Greville (cont.)
Robert (Lieutenant General) , 2nd Baron Brooke d. 2 Mar 1643
Robert , 4th Baron Brooke d. 1676
Robert Kaye , Esq.
Thomas , Knight of Cooksey b. b 1452, d. 6 Mar 1497
William
William (Captain) , R.N.
William , 6th Baron Brooke d. 1727
William , 7th Baron Brooke b. c 1694, d. 28 Jul 1727
William , Esq. (of Arle Court, Cheltenham, Gloucester) d. 1513
Greville-Williams
Gyllian Diane
Grexton
Hazel May b. 8 Oct 1914
Roland Melvin b. 31 Oct 1910
Grey
(?)
(?)
(?)
(?) b. 1437, d. 1492
(?) b. b 1553
Agnes d. 25 Oct 1420
Alice
Alice
Alice b. c 1415, d. 1474
Amabel (Lady) d. 2 Mar 1726
Anchitel
Ann
Anne
Anne
Anne
Anne
Anne
Anne Sophia (Lady) d. 24 Mar 1780
Anthony , 11th Earl of Kent
Anthony , Earl of Harold, 3rd Baron Lucas b. 21 Feb 1695, d. 21 Jul 1723
Antigone b. b 1428
Arthur (Sir) , K.G., 14th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. 1536, d. 14 Oct 1593
Blanche d. 1408
Bridget
Catherine (Lady) b. 1512, d. 1 May 1542
Grey (cont.)
Catherine (Lady) , Countess of Hertford b. 1539, d. 27 Jan 1568
Cecily b. 1460, d. 1529
Charles (General Sir) , K.B., Baron Grey, Earl Grey, Viscount Howick d. 1807
Charles , 2nd Earl Grey
Charles , 7th Earl of Kent, 10th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1625
Constance b. c 1387, d. 14 Nov 1437
Diana (Lady)
Dorothy b. b 1553
Dorothy (Lady)
Edmund , 4th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn), Earl of Kent b. 26 Oct 1416, d. 22 May 1490
Edmund , 9th Baron Grey of Wilton b. c 1469, d. 5 May 1511
Edward (Sir) (of Howick)
Edward , 6th Baron Astley, 1st Baron Ferrers (of Groby) d. 18 Dec 1457
Edward , Baron l'Isle, Viscount l'Isle d. 1491
Eleanor
Elizabeth d. 10 Jan 1401
Elizabeth d. 11 Aug 1412
Elizabeth d. 15 Jan 1514
Elizabeth
Elizabeth d. 1437
Elizabeth d. 1559
Elizabeth d. 10 Jan 1401
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1437, d. 1492
Grey (cont.)
Elizabeth b. c 1440, d. a 1501
Elizabeth b. 1733
Elizabeth (Lady)
Elizabeth (Lady)
Elizabeth Henrietta b. 1871, d. 1932
Eve
Florence d. a 5 May 1511
Ford , 3rd Baron Grey, 1st Viscount Grey, 1st Earl of Tankerville d. 1701
Frances b. 16 Jul 1517, d. 11 Nov 1559
George , 10th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1493, d. b 15 Jan 1515
George , 2nd Earl of Kent, 5th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1504
George Harry , 5th Earl of Stamford, Baron Delamer, Earl of Warrington d. 1819
George Harry , 6th Earl of Stamford
George Harry , 6th Earl of Stamford and Warrington
Hana
Hannah
Harry , 3rd Earl of Stamford d. 1739
Harry , 4th Earl of Stamford d. 1768
Henrietta
Henrietta Charlotte (Lady)
Henry
Henry (Sir) (of Howick), Baronet
Henry (Sir) , Baronet d. 1808
Henry (Sir) , Count/2nd Earl of Tancarville in Normandy b. c 1419, d. 13 Jan 1449
Henry , 1st Duke of Suffolk, 3rd Marquess of Dorset, K.G. b. 17 Jan 1517, d. 23 Feb 1554
Grey (cont.)
