Grey (cont.)
John (of Barwell, Leicestershire)
John (of Crichie), 9th Lord Gray
John (Sir) , K.G. b. c 1384, d. 27 Aug 1439
John (Sir) , K.G., Earl of Tankerville in Normandy b. a 1384, d. 22 Mar 1420
John (Sir) , Lord Astley, Lord Ferrers (of Groby) d. 1461
John , 2nd Viscount l'Isle d. 1512
John , 8th Baron Grey of Wilton d. 3 Apr 1499
Katherine d. a 1553
Katherine b. 28 May 1423
Leonard
Leonard (Lord)
Leonard (Lord) , Viscount Garney (in Ireland) d. 1541
Lillie b. c 1875, d. 14 Mar 1892
Lucy
Margaret d. 1 Jun 1454
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margert
Mary
Mary
Mary
Grey (cont.)
Mary
Mary
Mary d. 1758
Mary b. 1768
Mary (Lady) d. 1538
Mary (Lady)
Mary (Lady) b. 1545, d. 20 Apr 1578
Maud d. a 22 Aug 1451
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN (Lady)
NN (Lord)
NN (Lord) of Codnor
Ralph (Sir)
Ralph , 4th Baron Grey d. 1706
Reginald d. 28 Mar 1570
Reginald d. 1460
Reginald , 2nd Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) b. c 1319, d. 28 Jul 1388
Grey (cont.)
Reginald , 5th Earl of Kent, 8th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1572
Reynold (Sir) , 3rd Baron Grey (of Ruthyn) b. c 1362, d. 30 Sep 1440
Reynold , 7th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1421, d. 22 Feb 1493
Richard (Sir) d. 1483
Richard , 12th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1505, d. 14 Oct 1523
Richard , 3rd Earl of Kent, 6th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1523
Richard , 4th Lord Grey
Richard , 6th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1393, d. 20 Aug 1442
Robert (of Enville, Staffordshire)
Robert (Sir) b. 1333, d. 22 Nov 1367
Sophia
Susan
Tacy b. c 1490, d. 1558
Tasy b. c 1490, d. 1558
Thomas (Lord) d. 27 Apr 1555
Thomas (Sir) d. 5 Aug 1415
Thomas (Sir) (of Heton) d. 1400
Thomas , 11th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1496, d. 30 Oct 1517
Thomas , 15th Baron Grey (of Wilton) d. 1618
Thomas , 1st Baron Grey (of Rugemont) d. c Dec 1467
Thomas , 2nd Earl of Stamford d. 1720
Thomas , 2nd Marquess of Dorset b. 22 Jun 1477, d. 10 Oct 1530
Thomas , Lord Grey d. 1657
Thomas , Marquis of Dorset, 7th Baron Astley, 8th Baron Ferrers (of Groby), K.G. d. 1501
Thomasine b. c 1434, d. 1469
Grey (cont.)
William , 13th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1509, d. bt 14 Dec 1562 - 15 Dec 1562
William , Baron Grey of Werke
Greyndour
Elizabeth
Greystock
Jane b. c 1395, d. 1515
Greystoke
Elizabeth
Elizabeth d. a 20 Dec 1483
Jane b. c 1395, d. 1515
Joan d. 1472
Ralph , 1st Lord of Greystoke b. 15 Aug 1299, d. 14 Jul 1323
Ralph , Baron d'Acre
Grezaud
NN
Grice
C.W.S. (Major)
Marjorie
Gridley
Amy
Anna
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Ely
James A.
Jonathan
Jonathan
Martha
Mary
Theodore
Thomas
Grieder
James d. 1922
Minnie Olevia b. 11 Apr 1891, d. 1 May 1952
Grier
Andrew
Elva M.
Margaret
Grierson
Edith Steele b. 11 Apr 1885, d. 24 Jan 1967
Elizabeth
James
Griese
Beatrice Irene b. 14 Jan 1914, d. 11 Apr 1989
Betty b. 14 Jan 1914, d. 11 Apr 1989
Elsie
Grife
Sharon Eleanor b. 26 Dec 1946, d. 12 Aug 1966
Grifeo
Maude Mary b. 9 Aug 1844
Palagonia (Prince)
Griffin
Achsah b. 3 Oct 1811, d. 1869
Anne
Anne
Anne
Catherine
Catherine d. b 1517
Catherine b. 1761, d. 6 Nov 1780
Christina
Cora Jane b. 28 Jun 1900, d. 12 Jan 1998
Cyrus (of Williamsburg, VA) b. 1749, d. 1810
Dorothy b. 20 Dec 1936
Ebenezer
Edith Mary
Edward , 3rd Lord Griffin d. 1742
Edward , Lord Griffin (of Braybrook, co Northampton)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1640, d. 8 Nov 1688
Elizabeth b. 1712, d. 1750
Essex
Hannah
Hannah Marie d. 12 Mar 1898
Hazel b. 7 Jun 1933
Hilda
Griffin (cont.)
