Shaw (cont.)
Melenda
Melenda b. 15 Nov 1822
Moses
Moses b. 1705
Moses b. 31 May 1805
Moses (Captain) b. 1816, d. 14 Nov 1848
Moses (Captain) , 1st b. 25 Apr 1794, d. 16 May 1870
Moses , 1st (of Granville, Annapolis Co) b. 18 Jan 1735, d. 1821
Moses , 2nd b. 23 Sep 1766, d. 8 Feb 1851
Moses , M.P.P. b. 13 Apr 1809, d. 23 Jan 1870
Nathan b. 3 Jun 1797, d. 29 Sep 1863
Nathan b. 1826
NN
NN
NN (of Boston, MA)
Oliver Abbott (of Lexington, KY) b. May 1799, d. Mar 1855
Owen Willis b. 8 Oct 1889, d. 15 Jun 1891
Pamela
Peter
Peter Coffin b. 14 Oct 1828, d. 1841
Phebe
Phoebe
Phoebe
Phoebe
Phoebe
Shaw (cont.)
Phoebe b. 1820
Phoebe Moore b. 8 Nov 1806
Rachel
Rebecca
Richard R. (Captain) b. 1836
Robert Gould d. 3 May 1853
Ruth
Samuel b. 1801
Samuel Parkman b. 19 Nov 1813, d. 7 Dec 1869
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah b. 1790
Sarah b. 1819
Sarah b. Apr 1833
Sarah Columbia Braxton b. 4 Jul 1837, d. May 1872
Sidney b. 1808
Sidney b. 1872
Silas Clements b. 1826, d. 28 Jan 1862
Sophia b. 1 Nov 1799, d. Jan 1872
Sophia b. 7 Jan 1811, d. 22 Oct 1895
Sophia b. 6 Jan 1821
Sophia b. 2 Sep 1839
Stephen b. 1831
Shaw (cont.)
Susan Ida b. 30 Jun 1869, d. 25 Jun 1941
Susanna
Susanna b. 1782, d. 1784
Susanna b. 8 Mar 1784
Thomas b. 1800
Tracy
Vera b. 3 May 1895
Waitstill Dexter b. 17 Oct 1809, d. 6 Apr 1841
Weltha Anne b. 22 Nov 1881
Wilbert Sidney b. 1 Oct 1877, d. 17 Nov 1877
William James (Captain) b. 29 Nov 1825
Xenophon Hector b. bt 1797 - 1802
Zebina , 1st (of Yarmouth, NS) b. 14 Mar 1772, d. 23 Aug 1823
Zebina , 2nd b. 1817
Zebina , 3rd b. 22 May 1831, d. 10 Feb 1884
Shay
Lucy b. 21 May 1818, d. 2 Mar 1895
Thomas William b. 23 Dec 1811, d. 10 Jun 1907
Shea
Jackie
Leroy b. 22 Oct 1895
Marion
Melba
Ralph b. 16 Jan 1893
Sarah b. 1877
Sherman
Sheafe
Dorothy
Margaret b. 21 May 1598, d. 26 Apr 1682
Shean
Grace Elizabeth b. 1881, d. 1918
Sheard
Mary b. 1876, d. 1927
Shearer
Annie Peace b. c 1863, d. 22 Apr 1945
David
Elizabeth b. 1857, d. 1943
Martha Cowles
Mary b. 24 Sep 1803, d. 1865
Sally Logan b. 9 Jun 1839, d. 25 Apr 1892
Thomas Cowles (of Mobile, AL)
William King b. c 1853
Sheban
Mary
Terence
Sheddon
Agnes b. 29 May 1777, d. 7 Oct 1832
Ann Barclay b. c 1863
Eliza b. 1845, d. a 1891
Elizabeth b. 1825
James
James b. 1843, d. b 1889
John
Sheedy
Marie J.