Henry , 4th Earl of Kent, 7th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1562
Henry , 5th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1340, d. 22 Apr 1396
Henry , 6th Earl of Kent, 9th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1615
Henry , 8th Earl of Kent, 11th Baron Grey d. 1639
Henry , Duke of Kent, 2nd Baron Lucas, 12th Earl of Kent, Viscount Goderich, Earl of Harold, Marquis of Kent, Marquis de Grey d. 5 Jun 1740
Henry , Earl of Stamford d. 1673
Humphrey , Esq.
Isabel b. c 1364, d. 11 Apr 1394
Isabel b. 1469, d. 1510
Isabella b. 1443, d. 7 Dec 1528
Jane (Lady) , Queen of England b. Oct 1357, d. 12 Feb 1554
Jane Sibella
Jemima d. 2 Jul 1728
Joan
Joan d. 1448
Joan b. c 1400, d. 17 Sep 1425
John
John b. 1832
John (Honourable) (of Envile Hall)
John (Lord) d. 1564
John (of Barwell, Leicestershire)
John (of Crichie), 9th Lord Gray
John (Sir) , K.G. b. c 1384, d. 27 Aug 1439
John (Sir) , K.G., Earl of Tankerville in Normandy b. a 1384, d. 22 Mar 1420
John (Sir) , Lord Astley, Lord Ferrers (of Groby) d. 1461
Grey (cont.)
John , 2nd Viscount l'Isle d. 1512
John , 8th Baron Grey of Wilton d. 3 Apr 1499
Katherine d. a 1553
Katherine b. 28 May 1423
Leonard
Leonard (Lord)
Leonard (Lord) , Viscount Garney (in Ireland) d. 1541
Lillie b. c 1875, d. 14 Mar 1892
Lucy
Margaret d. 1 Jun 1454
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margert
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary d. 1758
Mary b. 1768
Mary (Lady) d. 1538
Grey (cont.)
Mary (Lady)
Mary (Lady) b. 1545, d. 20 Apr 1578
Maud b. 1382, d. bt 22 Aug 1451 - 31 Dec 1451
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN b. 1402
NN b. 1427
NN b. 1459, d. 1475
NN (Lady)
NN (Lord)
NN (Lord) of Codnor
Ralph (Sir)
Ralph , 4th Baron Grey d. 1706
Reginald d. 28 Mar 1570
Reginald d. 1460
Reginald , 2nd Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) b. c 1319, d. 28 Jul 1388
Reginald , 5th Earl of Kent, 8th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1572
Reynold (Sir) , 3rd Baron Grey (of Ruthyn) b. c 1362, d. 30 Sep 1440
Grey (cont.)
Reynold , 7th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1421, d. 22 Feb 1493
Richard (Sir) d. 1483
Richard , 12th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1505, d. 14 Oct 1523
Richard , 3rd Earl of Kent, 6th Baron Grey (de Ruthyn) d. 1523
Richard , 4th Lord Grey
Richard , 6th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1393, d. 20 Aug 1442
Robert (of Enville, Staffordshire)
Robert (Sir) b. 1333, d. 22 Nov 1367
Roger (Sir) b. 1475, d. 6 Jan 1542
Sophia
Susan
Tacy b. c 1490, d. 1558
Tasy b. c 1490, d. 1558
Thomas b. 1398, d. 1422
Thomas b. 1423, d. 1493
Thomas b. 1455, d. Jan 1541
Thomas (Lord) d. 27 Apr 1555
Thomas (Sir) d. 5 Aug 1415
Thomas (Sir) (of Heton) d. 1400
Thomas , 11th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1496, d. 30 Oct 1517
Thomas , 15th Baron Grey (of Wilton) d. 1618
Thomas , 1st Baron Grey (of Rugemont) d. c Dec 1467
Thomas , 2nd Earl of Stamford d. 1720
Thomas , 2nd Marquess of Dorset b. 22 Jun 1477, d. 10 Oct 1530
Thomas , Lord Grey d. 1657
Grey (cont.)
