Pommery
Jeanne Alexandrine
Louis
Louise b. 14 Mar 1857, d. 8 Feb 1922
Pomphrey
Francis b. 1782
Ponagabja
Elva
Pond
(?)
Abigail
Bathsheba
Deborah
Eliphalet
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 2 Mar 1735, d. 27 Mar 1776
Ephraim
Michal b. 12 Mar 1712, d. 19 Feb 1800
Sarah
Ponder
Martha
Poniatowski
Andre (Prince) b. 1864, d. 1954
Anne Gabrielle
Casimir (Prince)
Elizabeth
Michel (Prince) b. 1922, d. 2002
Ponsonby
Brabazon , 2nd Viscount Duncannon, 1st Earl of Besborough d. 1758
Catherine b. 2 Apr 1746, d. 30 Jan 1827
Chambre Brabazon d. 20 Feb 1762
Charlotte b. 22 Dec 1761, d. 27 Aug 1781
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Frances b. 18 Feb 1757, d. 25 May 1827
Frederick , 3rd Earl of Besborough
George (Right Honourable) b. 5 Mar 1755, d. 8 Jul 1817
Henrietta
Henry (Major General) d. 11 May 1745
John (Right Honourable) d. 16 Aug 1787
John (Sir)
John , Esq. (of Hale, co Cumberland)
Louisa
Mary
Mary
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
Sarah (Lady) b. 4 Mar 1711, d. 19 Jan 1737
William (Sir) , Baron of Besborough, Viscount Duncannon d. 1726
Ponsonby (cont.)
William , 2nd Earl of Besborough d. 1793
William Brabazon , Baron Ponsonby
Ponsonby-Barker
Chambre Brabazon , Esq. d. a 20 Feb 1762
Pontus
Hannah b. c 1623, d. 22 Dec 1690
William b. 1586, d. 9 Feb 1653
Wybra b. c 1590, d. 22 Dec 1690
Poole
Abbie Harding
Agnes Brown b. 19 Aug 1844, d. 18 Feb 1888
Albert H. b. bt 4 Sep 1850 - 4 Sep 1859
Albert Harris d. 20 Oct 1853
Alexander (Doctor) (of Chelsea)
Alice
Althea
Ambrose
Anne
Annie
Augusta Iola
Azuba W. b. 20 Oct 1838
Azubah W.
Benjamin b. 1694
Benjamin Gardner b. 4 Feb 1852, d. 11 Jan 1880
Bridget
Bridget
Caroline b. 27 Jun 1805, d. 7 Nov 1850
Caroline Eliza b. 18 Apr 1846
Clara Ward b. 27 Sep 1832, d. 19 Mar 1862
Cora
Deidamia
Ebenezer (of Rockport, MA)
Edward d. 22 Aug 1664
Eleasar Flagg (of Woburn, MA) b. 1761, d. 1790
Poole (cont.)
Eliza
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 15 Dec 1678
Elizabeth b. 1698
Elizabeth b. 1724
Elizabeth b. 1754, d. 13 Mar 1839
Elizabeth b. 15 May 1785
Elizabeth Barrow b. 12 Sep 1810
Elizabeth Mary b. 18 Nov 1843
Emeline
Emma
Frank Augustus b. 8 Jan 1852
Franklin (Honourable) (of Reading)
George d. c 1867
Hannah
Harriet
Harriet
Harvey Gardner b. 24 Apr 1842, d. 12 May 1884
Irene
James
James b. 4 Jan 1710
James b. 29 Nov 1837
James D.
Poole (cont.)
Jane b. 31 Dec 1798
Jerusha d. 18 Jan 1799
John
John b. 1692
John b. 1713
John b. 26 Jul 1812
John (Captain)
John (Lieutenant) , 2nd b. 20 Sep 1665, d. 21 Nov 1721
John , 1st d. 1 Feb 1667
John , 3rd b. 1688
John Edgar (of Moline, IL) b. 18 Feb 1840
Jonathan b. 20 Jan 1720
Jonathan b. 1747
Jonathan b. 10 Sep 1781, d. 1816
Jonathan (Captain) b. 1634, d. 14 Dec 1678
Jonathan , 2nd b. 28 Feb 1667
Judith
Judith b. 1 Sep 1658
Judith b. 28 Jan 1700
Judith b. 1714
Kate
Laliah
Leoni Alice
Lois
Lucy
Poole (cont.)