Hugh b. c 1619
James , 2nd Lord Griffin
Jeremiah
Jerry
John (of Brabrooke, Northamptonshire) b. 5 Jun 1426, d. 6 Jun 1482
John , Baron Howard-de-Walden, Baron Braybrooke d. 25 May 1797
John Henry b. 22 Jul 1903, d. 29 Mar 1988
Judith
Julia b. 18 Aug 1848
Katharine d. b 1729
Leroy
Lois b. 16 Jun 1777
Lorene C. b. 8 Jul 1914, d. 30 Sep 1977
Lorna Edythe b. 12 Dec 1934, d. 11 Jan 2002
Margaret
Mary
Mary Berkeley
Nicholas d. 1436
Nicholas (of Brabrooke, Northamptonshire), Lord Latimer b. 5 Jun 1426, d. 6 Jun 1482
NN
Philemon b. 27 May 1599, d. 24 Feb 1675
Rae Beatrice b. 19 Aug 1939, d. 13 Feb 1940
Rena
Reuben b. 1807
Richard d. by 1411
Griffin (cont.)
Richard , 3rd Baron Braybrooke
Richard , Baron of Braybrooke d. 1825
Richard Aldworth Neville , 2nd Baron Braybrooke b. 3 Jul 1750, d. 28 Feb 1825
Roy Bazil b. 19 Aug 1939, d. 2 Aug 2004
Samuel (Colonel) (of Northumberland Co, VA)
Thomas
Thomas (Major) (of Yorktown)
Unknown
Vendla Florence d. b 16 Nov 2003
William R. (of Brockton, MA)
Winniford
Griffing
Hattie Landon b. 10 Jan 1828, d. 22 Mar 1892
Griffis
Jim
Sharon
Griffith
Ann b. c 1810
Annesta
Aurora b. Nov 1791
Catherine
Catherine b. 10 Apr 1806, d. 1876
Catherine Robert
Dorothy
Eleanor b. 1 Jan 1745, d. 20 Oct 1802
Eleonora
Elizabeth
Hannah
Helen Augusta
Huldah
James b. 1801
Jane
Jane
Jane b. c 1477, d. 1520
Joan
Joan b. 1459
John
Lydia
Mary
Mary Campbell
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Elizabeth b. b 1781
Griffith (cont.)
Rebecca
Richard
Richard (Reverend)
Sarah b. 23 Aug 1832, d. 29 Mar 1907
Sibill (Lady)
Susan b. 1623
William (Sir) (of Pearhyn)
William (Sir) (of Penrhyn Castle, Carnavon) d. a 1520
William (Sir) , K.B. (of Penrhyn Castle, Carnavon), Chamberlain of North Wales d. b 1509
William (Sir) , Knt., Chamberlain of North Wales
William Atwood
Griffiths
Avilda S. b. 20 Jun 1800, d. 20 Nov 1890
Blandina
Esther b. 29 Jul 1780, d. 10 Oct 1811
Jeremiah b. 1776, d. 1814
Susan Brown
Susie
William
Griffits
Hannah
Grigg
Helen b. 7 Nov 1759
James
Peter b. 13 Jun 1755
Griggs
Eleanor
John (of Salem, MA)
Griis
Anders b. c 1390
Griisdatter
Else b. b 1440, d. a 1501
Grills
John
Martha
Philadelphia
Richard
Sarah
Grimaldi
(?)