Thomas , Marquis of Dorset, 7th Baron Astley, 8th Baron Ferrers (of Groby), K.G. d. 1501
Thomasine b. c 1434, d. 1469
William , 13th Baron Grey (of Wilton) b. c 1509, d. bt 14 Dec 1562 - 15 Dec 1562
William , Baron Grey of Werke
Greyndour
Elizabeth
Greystock
Jane b. c 1395, d. 1515
Greystoke
Elizabeth
Elizabeth d. a 20 Dec 1483
Jane b. c 1395, d. 1515
Joan d. 1472
Ralph , 1st Lord of Greystoke b. 15 Aug 1299, d. 14 Jul 1323
Ralph , Baron d'Acre
Grezaud
NN
Grice
C.W.S. (Major) d. 25 Nov 1975
Elizabeth b. 12 Jun 1832, d. 27 Mar 1924
Marjorie Aileen
Gridley
Amy
Anna
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Ely
James A.
Jonathan
Jonathan
Martha
Mary
Theodore
Thomas
Grieder
James d. 1922
Minnie Olevia b. 11 Apr 1891, d. 1 May 1952
Grier
Andrew
Elva M.
Margaret
Grierson
Edith Steele b. 11 Apr 1885, d. 24 Jan 1967
Elizabeth
James
Griese
Beatrice Irene b. 14 Jan 1914, d. 11 Apr 1989
Betty b. 14 Jan 1914, d. 11 Apr 1989
Elsie
Grife
Sharon Eleanor b. 26 Dec 1946, d. 12 Aug 1966
Grifeo
Maude Mary b. 9 Aug 1844
Palagonia (Prince)
Griffin
Achsah b. 3 Oct 1811, d. 1869
Anne
Anne
Anne
Catherine
Catherine d. b 1517
Catherine b. 1761, d. 6 Nov 1780
Christina
Cora Jane b. 28 Jun 1900, d. 12 Jan 1998
Cyrus (of Williamsburg, VA) b. 1749, d. 1810
Dorothy b. 20 Dec 1936
Ebenezer
Edith Mary
Edward , 3rd Lord Griffin d. 1742
Edward , Lord Griffin (of Braybrook, co Northampton)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1640, d. 8 Nov 1688
Elizabeth b. 1712, d. 1750
Essex
Hannah
Hannah Marie d. 12 Mar 1898
Hazel b. 7 Jun 1933
Hilda
Griffin (cont.)
Hugh b. c 1619
James , 2nd Lord Griffin
Jeremiah
Jerry
John (of Brabrooke, Northamptonshire) b. 5 Jun 1426, d. 6 Jun 1482
John , Baron Howard-de-Walden, Baron Braybrooke d. 25 May 1797
John Henry b. 22 Jul 1903, d. 29 Mar 1988
Judith
Julia b. 18 Aug 1848
Katharine d. b 1729
Leroy
Lois b. 16 Jun 1777
Lorene C. b. 8 Jul 1914, d. 30 Sep 1977
Lorna Edythe b. 12 Dec 1934, d. 11 Jan 2002
Margaret
Mary
Mary Berkeley
Nicholas d. 1436
Nicholas (of Brabrooke, Northamptonshire), Lord Latimer b. 5 Jun 1426, d. 6 Jun 1482
NN
Philemon b. 27 May 1599, d. 24 Feb 1675
Rae Beatrice b. 19 Aug 1939, d. 13 Feb 1940
Rena
Reuben b. 1807
Richard d. by 1411
Griffin (cont.)
Richard , 3rd Baron Braybrooke
Richard , Baron of Braybrooke d. 1825
Richard Aldworth Neville , 2nd Baron Braybrooke b. 3 Jul 1750, d. 28 Feb 1825
Roy Bazil b. 19 Aug 1939, d. 2 Aug 2004
Samuel (Colonel) (of Northumberland Co, VA)
Thomas
Thomas (Major) (of Yorktown)
Unknown
Vendla Florence d. b 16 Nov 2003
William R. (of Brockton, MA)
Winniford
Griffing
Hattie Landon b. 10 Jan 1828, d. 22 Mar 1892
Griffis
Jim
Sharon
Griffith
Ann b. c 1810
Annesta
Aurora b. Nov 1791
Catherine
Catherine b. 10 Apr 1806, d. 1876
Catherine Robert
Dorothy
Eleanor b. 1 Jan 1745, d. 20 Oct 1802
Eleonora
Elizabeth
Hannah
Helen Augusta
Huldah
James b. 1801
Jane
Jane
Jane b. c 1477, d. 1520
Joan
Joan b. 1459
John
Lydia
Mary
Mary Campbell
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Elizabeth b. b 1781
Griffith (cont.)
