Barwell
Isabella
William
Barzil
Mary
Bascom
Abigail
Abigail
Betty b. 24 Sep 1753, d. 6 Jun 1828
Charles
Jonathan
Jonathan
Jonathan (Reverend) b. 14 Sep 1740, d. 18 Mar 1807
Phebe
Phebe b. 6 May 1746, d. 16 Aug 1784
Temperance
Temperance b. 1748, d. 8 Apr 1782
Timothy
William
Basinger
Kim
Baskerville
James (Sir)
Jane
Ralph (Sir) (of Erdisley, Hereford)
Sybil
Baskin
Anne b. c 1848
Catherine b. c 1839
Jane b. c 1817
John b. c 1840
Mary I. b. 1 Jul 1848, d. 2 Apr 1925
Robert b. c 1812
Robert b. c 1846
Susan b. c 1849
William b. c 1841
Bass
Adelaide b. 1816, d. 1885
Ann
Ann b. 16 Apr 1658, d. b 29 Nov 1689
Bethia b. 21 Mar 1680, d. a 22 Feb 1749
Bethiah b. 2 Feb 1704
Clara
Edith Harlan
Elizabeth
Faith
Hannah
Hannah
Henry
Hester b. 1657, d. 1700
Joanna
Joel M.
John (of Braintree) b. 18 Sep 1630, d. 12 Sep 1716
John Warren White
Joseph
Katherine Wright
Lydia
Margaret
Mary
Mary b. 25 Feb 1667, d. 9 Mar 1706
Mary Butler
Mary Homer b. 1809, d. 1885
Bass (cont.)
Mercy b. 2 Apr 1669
Moses
Moses Belcher
Perkins
Robert Perkins
Ruth b. 1643, d. 12 Oct 1674
Ruth b. 7 May 1721, d. 2 Feb 1800
Samuel b. 25 Mar 1660, d. 20 Feb 1751
Samuel (Deacon) b. c 1600, d. 30 Dec 1694
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah b. 1600, d. 1695
Sarah b. 1 Oct 1642, d. 29 Sep 1678
Stephen Gore
Thomas b. bt 1635 - 1639, d. 8 Jan 1719
William Josiah b. 1618
Basset
(?)
(?)
Alan , Lord of Wycombe (Buckingham) d. 1231
Alianore b. c 1325, d. 1388
Alice d. c 1263
Alice
Alice b. c 1340, d. 12 Oct 1412
Aline
Catherine
Cecilia
Edward d. bt 3 Jun 1601 - 4 Nov 1602
Egeline
Eleanor b. c 1325, d. 1388
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Eustache
Eustachia
Frances
Francis , Baronet, Baron de Dunstanville, Baron Basset
Francis , Esq. d. Nov 1769
Gilbert
Gilbert , Baron of Heddington
Hawise
Hawise
Isabel
Basset (cont.)
Isabel d. 26 Nov 1260
Jane d. 23 Apr 1631
Jane (Lady)
Joan
Joan
Joan d. b 5 Apr 1353
Joan
Joan
Joan b. 1280
John
John (Reverend) d. 20 May 1816
Katherine
Margaret d. 17 Mar 1337
Margaret d. a 18 Jun 1293
Margaret d. 19 Oct 1768
Margaret
Mary
Mary David
Maud
Maud
Philip (Sir) (of Wycombe, Buckingham, and Wooten Basset) d. 1272
Philippa
Philippa
Ralph
Ralph d. 1120
Basset (cont.)
Ralph (Sir) , Baron Basset (of Drayton), K.B. d. 1343
Ralph (Sir) , Lord Basset of Sapcote d. 17 Jul 1378
Ralph , 2nd Lord Basset b. 27 Aug 1300, d. b 4 May 1341
Ralph , 2nd Lord Basset of Drayton b. a 1278, d. 25 Feb 1342
Ralph , Baron Basset, Lord of Drayton (Staffordshire) M.P. d. 4 Aug 1265
Ralph , Lord Basset of Drayton, M.P. d. 31 Dec 1299
Richard
Richard (Sir) , 1st Lord Basset b. c 1273, d. b 18 Aug 1314
Rose
Thomas d. 1220
Thomas
Thomas (of Miscin)
Thurston
Bassett
(?)
