Lowell
Abbott Lawrence b. 1856, d. 1943
Amy b. 1874, d. 1925
Anna Maria
Augustus
Charles
Charlotte
Elizabeth
Frances b. 1710
Francis C.
Hannah b. 14 Mar 1714
Harriet Brackett
James Russell b. 1819, d. 1891
Jane b. 17 Feb 1771, d. 1854
John
John
Kate Bailey
Katherine Bigelow
Mary Anne
Moses
NN
Percival Lawrence b. 1855, d. 1916
Rebecca
Robert Traill Spence
Robert Traill Spence
Robert Traill Spence
Lowell (cont.)
Robert Traill Spence b. 1917, d. 1977
Ruth
Lowenstein
Minnie
Lowery
Ellen b. c 1882, d. c 1968
Mary b. 1755, d. 1826
Lowes
Isabella
Lowndes
Charles b. 1765, d. 1846
Charles Thomas
Christopher
Eleanor
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Tasker
Elizabeth Tasker
Eloise
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd (Governor)
Louisa
Mary
Mary Campbell
Richard b. 1801, d. 1844
Richard Tasker
Richard Tasker
Tasker Gantt
Upshur
William Bladen
Lowne
Elizabeth b. 6 Sep 1812, d. 25 Apr 1897
John b. 1712
Juliet b. 16 Apr 1790, d. Oct 1872
Mary
Moses b. 19 Feb 1791, d. Jun 1865
Robert b. 1735
Susan b. 1736
Susan b. 1761
William b. 1756, d. 1831
Lownsbrough
Mary
Lowrey
Esther
Grace
Thomas (Colonel) b. 1737, d. 1809
Lowry
Ann Grace
Evelyn Claire b. 1910, d. 1992
Galbraith , Esq.
John b. 1670, d. c 1723
Margaret Therese b. Mar 1881, d. 1964
Mary b. 1623, d. c 1685
Robert , Esq.
Sarah b. 31 Oct 1697, d. 7 Feb 1754
Lowry-Corry
Armar , 1st Earl Belmore, Viscount Belmore, Baron Belmore (of Castle Coole) b. 7 Apr 1740, d. 2 Feb 1802
Galbraith
Margaret b. 23 Jan 1748, d. Apr 1775
Sarah
Somerset , 2nd Earl of Belmore
Lowse
Kathryn b. 1695
Lowson
Luke b. 1709
Mary b. 1710, d. 2 Jul 1767
Mary b. 1732, d. Jun 1809
Lowthe
Thomas , M.P. d. 1533
Lowther
(?)
Agnes
Alice (of Lowther)
Anne
Anthony d. 1741
Catherine
Christopher d. 1718
Christopher (Sir) , Baronet
Eleanor
Ellen
Ellen (of Dublin, Yarmouth Co, NS)
Henry , 3rd Viscount Lonsdale, 5th Baronet of Nova Scotia
James (Sir) , 4th Baronet d. 1755
James (Sir) , 4th Viscount Lonsdale, Baron Lowther, Baron Kendal, Baron Burgh, Viscount Lowther, Earl of Lonsdale d. 24 May 1802
James , 1st Earl of Lonsdale d. 24 May 1802
John (Colonel) , 2nd Baronet of Nova Scotia d. 1700
John (Sir) , Baronet of Nova Scotla d. 1675
John , Baron Lowther, Viscount Lonsdale, 3rd Baronet of Nova Scotia d. 1696
Marcus , Esq. (of Kilrue, co Meath), Baronet
NN
NN
NN
Richard , 2nd Viscount Lonsdale, 4th Baronet of Nova Scotia
Richard , 6th Baronet of Nova Scotia
Robert (Sir) (of Lowther), Knt.
Lowther (cont.)