Rebecca
Richard
Richard (Reverend)
Sarah b. 23 Aug 1832, d. 29 Mar 1907
Sibill (Lady)
Susan b. 1623
William (Sir) (of Pearhyn)
William (Sir) (of Penrhyn Castle, Carnavon) d. a 1520
William (Sir) , K.B. (of Penrhyn Castle, Carnavon), Chamberlain of North Wales d. b 1509
William (Sir) , Knt., Chamberlain of North Wales
William Atwood
Griffiths
Avilda S. b. 20 Jun 1800, d. 20 Nov 1890
Blandina
Esther b. 29 Jul 1780, d. 10 Oct 1811
Jeremiah b. 1776, d. 1814
Susan Brown
Susie
William
Griffits
Hannah
Grigg
Helen b. 7 Nov 1759
James
Peter b. 13 Jun 1755
Griggs
Eleanor
Harvey Dwight
John (of Salem, MA)
Lovina
Sarah E.
Griis
Anders b. c 1390
Griisdatter
Else b. b 1440, d. a 1501
Grills
Ann b. c 1760
Annie b. c 1920, d. b 2013
Annis Margaret
Dennis
Donna
Doris Irene b. c 1940, d. 13 Mar 2011
Elizabeth Ann b. 9 Feb 1876, d. 20 Mar 1943
Emma Grace b. 23 Jun 1880, d. 12 Mar 1940
Emma Pearl b. 1897, d. 1920
Ernest
Eva Ethel b. 3 Aug 1885
Evelyn d. b 2007
Everett b. c 1913, d. b 2007
Garnet b. c 1916, d. 3 Oct 2008
Gayle
George
Gerald
Grace b. bt 1789 - 1790, d. Feb 1861
Hazel b. c 1912, d. b 2007
Hazel Lillian b. 1904, d. 1999
James Saunders b. 25 Aug 1895
John
John Jeffery Joseph b. 1 Apr 1848, d. 11 Apr 1928
John Wesley b. 16 Dec 1914, d. 20 Feb 2007
Johnny b. 16 Dec 1914, d. 20 Feb 2007
Grills (cont.)
Joseph Richard b. 7 Apr 1885, d. 3 Dec 1969
Lewis b. 4 Sep 1882, d. 15 Oct 1978
Linda
Mable b. 27 Nov 1892, d. 18 Nov 1978
Margaret b. 20 May 1825, d. 1906
Martha
Mary Ellen b. Jul 1889, d. 1930
Mary Estella b. 22 Apr 1873, d. 20 Apr 1947
Mary Grace b. 1825, d. 18 Mar 1893
Mildred I. b. c 1915, d. b 26 Jan 2007
Norah b. 1858
Philadelphia
Rhoda R. b. Jun 1886
Richard
Richard b. 8 Mar 1789, d. 20 Dec 1841
Richard b. 1821, d. 10 Nov 1893
Samuel Garnet b. 8 May 1890, d. 21 Nov 1977
Sarah
Sarah Jane b. 8 Oct 1853, d. 26 Apr 1938
Sarah Jane b. 14 Jul 1887, d. 6 May 1915
Sharon
Thomas b. c 1760
Thomas b. 1815, d. 9 Jul 1900
Thomas Daniel b. 2 May 1874, d. 18 Feb 1951
Tom
Grills (cont.)
William Henry b. 18 Feb 1878, d. 13 Jan 1949
William Patrick b. 14 Apr 1850, d. 3 Jun 1936