Abigail b. 18 Dec 1780
Abijah b. 17 Dec 1809
Abisha b. 29 Mar 1812, d. 8 Feb 1830
Abner b. 9 Apr 1793, d. 10 Jul 1821
Abner b. 1822
Abner N. b. 28 Nov 1832
Achsah
Achsah b. 25 Feb 1780
Achsah b. 6 Jun 1814
Agnes
Albert 1879
Alfred
Alfred b. 1878
Angeline b. 28 Sep 1822, d. 24 May 1849
Ann
Ann
Anna
Anna
Anna b. 5 Dec 1788
Anna Marie b. 30 Mar 1739, d. 17 Dec 1777
Anna Virginia
Anne
Annie b. 1889
Apphia G. b. 29 Oct 1832, d. 20 Oct 1890
Bassett (cont.)
Asenath b. 6 Mar 1777, d. 19 Nov 1820
Asenath b. 10 Apr 1806, d. 1887
Axsa b. 25 Feb 1780
Azuba
Azuba
Benjamin b. 1758
Benjamin b. 15 Aug 1818
Benjamin b. 3 Jun 1819, d. 11 May 1876
Benjamin C. b. 17 Jul 1819, d. 17 Sep 1821
Benjamin F. b. 7 Oct 1830
Benjamin Franklin b. 1810
Betsay b. 22 Jul 1821
Betsey b. 25 Feb 1815
Betsy
Betsy b. 11 Dec 1802
Betsy b. 28 Mar 1816, d. 1900
Betta b. 11 Jun 1769
Betty Carter
Bridget b. 1645, d. 1702
Burwell d. b 1826
Burwell (Honourable) (of "Eltham") b. 3 Mar 1734, d. 4 Jan 1793
Caroline
Caroline b. 31 Dec 1811
Catharine b. 23 Mar 1813, d. 29 Dec 1894
Cecelia b. 1575
Bassett (cont.)
Charlotte
Christiana b. 12 Feb 1790
Clarisa b. 29 Oct 1807
Cynthia b. 10 Apr 1783
Daniel b. 30 Sep 1775, d. Oct 1839
Daniel b. c 1808, d. 24 Sep 1834
Data b. c 1775, d. 20 Nov 1797
David b. 10 Jun 1749, d. 11 Aug 1837
David b. 10 Nov 1785, d. 20 Sep 1865
Davis
Deborah
Deborah
Deborah
Deborah
Deborah b. 15 Nov 1761, d. 6 Jun 1846
Deborah b. 2 Nov 1783
Deborah b. 1816, d. 1860
Deborah b. Jan 1821, d. Oct 1858
Desire
Dorcas
Dorcas b. 1644, d. 12 Jan 1679
Dorcas b. 1705, d. 1770
Dorcas b. 23 Oct 1805
Dwight b. 13 Apr 1828, d. 18 Apr 1861
Easter b. 1 Jul 1781, d. 31 May 1832
Bassett (cont.)
Ebenezer b. 4 Sep 1738, d. Nov 1760
Ebenezer b. 27 Dec 1744
Ebenezer b. 21 Jul 1767, d. 19 Jan 1794
Ebenezer b. 8 Nov 1791
Ebenezer b. 21 Apr 1819
Eda
Ede b. 3 Oct 1740
Ede b. b 1810
Edith b. 3 Oct 1740
Edith b. 3 Sep 1769
Eli b. 8 Apr 1788, d. 27 Feb 1876
Eli D. b. 19 Sep 1825
Elisha b. 19 Jun 1786, d. c 1806
Elisha b. 10 Sep 1803
Elisha b. 6 Jun 1818
Eliza
Eliza b. b 1810
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. c 1603
Elizabeth b. c 1626
Elizabeth b. 1710, d. 16 Apr 1779
Elizabeth b. c 1715, d. 6 Oct 1800
Elizabeth b. 29 Feb 1736, d. 9 Nov 1793
Elizabeth b. 29 May 1754, d. 9 May 1814
Bassett (cont.)
