
Robert
Ryan
Grimminger
Anna Margaretha b. 17 Dec 1745
Ludwig
Grimshaw
Alice b. 1652
Elizabeth b. 21 Sep 1661, d. 1724
Elizabeth b. 1688
Jane b. 1582
Lawrence b. 1656, d. 8 May 1725
Margaret b. 1609, d. 1670
Thomas b. 1575
Thomas b. 1648, d. 27 Jun 1715
William b. 1605, d. 18 Jun 1685
Grimsley
Edna Pearl
Grimstead
Charlotte b. 1797, d. 1881
Charlotte Sarah Jane
Joseph Valentine
Grimston
(?)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
John d. 1534
Margaret d. 1587
Mary
Samuel (Honourable)
Sophia Askell b. 25 Feb 1784
William Bucknall (Honourable) (of Verulam)
Grimstone
Charles , Esq.
Jane
Grindlay
Margaret
Griscom
Clement A.
Clement Acton (of Philadelphia and Haverford)
Frances Canby b. 11 Aug 1840
Francis C.
Helen Biddle b. 9 Oct 1866
John D. (Doctor) , M.D. (of Philadelphia, PA)
Lloyd E.
Margaret Woodnutt
Rodman E.
Grisling
Winifred
Grissim
Annah Warren (of Georgetown, KY)
Barton Warren
Charles Chilton
Evelyn Moore
Hannah A. Ransdell b. 25 Apr 1825, d. 11 May 1890
Jeanette de Lafayette
John de Lafayette (Doctor) , M.D. (of Georgetown, KY) b. 27 Jan 1818, d. 16 Apr 1869
John de Lafayette (Doctor) , M.D. (of San Jose, CA)
Lida Campbell
Mary
Grissom
Ethel Agnes b. 1884
Frances b. c 1886
Grover M. b. 1882
Isabel b. 1919
Janet b. 1917
John b. c 1850
John Lester b. 1911
Lola b. 1909
Lucinda b. c 1878
Mabel b. c 1915
Marion b. 1924
Mary b. c 1880
Nadine G. b. 1914
NN b. 1907, d. 1907
Nola May b. c 1884
Sarah America b. c 1860
Sarah M. b. 1907, d. 1908
Sherrel A. b. 1936
Griswold
Cynthia b. 1814
Deborah b. 1661, d. 1700
Debra b. 1661, d. 1700
Edward b. c 1607, d. 1691
Eliza Woodbridge
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 16 Jul 1729, d. 16 Jan 1779
Emery (Captain)
Fanny
George (Reverend) b. 13 Aug 1692, d. 14 Oct 1761
Hannah b. 2 Dec 1694, d. b 1736
John (of Lyme, CT) b. 1752, d. 1812
Joseph
Margaret d. 23 Aug 1670
Mary
Mary
Mary b. 13 Oct 1644, d. 27 Nov 1715
Matthew (Governor) (of Lyme, CT) b. 1714, d. 1799
Roger (Governor) (of CT)
Samuel (of Killingworth)
Sarah b. 3 Feb 1708
Sarah b. 1748, d. 1802
Ursula b. 1724, d. 1788
Ursula b. 1775, d. 1811
Grivey
John b. 1858
Rosina b. 1855
Grodecki
Eileen b. 19 Feb 1922
John b. 18 Dec 1926
Groesbeck
Elizabeth b. 23 Jun 1818, d. 5 Apr 1889
Julia
William Slocum (Honourable) (of Cincinnati, OH) b. 24 Jul 1815, d. 7 Jul 1897
Groff
Elizabeth d. 20 Oct 1786
Groh
Amalie Elizabeth
Amalie Elizabeth b. 29 Jan 1724, d. 30 Sep 1762
Johannes
NN
Shirley M. b. c 1938
Grondin
Marie b. c 1648, d. 31 Oct 1708
Groom
Etta Mary
Groombridge
Anne b. 1788
James b. c 1785
Grosbeck
Jennie b. 1890, d. 15 Apr 1963
Gross
(?)
Abigail
Abigail b. 28 Jun 1692
Abigail b. 3 Jun 1715
Abigail b. 1769, d. 1851
Agnes b. c 1386
Alexander
Alice
Alice b. 1692
Apphia
Azubah
Bartholomew O.