William (Sir) d. 1705
William (Sir) (of Swillington) d. 1687
William (Sir) , Baronet
William (Sir) , Baronet d. 1788
William (Sir) , Baronet, 2nd Viscount Lowther, Earl of Lonsdale
William , 2nd Baronet
Loxton
Emily Mary Ann b. 5 Aug 1908, d. 27 Sep 1974
Kenneth b. 1913, d. 1999
Loy
Anna Barbara b. c 1735
Barbara b. c 1735
Eliza b. 20 Aug 1834, d. 3 Sep 1919
Johannes Heinrich b. 10 Aug 1760
Loyd
Louisa Jane
Loyer
Conrad
Lillian Patricia b. 1920, d. 1982
Marie
Loysel
Marguerite
Loyst
Andrew b. 1763, d. 1843
Annatje b. 1 Nov 1743, d. 1 Apr 1807
Annoka Magdalena b. 8 Apr 1737, d. 1807
Catherine b. c 1796
Elizabeth b. 1766, d. 10 Mar 1862
Henry b. 13 Jan 1724
Johann Andreas Cheban b. 1763, d. 1843
Johann Cheban b. 13 Jan 1724
Johann Heinrich b. 1743, d. 16 Aug 1836
Luark
Wilma Dean b. 31 Aug 1919, d. 1987
Lubecka
Anna
Lubinski
Ewa b. 6 Dec 1683
Jozef
Lubomirska
Cecylia (Princess)
Lucas
Abijah
Anthony FitzGerald b. 21 Jul 1889, d. 6 Apr 1967
Bezaliel b. 1768
George
George b. 1798
Jacquette b. c 1670
John , Baron Lucas
Margaret d. b 9 Feb 2008
Marie b. 1649
Martha
Mary
Mary
Mary , Baroness Lucas
NN
NN
NN
Oliver b. 1794
Rebecca
Rebecca b. 1782
Ruth Louise b. 30 Oct 1895
Sally b. 1792
Susannah
Thomas , 3rd Baron Lucas
Willard Sears b. 1796
Yves
Luce
Anne b. 14 Apr 1678
John
Jonathan (of Tisbury)
Lydia b. 2 May 1704
Margaret
Nettie
William
Luchsinger
Magdalena
Luckasavitch
Anna b. 17 Jun 1871, d. 2 Oct 1956
Antoine b. 2 Jun 1830, d. 20 May 1889
Dorothea b. 30 Aug 1835, d. 23 Feb 1919
Frank b. 26 Mar 1867, d. 2 Jan 1950
Mary A. b. 18 Oct 1893, d. 1 Mar 1983
Victoria b. 1872, d. 16 Feb 1931
Luckaszewicz
Anthony b. 2 Jun 1830, d. 20 May 1889
Luckett
Mary Dorsett
Luckey
Alida Jane b. c 1870
Samuel Stewart b. 1 May 1859, d. Jul 1940
Luckovitch
Agnes Rose b. 1917, d. 25 Dec 2003
Augustina b. 1901, d. 1963
Gusa b. 1901, d. 1963
Luckyn
Capel (Sir) , Baronet
Mary
NN
William , 1st Viscount Grimston, Baron Dunboyne d. 1756
Lucretia
(?) Davis
Lucy
(?)
Elizabeth
Mary
Maud
Ludden
Benjamin
Eunice
Eunice
Ludeke
Ariette b. 7 Nov 1929
Brent
Else Nicoline b. 12 Jan 1954
Miep
Monique
Nico b. 4 Sep 1925, d. 7 Jul 2004
Nicolaas b. 4 Sep 1925, d. 7 Jul 2004
Otis
Rolf
Rumer
Willem
Ludham
Margaret
Ludkin
William b. 1600, d. 29 Jan 1669
Ludlam
Catherine
William
Ludlow
Alice
Augustus , 2nd Earl Ludlow d. 1811
Benedicta
Edith d. b 25 May 1580
Elizabeth
Frances d. 1796
Gabriel b. c 1587, d. a 1639
Gabriel b. c 1634
Gabriel b. 2 Nov 1663, d. 1736
George , Esq. (of Hill Deverill, Wiltshire) d. c 1580
George James , 3rd Earl Ludlow, Baron Ludlow
Isabel
Jane
Jane
Jane b. c 1604, d. 19 Dec 1683
John (Sir)
John (Sir) , Knt. d. a 1427
Margery
Martha
Mary d. 1664
Mary
Mary Wethered
Peter , 1st Earl Ludlow b. 21 Apr 1730, d. 26 Oct 1803
Peter , Baron of Arsalla, Viscount Preston, Earl Ludlow d. 1803
Peter , Esq.
Ludlow (cont.)
Peter , Esq. (of Ardsalla)
Phyllis d. bt 12 Dec 1657 - 18 Dec 1657
Roger b. 7 Mar 1590, d. 1666
Sarah
Sarah b. c 1635, d. c 1668
Sarah b. 1639, d. c 1695
Stephen , Esq. d. 1721
Thomas b. c 1593, d. 1646
Thomas (of Dinton) d. 1607
Thomas (of Maiden Bradley, Dinton/Denton and Baycliffe, Wiltshire) d. 1607
William
Ludlowe
William
Ludolph
Harold William b. 17 Feb 1903, d. 8 Jun 1988
Lilith Myrtle Mary b. 12 Jan 1908, d. 10 Oct 1972
Ludowe
George (of Hill Deverill) d. c 1580
Ludwell
Lucy
