Antici-Mattei
Carlotta
Chiara b. 18 Jan 1824, d. 12 Feb 1888
Matteo (Principe e Marchese Don) , Duca di Giove b. 15 Sep 1805, d. 4 Oct 1883
Tommaso Filippo Maria (Principe e Marchese Don) , Duca di Giove b. 19 Sep 1844, d. 30 Apr 1915
Antinori
Amerigo , Duca di Brindisi
Giulia
Maria , Duchessa di Brindisi b. 6 Jan 1870, d. 13 Dec 1933
Antrobus
Anne b. 15 Jun 1800
Edmund William Romer (Sir) , Baronet b. 17 May 1792
ap Adda
Ienaf
ap Arnold ap Arnholt-Vychan
Jane
Roger (of Llanthony Manor, Monmouthshire)
ap Cadwalader ap Rhys
Hugh (of the parish of Spytu, Denbighshire)
ap Cynan
Gruffydd , Prince of North Wales
Gryffydd , Ruler of Gwynedd (North Wales) d. 1137
ap Cynfyn
Rhiwallon (of Powys)
ap Daffyd ap Ednyfed Gam
(?)
Angharad
Edwart Trevor d. 1448
Iorwerth Trevor d. 1448
ap David Lloyd
Watkin Thomas
ap David
Annesta
David-Llwyd
Edward (of Llanvor, Merionethshire)
Einion (Of Cryniarth in Edermon)
Hewelyn (of Llan Rwst, Denbighshire)
Llewelyn (of Llan Rwst, Denbighshire)
William (of Llandderfel)
ap David-Llwyd
Mary
Robert (of Nantfreur, Penllyn) d. b 1592
ap Ednyfed Vychan
Griffith (of Henglawdd)
Gwenllian
ap Edwin
Owain
ap Einion (of Gwyddelwern) ap Gruffyd ap Llewellyn ap Cynrig ap Osbern Wyddel
Lowri
(?)
Gruffyd (of Cors y Gedol)
ap Einion ap Gwyddelwern ap Gruffyd
Gruyffyd
ap Einion
Gruffydd (of Cors-y-Gedol, Merionethshire)
Llewelyn
Rees Morgan (of Carmarthen)
Trahaerne , Lord of Comond
ap Eledr
Phe
ap Elidor
Philip
ap Evan
Ann d. 26 Mar 1716
Catherine
Catherine
David (of Neath)
Even (of Vron Goch)
Gainor d. 14 Dec 1678
Owen (of Vron Goch Farm, near Bala, Merionethshire) d. 1669
Thomas b. 1579, d. 1649
Thomas b. 1651, d. 1738
ap Evan-Vaughn
David (of Llanuwchllyn)
Gwenhyfar
ap Eynion
Beatrix b. b 1178, d. a 1200
Ralph b. b 1174, d. a 1200
ap Ffoulke
Edward b. 1651, d. 1741
Eleanor d. 1733
ap Griffith
Elizabeth
Ellen
Guillim (of Petrie)
Howell (Sir) , Knt.
John (of Gwyn)
John (of Nannau)
Lewis (of Yshute (Ysputty-Ievan), Denbighshire) b. 1525, d. 1600
Margaret
Owain (of Tal y Llyn)
Rhys , Knt.
Rhys , Lord of South Wales
Robert (of Einmal)
Tanghost
Thomas
ap Gruffith ap Goronway
Tudor (of Penllyn)
ap Gruffith ap Madoc
Gornoway
Isabel
ap Gruffudd
Ann
Einion
Hywel
Rhys
ap Gruffyd
Elisau
ap Gruffydd ap Rhys
Lowry
Mary
Reinaullt (of Branas Uchaf)
ap Gruffydd Fychan
(?)
Maud
Tudor , Lord of Gwyddelwern b. c 1360, d. 15 May 1405
Twdr b. c 1360, d. 15 May 1405
ap Gruffydd
(?)
(?)
(?) b. 1252, d. 1282
Adeliza b. 1117
Cadwaladr
Catherine
Catherine (Lady)
Dafydd (Prince)
Eleanor b. 1252, d. 1282
Elen
Elisau
Elizabeth
Ellissau
Howell
Llewelyn
Lowry
Madog d. 12 Nov 1304
Madog d. 1278
Margaret
ap Gryffth
Llewelyn , Prince of North Wales
ap Gryffyth
Llewelyn , Prince of North Wales
ap Gwilam Vachan
Thomas
ap Gwilym Gam
Hywel Melyn of Ynes Derw
Mabel
ap Gwilym
Alice
Fychan
ap Gwrgi
Jenkin
ap Harry
Howell
ap Howel
Meredith (of Lansilin, Denbighshire)
ap Howell Goch
John (of Gadfa, Llanwddwn Township, Montgomeryshire) d. 1636
ap Howell
Anne
David Goch
Griffith (of Nannau, Merionethshire)
Humphrey
Jane
ap Hugh ap David ap Howel ap Grono ap Einion
Humphrey (of Llwyn-du, Merionethshire) d. 1664
ap Hugh Craythin
Jane
Robert
ap Hugh
Cadwalader Thomas (of Kiltalgarth, Llanvawr, Merionethshire) d. b Feb 1682/83
Elizabeth
Ellen
Humphrey (of Llwyn-du) d. 1664
Owen (of Bodeon) d. 1613
Sibill
ap Humphrey
Elizabeth
Samuel (of Port Neven)
Samuel (of Portheven, Merionethshire)
ap Hywel Fychan
Gwenllian
Gwilym Gam
ap Hywel Melyn
Ieuan Gwyn
Mabel
ap Hywel
Catrin
Hywel Fychan
William d. a 1286
ap Iago
(?)