Anna da Carignano
Bettina
Claudia
Giovanni , Seigneur de Monaco et de Vintimille d. 1505
Honore , Baron de Bueil
Jeanne (Antoinette) batard
Lamberto , Lord of Monaco, Mentone, Roquebrune
Rene , Baron de Bueil
Vittoria
Grimaud
Albert , Comte d'Orsay
Eleonore
Ida , Comtesse d'Orsay b. 19 Jun 1802, d. 2 Jan 1882
Grimes
Frances b. 1797
James
Grimm
Elizabeth b. 30 Jul 1857, d. 18 Mar 1921
Linda
Lisa
Otto Arthur
Robert
Ryan
Grimminger
Anna Margaretha b. 17 Dec 1745
Ludwig
Grimout
Marie b. 1607
Grimshaw
Alice b. 1652
Elizabeth b. 21 Sep 1661, d. 1724
Elizabeth b. 1688
Jane b. 1582
Lawrence b. 1656, d. 8 May 1725
Margaret b. 1609, d. 1670
Thomas b. 1575
Thomas b. 1648, d. 27 Jun 1715
William b. 1605, d. 18 Jun 1685
Grimsley
Edna Pearl
Grimstead
Charlotte b. 1797, d. 1881
Charlotte Sarah Jane
Joseph Valentine
Grimston
(?)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Harbottle (Sir) , Baronet
Harriet d. 8 Nov 1786
James , 2nd Viscount Grimston d. 1773
James Bucknall , 3rd Viscount Grimston, 1st Baron Verulam d. 1808
James Walter , 4th Viscount Grimston, 1st Earl of Verulam
Jane d. 3 Feb 1829
John d. 1534
Margaret d. 1587
Mary
Mary
Mary
Samuel (Honourable)
Samuel (Sir)
Sophia Askell b. 25 Feb 1784
William , 1st Viscount Grimston, Baron Dunboyne d. 1756
Grimstone
Charles , Esq.
Jane
Grindlay
Margaret
Grinnan
Andrew Glassel
Elizabeth Coalter
George Screven
Griscom
Clement A.
Clement Acton (of Philadelphia and Haverford)
Frances Canby b. 11 Aug 1840
Francis C.
Helen Biddle b. 9 Oct 1866
John D. (Doctor) , M.D. (of Philadelphia, PA)
Lloyd E.
Margaret Woodnutt
Rodman E.
Sarah
Grisling
Winifred
Grissim
Annah Warren (of Georgetown, KY)
Barton Warren
Charles Chilton
Evelyn Moore
Hannah A. Ransdell b. 25 Apr 1825, d. 11 May 1890
Jeanette de Lafayette
John de Lafayette (Doctor) , M.D. (of Georgetown, KY) b. 27 Jan 1818, d. 16 Apr 1869
John de Lafayette (Doctor) , M.D. (of San Jose, CA)
Lida Campbell
Mary
Grissom
Ethel Agnes b. 1884
Frances b. c 1886
Grover M. b. 1882
Isabel b. 1919
Janet b. 1917
John b. c 1850
John Lester b. 1911
Lola b. 1909
Lucinda b. c 1878
Mabel b. c 1915
Marion b. 1924
Mary b. c 1880
Nadine G. b. 1914
NN b. 1907, d. 1907
Nola May b. c 1884
Sarah America b. c 1860
Sarah M. b. 1907, d. 1908
Sherrel A. b. 1936
Griswold
Abby b. 2 Jun 1770, d. 1854
Abigail b. 2 Jun 1770, d. 1854
Alice Elizabeth b. 1517, d. 1571
Ann b. 11 Nov 1624, d. 12 Jul 1682
Asahel b. 23 Jan 1744, d. 7 Aug 1828
Cynthia b. 1814
Deborah b. 1661, d. 1700
Debra b. 1661, d. 1700
Dorothy b. 1567, d. 26 Aug 1620
Edward b. c 1607, d. 1691
Eliza Woodbridge
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 16 Jul 1729, d. 16 Jan 1779
Emery (Captain)
Fanny
Francis b. 1522, d. 1548
George b. 23 Apr 1548, d. 28 Aug 1615
George (Reverend) b. 13 Aug 1692, d. 14 Oct 1761
Hannah b. 2 Dec 1694, d. b 1736
Hannah b. 2 Nov 1716, d. 1717
Hannah b. 6 Aug 1750, d. 9 Aug 1827
Jacob b. 15 Mar 1660, d. 22 Jul 1737
Jeremiah b. 16 Nov 1713, d. 29 Mar 1795
John b. 25 Sep 1686, d. 24 Dec 1719
John (of Lyme, CT) b. 1752, d. 1812
Griswold (cont.)
Joseph
Lydia
Mabel b. 30 May 1689, d. 25 Feb 1726
Margaret d. 23 Aug 1670
Mary
Mary
Mary b. 13 Oct 1644, d. 27 Nov 1715
Mary b. 15 Apr 1665, d. 25 Apr 1735
Matthew (Governor) (of Lyme, CT) b. 1714, d. 1799
Michael b. Jun 1597, d. 26 Sep 1684
Roger (Governor) (of CT)
Sabra
Samuel (of Killingworth)
Sarah b. 3 Feb 1708
Sarah b. 1748, d. 1802
Submit
Ursula b. 1724, d. 1788
Ursula b. 1775, d. 1811
Grivey
John b. 1858
Rosina b. 1855
Groat
Barbara b. 1715, d. 1 May 1823
Johanna b. 1684, d. 1 May 1823
Johannes b. 1675, d. 1 May 1823