Philip (Colonel)
Lufkin
Hannah
Jacob
Lois b. 26 Sep 1752
Mary
Solomon
Solomon
Luft
Frances Ethel b. 10 Jun 1922, d. 22 Jun 1969
Joey
Lorna
Sidney
Lugg
(?) b. c 1609, d. a 1671
Jane b. c 1609, d. a 1671
John d. a 1644
Lukaszewicz
Caro b. c 1810
Mary b. c 1810
Luke
Sarah
Lukens
Jawood (of Conshohocken, PA)
Susan Foulke
Lukey
Bud b. 1907, d. 1979
Ellsworth B. b. 1907, d. 1979
Ellsworth Burnet b. 1907, d. 1979
Lullum
Margaret
NN
Luloff
Hannah Louise b. 12 Nov 1854, d. 10 May 1933
Lumas
Elizabeth b. 1791, d. 16 Apr 1874
Lumax
Catherine b. 10 Apr 1806, d. 1876
Dwayne Willis b. 1967
Elizabeth b. 24 Apr 1830, d. 20 Feb 1915
Heather Ann b. 1969
Helen Elizabeth b. 1937
John , Sr. b. c 1770, d. 1832
NN
Thomas b. 1802, d. 13 Apr 1844
Willis George (of Beachburg, ON)
Lumbard
Bethia b. Sep 1702
Lemuel b. 6 Sep 1743, d. 31 May 1821
Mary
Lumbart
Benjamin (Captain) b. 4 Dec 1726, d. 15 May 1777
Lumbe
Margaret b. 1652, d. 12 May 1722
Lumbert
Abia
Abigail
Abigail
Abigail b. 6 Apr 1652
Abigail b. Apr 1677
Abigail b. 12 Jul 1691
Abigail b. 20 Jan 1692
Abigail b. 3 Apr 1710
Abigail b. 23 Apr 1720
Alice b. 19 Oct 1686, d. 8 Jan 1767
Ann b. 7 Feb 1711
Ann b. 4 Nov 1739
Ann b. 14 Jun 1747
Anna d. May 1747
Anna b. 26 Mar 1724
Anna b. 26 Sep 1725
Aphia b. 25 Aug 1770
Bathsheba
Bathshua b. Aug 1682
Bathshua b. 4 May 1687
Benjamin
Benjamin b. 26 Aug 1642, d. 2 Aug 1725
Benjamin b. 22 Sep 1675, d. 13 Jan 1753
Benjamin b. 22 Jul 1709
Benjamin b. 23 Mar 1722
Lumbert (cont.)
Benjamin b. 4 Mar 1729
Benjamin (Lieutenant) b. 4 Dec 1726, d. 15 May 1777
Bernard b. 1608, d. bt 1645 - 1699
Bernard b. Apr 1668
Bethia
Bethia b. Jul 1680
Bethia b. Sep 1702
Bethia b. 27 Jun 1736
Bethiah
Beulah
Caleb b. 1650, d. a 1741
Caleb b. 20 Sep 1717
Caleb b. 20 Oct 1736
Caleb , Sr. (of Barnstable and Monomoit) b. 1635, d. 10 Jun 1662
Calvin b. 25 May 1748
Cornelius
Daniel b. 6 Aug 1741
David b. 1728
David b. 24 May 1732, d. 7 Sep 1732
David b. 14 Jun 1747
Davis b. 25 May 1729, d. 20 Jun 1729
Davis b. 7 Aug 1768
Deborah b. 18 Jul 1736
Deliverance b. c 1670, d. c 1716
Deliverance b. 4 Apr 1710
Lumbert (cont.)
Desire b. Jan 1717
Desire b. 19 Dec 1736
Ebenezer
Ebenezer b. 4 Feb 1688
Ebenezer b. 12 Mar 1705
Ebenezer b. 1 Apr 1728
Ebenezer b. 26 Mar 1745
Edward b. 11 Mar 1721
Elihu b. 20 May 1702
Elisabeth b. 2 Feb 1731
Elisabeth b. 4 Jul 1735
Elisabeth b. 25 Sep 1763
Elisha b. 21 Feb 1732
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. c 1653, d. a 1722
Elizabeth b. 5 May 1659, d. Dec 1710
Elizabeth b. Jun 1663
Elizabeth b. Sep 1668
Elizabeth b. 2 Sep 1692
Elizabeth b. 22 Apr 1700
Elizabeth b. c 1702, d. 21 May 1787
Lumbert (cont.)
Elizabeth b. 1 Apr 1714
Elizabeth b. 11 Mar 1722
Elizabeth b. 17 Feb 1723, d. 17 Dec 1793
Elizabeth b. 10 Oct 1727
Elizabeth b. 23 Jun 1728
Elizabeth b. 25 Feb 1730
Ephraim b. 18 Aug 1716
Ephraim b. 13 Jun 1744
Ephraim b. 18 May 1753
Experience b. Apr 1675
Experience b. 18 Jul 1741
Gershom b. 4 Jul 1700, d. 1727
Gershom b. 8 Jul 1730
Gideon b. 21 Mar 1729
Hannah
Hannah d. 25 Apr 1743
Hannah
Hannah
Hannah d. 9 May 1796
Hannah
Hannah
Hannah b. 1663, d. 12 Jul 1754
Hannah b. Dec 1671
Hannah b. Aug 1673
Hannah b. 16 Jan 1703
Lumbert (cont.)
Hannah b. 8 Sep 1714
Hannah b. 4 Oct 1718
Hannah b. 31 Jul 1726
Hannah b. 25 Jan 1727
Hannah b. 11 May 1732
Hannah b. 15 Nov 1737
Hannah b. 8 Mar 1744