Cynan , Prince of North Wales
Ragnaillt
ap Ieuan
Jenkin
Jonet
ap Ievan ap Einion
David
Margaret
ap Ievan
Catherine
Edward (of Llanwyddyn Parish, Monmouthshire)
Howell (of Yns-y Maen-Gwyn)
Mary
ap Ifor Bach
Gruffudd d. 1211
NN (Mabel?) b. b 1128, d. 23 Nov 1183
ap Iorwerth
Angharad
Kendrig , Lord of Brynffenigl and Llansadwrn
Ap Iowerth
Joan , Princess of North Wales b. b 1200, d. 30 Mar 1236
Llywelyn the Great, Prince of North Wales b. 1173, d. 11 Apr 1240
ap Iver ap Cadivor
Catherine
Philip
ap Ivor ap Cadivor
Catherine
Eleanor (Lady)
Philip
ap Ivor
Catherine
Philip , Lord of Cardigan
ap Jenkin
Gwilym
ap Jenkyns ap Philip
Morgan
ap John ap William
Hannah b. 1656, d. 1741
Rees d. 26 May 1697
ap John Griffith
Catherine
Guffield (of Lyn)
ap John
Ellen
Lewis
Meredith
ap Kendrig ap Rhywalon
Gwenllian
Kwfa , Lord of Christion-ydol-Cynrig and Maelor Cynraig, of the tribe of Tudor Trevor, Lord of Hereford
ap Kendrig
Ednyfed Vychan , Lord of Brynffenigl and Krigeth
Gwenllian
ap Leuan
Gwilym
ap Lewis
Gwyrrll
John
Mary
Owen
Robert (of Rhiwlas (near Bala), Merionethshire) b. 1555, d. 1645
ap Llewellyn
(?)
Eleanor
Thomas (of Iscoed Uch Hriwen, Cardiganshire; of Trefgarned), Lord of South Wales b. b 14 Aug 1343
ap Llewelyn
(?)
Dafydd , Prince of Wales b. 1208, d. 1246
Gruffydd d. 1 Mar 1244
Senena
Ap Llwelyn
Edith of Mercia d. a 1086
Gruffydd I , Prince of North Wales, King of Gwynedd and Powys, King of Deheubarth d. 5 Aug 1063
ap Madoc Vychan
Elizabeth
Gruffydd (of Rhuddalt), 3rd Baron of Glyndyfrdwy
ap Madog
(?) b. 1298
Elizabeth b. 1298
Gruffydd b. 23 Nov 1298
Gruffydd Fychan d. a 1283
ap Maredudd
(?)
Angharad
Madog , Ruler of Powys d. 1160
Owain d. 1275
Susannah
ap Merydyth ap Thomas
Richard (of Porthamel)
ap Owain ap Hywel Dda
Maredudd
ap Owain
(?)
Eleanor
Llewellyn d. 1309
ap Owan ap Gruffudd
(?)
Elen
Maredudd , Lord of Cardigan Uch Ayron d. 1265
ap Owen ap Edwin
Gronw
ap Owen ap Merededd
Llewelyn d. 1309
ap Owen Gwynedd
Ievan
ap Owen
Llewelyn d. 1309
Margaret
Robert
ap Rees Philip
Gwilim (of Llwynhowell)
ap Rhys
Griffyth
ap Rhyswin
Anne
Rowland (of Llansldove)
ap Richard
Rhys
ap Robert ap Lewis
Evan (of Rhiwlas and Vron Goch, Merionethshire) b. 1585, d. 1662
Jane
ap Robert
Catherine Robert
Lewis
Mary
Rhys
Thomas (of Gwern y Brechtwn) b. b 1520, d. May 1612
ap Seisyll
Angharad
Llywelyn , Prince of North Wales, King of Deheubarth and Gwynedd d. 1023
ap Sir Howell
Griffith
ap Tewdwr
Gwladus
Rhys , Prince of South Wales d. 1093
Rhys of Deheubarth d. 1093
ap Thomas Fitz Urian
Rice (Sir) , K.G.
ap Thomas
Dorothea d. 1619
Evan (of Nant y Friar) b. 1555, d. 1640
Ffoulke b. 14 Apr 1623
Janet d. 1485
Lowry
Rhys (Sir) , K.G.