Sheehan
Atalanta b. 28 Jan 1806
Terence
Sheen
Augusta Barbara b. c 1883, d. a 1956
Sheer
Elizabeth Ann b. c 1841
Sheeran
Clem b. 30 Aug 1907, d. 12 May 1992
Clement J. b. 30 Aug 1907, d. 12 May 1992
Helen Louise b. 30 Aug 1907, d. 12 Sep 1985
Ida Henrietta b. 27 Feb 1886, d. 27 Sep 1971
Maria Ellen b. 11 Jun 1856, d. 25 Jun 1937
Mary b. Aug 1830, d. 15 Apr 1904
Michael b. Oct 1820
Michael James b. 10 Aug 1852, d. 20 May 1892
Michael James b. 9 Jan 1876, d. 11 Nov 1941
Sally b. 26 Oct 1940
Sarah b. 26 Oct 1940
Sheers
Elizabeth b. c 1841
Sheffield
Anne
Betsy
Edmund (Governor Sir) , K.G., 3rd Lord Sheffield, EArl of Mulgrave b. c 1566, d. 1646
Edmund , Lord Sheffield of Butterwicke d. bt 1548 - 1549
Eliza
Elizabeth b. 1 Jun 1698, d. 7 Jan 1774
Frances (Lady)
George
George Gardiner
John , 2nd Lord Sheffield
Joseph b. 22 Aug 1661, d. 1700
Lilias White
Mary
Mary b. 1701
Mary Ann
Robert (Sir) , 4th Baronet
Sophia Penelope
Thirza
Ursula
William Paine b. 1820, d. 1907
Sheil
Charles , Esq.
Elizabeth Charlotte b. 1764, d. 29 Dec 1821
Sheldon
Alice
Annah Russell
Anne b. c 1630, d. 7 Mar 1694
Anthony Stewart b. 1966
Benjamin
Benjamin (Honourable) b. 1779
Butler b. c 1874
Elisha b. 1736
Elisha b. 1778
Flora b. 17 Mar 1872, d. 4 Sep 1920
Georgiana Russell
Godfrey d. 30 Apr 1671
Hannah b. 26 Oct 1746
Harriot b. c 1876
Hattie b. c 1876
Henry Tillinghast
Jane Stewart b. 1963
Jemima
Martha b. 7 Jan 1824, d. 9 Jul 1912
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary b. c 1878
Mary (of Marblehead, MA)
Mary Elizabeth b. 15 Jul 1850, d. 16 Jan 1897
Sheldon (cont.)
Mehitable
Michael
Mindwell b. 1692, d. 1780
Patricia
Peter Goddard
Ralph b. c 1871
Rebecca
Rhobey b. 19 Oct 1790, d. 3 Jan 1865
Robert b. Apr 1883
Robert Emmet b. 1 Jun 1845, d. 21 Jan 1917
Robert Stewart b. 1961
Samuel
Sarah F. b. c 1863
Sharon Susan
Shepard Leach (of Madison, WI)
Thomas H. b. 12 May 1818, d. 22 Nov 1854
Thomas H. b. Jan 1888
Shell
Jessie
Ralph
Robin
Ruth Ann
Shelley
Bysshe (Sir) , 1st Baronet
Elizabeth Jane Sydney d. 17 May 1781
Harriet
John Shelley (Sir) , 1st Baronet
Mary
Philip Charles , 1st Baron de l'Isle and Dudley b. 1800, d. 1851
Shellman
Clarissa d. 9 Feb 1845
John b. c 1723, d. 25 Sep 1816
John b. 5 May 1757, d. 12 May 1838
Maria Margareth b. 14 Jan 1732, d. 6 Oct 1795
Susan b. 20 Feb 1808, d. 12 Jan 1887
Shelton
Debbie
Emma
Florence Theodora
Joe
Joseph S.
Mary Alice b. 1892, d. 23 Feb 1931
NN
Sarah (of Hanover, VA)
Sheltz
Abiatha
William
Shelving
Benedicta b. 1347, d. 1406
Shenice
Andrew
Ann-May
Anna-Marion b. 2 Apr 1888, d. 25 Jul 1967
Shepard
Alan Bartlett
Alan Bartlett b. 1923, d. 1998
Alden b. 9 Dec 1773
Anna
Deborah
Edward b. 7 Feb 1763
Elijah b. 18 Mar 1782
Gilbert Hampden (of Boston, MA)
Hannah
Hannah b. 30 Mar 1754
Hannah b. 10 Nov 1760
Isaac
James b. 1792
Jemima
Jemima
John
John , Jr.
Margery
Mark
Martha
Mercy b. 11 Feb 1738
Mercy b. 12 Aug 1784
NN (of Lynn, MA)
Paul b. 2 May 1775
Pauline Renza
Shepard (cont.)