Elizabeth b. 8 Feb 1777
Elizabeth b. 6 Dec 1812
Elizabeth b. 5 Apr 1814
Elizabeth Burnet
Ella d. 1898
Ellen b. 9 Oct 1830, d. 30 Dec 1864
Elna b. 9 Jun 1801
Enoch b. 7 Jul 1782, d. 30 Oct 1855
Ensign b. 21 Nov 1780, d. b 8 Jan 1822
Ephriam b. 11 Sep 1801, d. 16 Jun 1852
Esther b. 1 Jul 1781, d. 31 May 1832
Eunice
Eunice b. 1 Jan 1785
Fanny b. 1767, d. Mar 1796
Fanny b. 21 Oct 1793, d. 13 Mar 1847
Fanny S. b. 15 May 1835, d. 17 May 1867
Fear
Florella
Frances b. 1767, d. Mar 1796
Frances b. 12 Jun 1804
George b. 1877
George Washington (of "Eltham", New Kent Co, VA) b. 23 Aug 1800, d. 28 Aug 1878
Godfrey b. 25 Aug 1795, d. Nov 1820
Godfrey b. 10 Oct 1820
Greenleaf b. 6 May 1817
Bassett (cont.)
Handy b. 29 May 1752, d. 4 Mar 1818
Hannah
Hannah b. 1678
Hannah b. 1742, d. b 29 Dec 1769
Hannah b. 6 Oct 1747, d. Aug 1833
Hannah b. 20 Oct 1757
Hannah b. 18 Apr 1784
Happy b. 25 Apr 1743
Happy b. 25 Apr 1743
Harriet b. 1853
Harriet A. b. 7 Jun 1827
Hartwell b. 14 Aug 1836, d. 1865
Heman b. 12 Dec 1796, d. 1848
Hepsibah b. 25 Apr 1743
Hepsibeth
Hepsibeth b. 25 Feb 1777
Hepsibeth b. 4 Oct 1802
Hiram b. 3 Feb 1806, d. Nov 1820
Huldah b. 19 Mar 1756
Isaac b. 20 May 1776
Isaac b. 10 Jan 1819
Isaiah b. 14 Sep 1811
James b. 14 Apr 1776
James b. 16 May 1778, d. 23 Jul 1864
James A. (Senator) , Jr.
Bassett (cont.)
Jane b. c 1744, d. 18 Apr 1777
Jane b. 1825
Jedida b. 2 Jun 1781, d. 15 Sep 1819
Jedidah b. 6 Mar 1750, d. 2 Jul 1781
Jedidiah b. 27 Mar 1774
Jemima
Jeremiah b. 1678, d. 1768
Jesse b. 16 Mar 1773, d. 22 Oct 1822
Jessee b. 16 Mar 1773, d. 22 Oct 1822
Joanna b. 1675, d. 7 Oct 1727
Joanna b. c 1773, d. 5 Sep 1862
Joanna b. 5 Aug 1813
Joel b. 18 Jan 1783
Joel b. 27 Oct 1800
Johana b. 6 Nov 1740
John b. 6 Jun 1725, d. 1810
John b. 4 Jul 1770, d. 11 Feb 1848
John b. 13 Dec 1798, d. 3 Sep 1873
John b. 8 May 1819, d. 9 Jan 1820
John b. c 1900
John , Jr. (of 'Eltham" and "Farmington", Hanover Co, VA) b. 30 Aug 1765, d. 1826
John Sheppard b. Aug 1808
Jonathan b. 10 Jun 1749
Jonathan b. 27 Apr 1790, d. 1874
Jonathan T. b. 25 Apr 1813
Bassett (cont.)