Lydia
Mahulda
Margaret
Margaret d. 19 Apr 1662
Margaret Augusta
Maria b. 15 Jun 1814, d. 1 Jul 1850
Martha
Martha Ann
Martha G.
Mary d. b 1672
Mary
Mary d. 28 Jul 1748
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary b. 1561
Mary b. 1638
Mary b. 21 Aug 1660
Mary b. 14 Nov 1662
Mary b. 20 Nov 1668, d. 9 Dec 1745
Mary b. 25 Oct 1695
Mary b. 11 Jan 1697
Mary b. 1711
Mary b. 1760, d. 1796
Mary b. 1780, d. 1857
Poole (cont.)
Mary Anne b. 16 Dec 1806
Maybel
Nathaniel
Nathaniel b. 13 Mar 1691
Nellie
Peter
Peter
Peter
Rebecca
Ruth Gowen b. 25 Jan 1821
Samuel d. 30 Apr 1669
Samuel b. 27 Jul 1671
Samuel b. 1700
Samuel b. 13 Aug 1716
Samuel b. 10 Sep 1776
Samuel Sheldon
Samuel Sheldon b. 24 Sep 1808, d. 18 Aug 1851
Samuel Sheldon b. c 1843, d. 1843
Samuel Sheldon (Honourable) , M.P.P. b. 25 Mar 1751, d. 7 Oct 1835
Sarah d. 26 Oct 1664
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah b. 11 Jul 1656
Sarah b. 11 Sep 1713
Sarah b. 1721
Poole (cont.)
Sarah b. 1749
Seth b. 9 Apr 1779, d. 1813
Seth Barnes d. 9 Feb 1884
Sophia
Sophia
Stayley Dane b. 19 Jul 1848
Stephen (of Paradise, Annapolis Co, NS)
Susan
Susanna b. 7 Mar 1704
Thomas b. 9 Feb 1673
Thomas b. 8 May 1708
Thomas Stoneman b. 23 May 1847
Timothy b. 14 Dec 1693
Timothy b. 9 Feb 1702
Timothy b. 1753
Timothy b. 1762, d. 11 Sep 1798
Timothy b. 25 Dec 1783, d. 15 Jul 1784
Warren
Wealthy A.
William b. Jan 1677
William b. 1702
William Lewis b. 11 Jun 1816
William Lewis b. 10 Feb 1841
Zachariah b. 1696
Zachariah b. 1708
Pooley
Arthur James b. 17 Nov 1877, d. 14 Oct 1953
Eliza Jane
Ella Jane b. 13 Jun 1920, d. 22 May 1947
Elsie Frances b. 14 Oct 1892, d. 29 Sep 1976
Matthews
Ruth Lenora b. 16 Mar 1924
Poolfroom
Annette Ethel Mary b. 25 Mar 1857
Charles
Elizabeth
Poor
Alice Isabel b. 8 May 1980
Chester
Edith b. 20 Jan 1903, d. 4 Feb 1989
Edwin
Frank
George b. 1872
George Irving
Janet b. 7 Jun 1870, d. 1947
Josephine
Ralph
Rudolph
Poore
Edward (Sir) , Baronet (of Rushall, Wilts)
Eleonora Charlote
Mary b. 1561
NN
Poorman
Margaret b. 1832
Pope
(?)
Alexander
Alfred Thruston
Alfred Thruston
Alice
Anna
Anna Maria
Anne (of Charles Co, MD)
B.J.
Beheathland
Benjamin
Benjamin
Betsey b. 4 Aug 1780, d. 15 Sep 1876
Betsy
Charles
Curran (Colonel) d. c 8 Oct 1862
Curran (Doctor)
Cynthia
Cynthia A.
Deborah
Deborah b. 28 Sep 1654, d. 19 Feb 1710
Ebenezer , Esq.
Edmonia
Edmund Pendleton
Edward
Pope (cont.)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Taylor
Ellen E.
Fontaine
George
Hannah
Hannah b. 1639
Hannah b. 14 Dec 1693
Henrietta
Henry
Henry
Henry Ewing (of Louisville, KY)
Henry Lewis (of Louisville, KY)
Hesther
J. Worden (Brigadier General)
Jane
John
John
John
Joseph (of Salem, MA)
Judith Nancy
Lemuel
Pope (cont.)