Benjamin b. 1733
Bethiah b. c 1707, d. 5 Jan 1789
Bethiah b. 1775, d. 1867
Bethiah b. 2 Nov 1819, d. 20 Sep 1891
Betsey
Betsey
Clement
Cynthia
Cynthia
Cynthia b. 1786, d. 1865
Deborah b. 1798, d. 11 Sep 1882
Delia b. 1755, d. 1811
Deliverance
Gross (cont.)
Dilla b. 1755, d. 1811
Dorcas b. 5 Apr 1729
Dorothy
Ebenezer b. 1713
Elizabeth
Elizabeth d. a 1755
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1748
Hannah
Hannah
Hannah b. c 1704, d. 1758
Hannah b. 1740
Henrietta
Hinckes b. c 1705
Hinckes b. 1770
Hinckes b. 1780, d. 1801
Hincks b. c 1705
Huldah
Isaac
Isaac
Israel b. 1718
Israel b. 1741
Israel b. 1772
Jaazaniah b. 1745
Jaazaniah (Captain)
Gross (cont.)
Jabez
Joane b. c 1386
John b. 1681
John b. 1744
Jonah b. 1728
Jonathan b. 1791, d. 1871
Joseph b. 1731
Joseph b. 1751
Josiah b. 1683
Julia
Laurania b. 1767, d. 1856
Lydia
Lydia
Lydia
Lydia b. 1769
Maria b. 1794, d. 1873
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary b. c 1689, d. 1724
Mary b. 1720
Mary b. 1749
Mary b. 1785, d. 1878
Mary b. 1794, d. 1873
Mary Sticken b. 1785, d. 1878
Gross (cont.)
Matthew
Micah b. 1685, d. 1753
Micah b. 1726
Micha b. 1685, d. 1753
Miriam b. 1794, d. 1873
Misah b. 1685, d. 1753
NN
Phebe
Polly
Polly Stickney b. 1785, d. 1878
Rebecca Young b. 1783, d. 1862
Richard
Ruth
Sally
Sally b. 1773, d. 1807
Samuel b. 1743
Sarah
Sarah b. 27 Nov 1713, d. 4 Apr 1758
Sarah b. 1773, d. 1807
Simeon
Simon b. 1676
Simon b. 1709
Simon (of Hingham)
Susanna b. 13 Feb 1758
Thankful b. 1788, d. 1872
Gross (cont.)
Thomas b. 1778, d. 1828
Thomas (Deacon) b. 1740
Thomas (of Eastham) b. 1678
Grosse
Clement
Isaac
Grossinger
Franz Joseph
Sofia Barbara b. 23 Mar 1845
Grossler
Margot
Grossteinbeck
Almira Ann
John Adolph
Grosvenor
(?)
Anne b. c 1480
Catherine
Elizabeth b. c 1515
Mary d. 26 Mar 1599
Randall (of Bellaport, Salop) b. c 1480, d. 1559
Richard , Esq.
Sarah Smith
Grosverneur
Maria C.
Nicholas (of NY)
Grosz
Edythe Eloise b. 1 Jan 1927
Henry
Grott
Joseph Albert b. 17 Mar 1885, d. 9 Apr 1965
Marian Jeanette b. 6 Nov 1898
Grotten
Elizabeth Bernice b. 1903
Grouard
Elizabeth
Grout
John
Phoebe
Phoebe
Susanna
Grove
Amos b. 13 Jul 1839, d. 20 May 1918
Ann b. 25 Apr 1834
Eleanor
Elizabeth b. 1809
Elizabeth b. 27 Jan 1866
Emily Mace
Esther Mary b. 1868
Frank b. 4 Apr 1864, d. 7 Jun 1921
Hugh (of Chiselburg, Wiltshire)
James
Jerusha
Louisa b. 1874
Lucy b. 1 Aug 1842, d. 3 Feb 1914
Mary b. 1830
Richard b. 1805
Richard b. 1865
Grover
Laduska
Lucy
Polly
Sarah
Thomas
Thomas
Thomas