Joseph b. 1635, d. 1712
Joseph b. 13 Aug 1786
Joseph b. 25 Dec 1804, d. 30 Jul 1805
Josiah b. 2 Aug 1792, d. 27 Sep 1859
Julia
Julia b. 14 Jul 1822
Lettice b. 17 Oct 1775, d. 3 Feb 1864
Levia b. 4 Feb 1794
Lewis b. 2 Apr 1796, d. 1 Jul 1859
Lot
Lot b. 31 May 1833, d. 22 Apr 1853
Lovina b. 16 Nov 1796, d. 11 Dec 1832
Lovina H. b. 14 Aug 1836
Lucinda b. 14 Mar 1817
Luke b. 20 Nov 1809, d. 8 Feb 1830
Lydia
Lydia b. 18 Feb 1783, d. 17 Oct 1808
Lydia b. 20 Aug 1805
Lydia Sears b. 19 Oct 1820
Mahala E. b. 17 Oct 1830, d. 20 Oct 1867
Malinda
Marcy b. 9 Jan 1752, d. 17 Jan 1753
Marcy b. 10 Oct 1753, d. 4 May 1766
Marcy b. 20 May 1790
Margery
Bassett (cont.)
Martha
Martha b. b 25 Mar 1767, d. a 25 Mar 1767
Martha b. 5 Oct 1792, d. 3 Jun 1837
Martha b. 1876
Martha A. b. 4 Nov 1820
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary d. a 28 Mar 1690
Mary
Mary
Mary b. 3 Apr 1673
Mary b. 2 Dec 1688, d. 1742
Mary b. 24 Dec 1709, d. 24 Mar 1753
Mary b. 15 Mar 1720
Mary b. Nov 1746, d. 20 Jun 1824
Mary b. 24 Sep 1784
Mary b. 18 Aug 1785
Mary b. 2 Jul 1794
Mary b. 22 Oct 1825, d. 1852
Mary (of Harwich)
Mary E.
Mary Esther b. 17 Oct 1827, d. 29 Mar 1890
Matilda b. 24 Mar 1821
Melissa b. 6 May 1841
Bassett (cont.)
Mercy d. 14 Mar 1794
Mercy b. 9 Jan 1752, d. 17 Jan 1753
Mercy b. 10 Oct 1753, d. 4 May 1766
Mercy b. 24 Jul 1768
Mercy b. 23 Mar 1773, d. 24 Apr 1818
Mercy b. 27 Sep 1794, d. 16 Mar 1875
Mercy b. 10 Dec 1803, d. 14 Dec 1825
Mercy b. 23 Jan 1808
Michael b. 30 Mar 1772, d. May 1840
Michael b. 7 Feb 1797, d. Nov 1820
Miles (Sir)
Nancy b. 22 Jan 1816
Nathan b. 9 Jul 1773
Nathan (Captain) b. 5 Mar 1743, d. Mar 1835
Nathan (Deacon) b. 1713, d. 2 Dec 1800
Nathan (of Monomoit) b. 25 Sep 1667, d. 27 Nov 1728
Nathan (of Sandwich)
Nathaniel d. b 10 Apr 1781
Nathaniel b. 20 Mar 1755, d. 4 Jan 1832
Nathaniel b. 18 Dec 1778, d. c 1812
Nathaniel b. 1 Sep 1813
Nathaniel (of Yarmouth) b. 1638, d. 16 Jan 1710
Nehemiah b. 12 Sep 1743
Nehemiah b. 1772, d. 14 Nov 1776
NN d. 14 Mar 1794
Bassett (cont.)
NN
NN
NN b. 21 Jan 1735, d. 1 Feb 1735
Pamelia
Patha b. 12 Mar 1814
Patia b. 4 Sep 1793
Patience b. 23 Jul 1765
Patience b. 5 Feb 1776
Patience b. 20 Jan 1811, d. 8 Apr 1846
Paulina b. 4 Nov 1822, d. 4 May 1877
Peace b. 12 Aug 1820
Penina b. 9 Jul 1811
Peninah b. 14 Sep 1745, d. Feb 1835
Peninnah b. 17 Aug 1782
Phebe
Phebe