Susan b. 1792, d. 1853
Thomas
Shephard
Content
Elspeth b. c 1814
Sarah b. May 1736, d. a 1794
Thomas
Shepheard
Frances
Shepherd
Alfred b. 21 Apr 1820
Cettie Moore
Cornelius b. 6 Feb 1829
Gilbert
Helen
Hervey Doane b. 14 Aug 1826
Jane b. c 1832, d. 24 Jun 1915
Maggie Robertson b. 23 Jul 1898
Margaret b. 20 May 1880
Mary b. c 1738
Mehitable b. 12 Jul 1739, d. 4 Sep 1796
Robert
Robert Slaughter b. 18 Dec 1766, d. 20 Oct 1854
Sarah b. 1684, d. 1775
Sarah b. 5 Apr 1801
Sarah Maude
Susanna d. 27 Jun 1827
Thomas
William
William b. 14 Dec 1817
William Edgar (of New York City)
Sheppard
Hannah
Shepperd
Alfred b. 21 Apr 1820
Hervey Doane b. 14 Aug 1826
William
William b. 14 Dec 1817
Sherard
Alice
Bennet d. 1701
Bennet , 2nd Baron Sherard d. 1700
Bennet , 3rd Baron Sherard, Viscount Sherard, Earl of Harborough d. 1732
Bennet , 3rd Earl of Harborough d. 24 Feb 1770
Catherine d. 5 Feb 1765
Dorothy d. 16 Sep 1781
Elizabeth d. 7 Jun 1756
Elizabeth d. 5 Mar 1797
Frances d. 15 Sep 1760
Frances (Lady)
George
Jane d. 9 Nov 1770
Lucy (Lady)
Margaret
Margaret d. 1 Feb 1768
Peggy
Philip d. 1695
Philip
Philip , 2nd Earl of Harborough d. 1750
Philip , 5th Earl of Harborough d. 1807
Philip , 6th Earl of Harborough
Robert , 4th Earl of Harborough b. 21 Oct 1719, d. 21 Apr 1799
William (Sir) , Baron Sherard d. 1640
Sherburne
Agnes d. 1444
Alice
Dorothy
Dorothy
Henry
Henry
Henry
Margaret
Mary b. 20 Nov 1640, d. 22 Sep 1718
Rebekah
Richard d. 1361
Richard b. 12 Oct 1381, d. 1441
Richard (Sir) b. 12 Oct 1381, d. 1441
Sarah
Sheridan
Anna Kersey
Sheriff
Mary
Sherington
Elizabeth b. 1620, d. 1698
Elizabeth b. 1645
Elizabeth b. 1674
Robert b. 1620, d. 11 Nov 1667
Robert b. 28 Jan 1643, d. 9 Oct 1701
Susan b. Apr 1646
William b. Jul 1649
Sherlock
Foster
George
Helena d. 1774
Louisa
Sophia (of NY)
William , Esq. d. 1788
Zilpha b. 13 Nov 1807
Sherman
Abiel
Abigail
Abigail
Agnes
Andrew b. 1767
Ann
Anna d. 1637
Anna
Anna b. 30 Aug 1747, d. 1772
Anne
Anne
Anne
Asa
Benjamin Clarke
Betsy b. 1769
Betsy b. 1790, d. 23 Oct 1839
Betty b. c 1750
Catherine
Charles Robert
Cordelia
Cornelia Franklin
Daniel
David
David
Dorcas
Sherman (cont.)
Dorcas
Edmund
Edmund
Edmund
Edmund
Eleanor Ann b. 16 Apr 1813
Eleanor Matilda b. 1 Oct 1840, d. 8 Oct 1855
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. c 1766, d. 9 Oct 1849
Emma
Experience
Florence
Frances Lucretia d. 29 Feb 1884
Grace d. 3 Jun 1662
Grace
Hannah
Hannah
Hannah b. c 1668
Hannah b. 1769, d. 1837
Harold
Henrietta T. b. 28 Apr 1845
Henry
Henry d. 1590
Sherman (cont.)
Hester b. 1 Apr 1606, d. 28 Feb 1666
Honora
Isabel
Isabel
Jacob Burtt b. 31 Jan 1831, d. 25 Feb 1834
James Schoolcraft (Vice President) b. 1855, d. 1912
Joan
John
John
John
John
John
John
John b. Aug 1644, d. 16 Apr 1734
John b. 1823, d. 1910
John (Reverend) b. 26 Dec 1613, d. 8 Aug 1685
Jonathan
Jonathan
Joseph
Joseph
Julia
Martha
Martha
Mary
Mary
Sherman (cont.)
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary b. b 1625, d. 9 Nov 1710
Mary Elizabeth b. 30 Nov 1837, d. 25 Mar 1840