Lucy
Maria
Maria b. 23 Nov 1843
Martha
Martha
Mary Anna
Mary Tyler
Matilda Prather
Mercy
Nancy
Nathaniel
Nathaniel
Nathaniel
Nathaniel I
NN
Patrick Henry
Penelope
Penelope
Penelope
Rebecca Jean
Samuel (of Halifax, NS)
Sarah b. c 1621, d. 12 Mar 1708
Sarah b. 14 Feb 1658, d. 5 Jul 1727
Sarah Lawrence
Sarah Lloyd Moore
Pope (cont.)
Seth
Seth b. 1648, d. 17 Mar 1726
Susannah
Thomas b. 1608, d. 4 Aug 1683
Warden
William (Colonel)
William , Jr.
Worden
Worden
Popescu
Virginia
Popham
Frances
Francis (of Littlecote, co Wilts), Esq.
John (Sir)
Letitia
NN
NN
Popley
Anne
William , Esq.
Popple
Catherine d. 31 Mar 1721
Pordage
Elizabeth b. 25 Mar 1662, d. Jun 1746
George (of Boston, MA)
Hannah
Porges
Isabel b. 19 Nov 1879, d. 16 May 1958
Mathilde
Theodor
Porritt
Alfred J. b. 29 Jun 1890
Clarence E. b. 26 Nov 1894
Hannah Abigail b. 17 Nov 1851
Robert
Port
(?) d. 10 May 1540
John (Sir)
Margaret d. 10 May 1540
Portail
Antoinette , Dame de Vaudreuil
Porteous
Annie Deborah b. Oct 1901, d. 19 Mar 1921
Annie Hewitson b. 7 Oct 1875
Catherine b. c 1881, d. 20 Jan 1958
David b. c 1843
Dinah Josephine b. 24 Sep 1903, d. 31 May 1974
Jane b. c 1840
Jean Harriet b. 23 Aug 1899, d. 9 Oct 1940
Jemima b. 1802, d. 26 Aug 1866
Joseph b. Apr 1906
Joseph Pearson b. Oct 1894, d. Jan 1903
Mary b. 4 Apr 1897, d. 5 Feb 1988
Mary Ann b. Jan 1870
NN
Robert b. Sep 1873, d. 6 Aug 1906
Robert b. 8 Aug 1906, d. 8 Jul 1968
Sarah b. c 1845, d. Dec 1919
Sarah Annie b. c 1909
Sarah Hannah b. 3 Jan 1896, d. 5 Jan 1962
Thomas b. 1788, d. 1866
Thomas b. Jan 1871
Walter Dunlop b. c 1840, d. 12 Jan 1923
Walter Dunlop b. Dec 1882, d. 14 Jan 1956
Walter Dunlop b. 28 Oct 1904, d. 14 Jan 1956
Porter
(?) b. 1803
Aaron
Aaron
Aaron
Aaron
Aaron (Doctor) b. 1752, d. 1837
Aaron (of Pembroke)
Aaron Crosby b. 31 Mar 1873
Abigail
Abigail
Abigail
Abigail
Abigail
Abigail
Abigail b. 1745
Abigail b. 27 Oct 1769
Abigail b. 16 May 1844, d. Nov 1884
Abigail C. b. 1815
Abner
Abner Tedford (Captain) b. 9 Jun 1856
Addie
Addie L.
Adelaide b. 1892, d. 1893
Adelbert
Adelbert b. 24 Mar 1845
Porter (cont.)
Adelia
Adelia Lorraine b. 8 Nov 1854
Adeline J. b. 25 Mar 1845
Adeline M. b. Nov 1892
Adrianna
Agnes
Agnes Estella b. 25 Jul 1858
Agnes Jane b. 4 Nov 1842
Ainsley b. 12 Aug 1816, d. 4 Mar 1894
Ainsley b. 13 May 1842, d. 10 Oct 1842
Ainsley H. b. 12 Mar 1856
Albert
Alberta
Albina E. b. 12 Aug 1850
Alfred E.
Alfred P. b. Aug 1876
Alfred W. b. 3 Mar 1863