William (Sir) d. 1446
ap Trahaearn
Dyddgu of Builth
Llywarch
ap Trehearn
Howell , Lord of Brecknock
ap Tudor Mawr
Elizabeth (Princess)
Gwladus
Rhys , Prince of Deheubarth, Prince of South Wales d. 1093
ap Tudor
Howel
Apel
Elizabeth
Aper
Darlene Augusta b. 21 Oct 1939
Appelvoisin de La Roche
Jeanne Charlotte , du Maine
Apperly
Elizabeth b. c 1368
Margaret b. c 1320
Nicholas b. c 1342
NN b. c 1393
Robert b. c 1316
Apperson
David
Eliza
Martha b. 11 Aug 1748
Martha Speed
Richard
Appleseed
Johnny b. 1774, d. 1845
Appleton
(?)
(?) b. c 1549, d. Feb 1612
(?) b. 1587
Blanche Louise
Daniel
Daniel
Ebenezer
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. Feb 1662, d. 13 Mar 1754
Elizabeth b. 5 Sep 1709, d. 1785
Elizabeth b. b 1737, d. 1815
Elizabeth b. c 1780, d. 29 Oct 1884
Francis b. 1732, d. 29 Jan 1816
George Henry
Hannah
Hannah
Helen Mary
Henry b. c 1737, d. 5 Sep 1768
Isaac b. 2 Feb 1624, d. 15 May 1696
Isaac b. 30 May 1704, d. 18 Dec 1794
Isaac (Major) b. 1664, d. 22 May 1747
Isaac (of New Ipswich) b. 1731, d. 1806
Jane Means b. c 1802
Jesse b. 1652, d. 1721
Jesse (Reverend) , D.D. b. 17 Nov 1772, d. 12 Nov 1819
Appleton (cont.)
John
John
John b. 1622, d. 1700
John b. c 1755, d. Mar 1817
John (Honourable) (of Ipswich) b. 1652
Jose b. 1652, d. 1721
Joseph (Reverend) d. 24 Jul 1795
Judith b. 1587
Mary b. c 1549, d. Feb 1612
Mary Newberry b. 7 Jun 1640, d. 1698
Nathan
Nathaniel d. 1798
Nathaniel (Reverend) b. 9 Dec 1693, d. 9 Feb 1784
Nathaniel W. b. c 1755, d. 16 Apr 1795
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
Appleton (cont.)
NN
Oliver (of Haverhill)
Priscilla
Priscilla
Priscilla b. 8 Dec 1674, d. 26 May 1731
Rose
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel b. 2 Feb 1624, d. 15 May 1696
Samuel (Colonel) b. 1654
Samuel , Gent. b. 1586, d. Jun 1670
Sarah
Thomas
Thomas , Esq. b. c 1538, d. 1603
William
William
Apponyi de Nagy-Appony
Anna
Helene (Grafin) b. 15 Nov 1848, d. 29 Oct 1914
Rudolf (Graf)
Apponyi
Geraldine
Gladys Virginia
Julius (Count) b. 1873, d. 1924
Apsley
Catherine
Apthorp
James
Sarah
Sarah Wentworth b. 1759, d. 1846
Arblaster
Anne
Thomas (of Hadley, Suffolk)
Arbuthnot
Alexander (Honourable)
Anne
Anne Charlotte (Honourable) b. 10 Apr 1815
Catherine (Honourable)
Charles James Donald (Honourable)
Charlotte Louisa (Honourable)
Clementina Maria (Honourable)
David (Honourable)
Helen (Honourable) b. 29 Oct 1821
Hugh (Honourable Major General) , C.B., M.P.
Hugh (Honourable) b. 13 Aug 1812
Hugo , 7th of Abruthnot
Isabella d. 4 Mar 1818
Isabella Mary (Honourable) b. 5 Jun 1811, d. 13 Jul 1828
Jane (Honourable)
Jean Ogilvy (Honourable) b. 7 Aug 1807
John (Honourable) b. 4 Jun 1806
John , 7th Viscount d. 27 Feb 1800
John , 8th Viscount Arbuthnot, Baron of Inverbervie b. 16 Jan 1778
Margaret
Margaret (Honourable) b. 6 Feb 1810
Marriott (Honourable)
Robert Keith , 2nd Baronet b. 1801, d. 1873
Walter (Honourable Ensign) b. 21 Nov 1808
William (Honourable Captain)
Arbuthnot (cont.)
William (Honourable) b. 14 Apr 1820
Arbuthnott
Helen
Arceneaux
Pierre b. c 1650, d. b 1714
Archambault
Antoine
Francoise b. c 1599, d. Dec 1663
Jacques b. c 1604, d. Feb 1688
Jacquette b. c 1634, d. 17 Dec 1700
Marie b. c 1612, d. c 1681
Renee
Archbald
Agnes Morton b. 13 Aug 1864
Annie b. 5 Apr 1862, d. 19 Apr 1933
Clarence William b. 1915, d. 1996
Elizabeth b. c 1835, d. 14 Mar 1881
Elizabeth b. 28 Jun 1855
George b. 14 Mar 1873, d. 1947
Henrietta b. c 1810
Henrietta b. 19 Jan 1859
Isabella b. 29 Aug 1860
Janet b. 4 Mar 1857
William
William b. 27 Aug 1832, d. 20 Jan 1885