Penman
Agnes b. 1557
Agnes b. 1680
Agnes b. 15 Jan 1870
Alexander b. 1620
Alexander b. 19 Nov 1661
Alexander b. 1696
Alexander b. 1721
Alexander b. 12 Sep 1763
Alexander b. 24 Nov 1775, d. 1862
Alexander b. 20 Aug 1817
Alexander b. 18 Jan 1838, d. 13 Apr 1912
Alexander b. 12 Jul 1856
Alexander b. c 1891, d. c 1891
Andrew b. 1667
Andrew b. 12 Jun 1794, d. 25 Nov 1869
Andrew b. Aug 1824, d. 3 Sep 1888
Ann b. c 1805, d. 21 Nov 1886
Ann b. 1 Mar 1812, d. 6 Jun 1897
Ann Wilson b. 1 Apr 1886
Anna b. 29 Feb 1704
Barbara b. 2 Oct 1808
Bessie b. 1633
Charles b. 17 Apr 1743
Christian b. 30 Jul 1706
Christian b. Oct 1817, d. 5 Dec 1818
Penman (cont.)
David b. 7 Jun 1664
David b. 26 Mar 1854, d. 5 Jan 1946
David b. c 1859
David b. 1882
Duncan b. 1685
Duncan b. 30 Nov 1701, d. 12 Nov 1750
Duncan b. 16 Jul 1732
Duncan b. 22 Oct 1749
Elizabeth b. Dec 1791
Elizabeth Marshall b. 12 Jan 1855, d. c 1917
Elspet b. 1674
Elspet b. 26 Dec 1686
Elspeth
George b. 29 Nov 1664
George b. 1669
George b. 27 Sep 1690
Grissel b. 7 May 1683
Grissell b. c 1620
Grissell b. 8 Mar 1659
Helen b. 1605, d. 1646
Helen b. 1677
Helen b. 28 Jan 1694
Helen b. 5 May 1754
Helen b. 1825, d. 1881
Helen b. c 1855, d. 1924
Penman (cont.)
Isabell b. 1698
Isabella b. 26 Feb 1832, d. 7 Aug 1917
Isabella b. 20 Jun 1850
Isabella b. 1869
Isobel b. 2 Apr 1738
James b. 1522, d. 10 Mar 1597
James b. 21 Jun 1747
James b. 30 Nov 1777
James b. 4 Aug 1813, d. 25 Sep 1890
James b. 16 May 1852
James b. c 1880
Jane b. 1871
Janet b. 9 Dec 1649
Janet b. c 1661
Janet b. 30 Dec 1744
Janet b. 25 Aug 1751
Janet b. 24 Nov 1799
Janet b. 11 Aug 1846
Janet b. 6 Mar 1849, d. 1873
Janet Wilson b. 25 Feb 1850
Jean b. c 1664
Jean b. 1727
Jean b. 10 Feb 1740
Jean b. 1790, d. 3 May 1855
Jean b. 4 Mar 1798
Penman (cont.)
Jean b. Mar 1823, d. 9 Oct 1823
Jock b. 15 Jun 1807, d. 6 May 1882
John
John b. 1557
John b. 1578, d. 13 Jan 1629
John b. 1603
John b. 1 Nov 1629
John b. 4 May 1729
John b. 15 Jun 1807, d. 6 May 1882
John b. 6 Apr 1847, d. 15 Feb 1938
John b. 1884
John Burnet b. 12 Oct 1828
Katherine b. 1581
Margaret b. 22 May 1699
Margaret b. 3 Mar 1845
Margaret Cowan b. 10 Aug 1888, d. 3 Aug 1978
Margaret Janet b. 1 Mar 1837, d. 10 Jan 1912
Marion b. 5 Mar 1654
Marion b. 1675
Marion b. Sep 1702
Marion b. 4 Apr 1756
Marion b. 24 Oct 1789
Mary b. 5 Jul 1803, d. 1811
Mary b. 1812, d. 6 Feb 1882
Mary b. 16 Oct 1842
Penman (cont.)
Mary b. 12 Nov 1843
Mary b. 1866
Mary b. c 1876
Mary Love b. 1781, d. 1862
NN b. 1515, d. 1597
Peter b. 4 Jan 1836
Peter b. 1893
Richard b. 1826
Robert b. 13 May 1787
Robert b. c 1820, d. 10 May 1883
Robert b. 2 Jul 1820, d. 1850
Robert b. 1853
Robert b. 1864, d. 1864
Robert Wilson b. 16 Aug 1840
Thomas b. 13 Jun 1671
Thomas b. 31 Jan 1856
Thomas C. b. c 1891
William b. 19 Apr 1752
William b. 28 Aug 1785
William b. 25 Aug 1805, d. 16 Jul 1885
William b. 24 Jan 1819, d. 6 Aug 1875
William b. 1847
Penn
Christiana b. 6 Feb 1714, d. 9 Mar 1733
Christiana Gulielma b. 22 Oct 1733, d. 1803
NN b. 1492
NN b. 1494
Sarah
Sophia
Thomas , Esq.
William
William (of Penn, Buckinghamshire)
William , Jr.
William III (of London) b. 21 Mar 1702, d. Feb 1746
Penn-Gaskell
Christiana b. 27 May 1805, d. 1830
Elizabeth
Peter (of Shaunagary and of "Ashwood") b. 9 May 1763, d. 16 Jul 1831
Penna
Della
Pennebaker
Edward Ruthven
Lena
Martha Louisa
Pennell
Abigail b. 17 Nov 1771, d. Nov 1796
Ann b. 15 Apr 1668, d. 12 Dec 1749
Edgar
Edward (Captain)
Edward Greenfield
Frances A.
Hannah b. 11 Apr 1668, d. 12 Apr 1711
James
Lydia Jane b. 1837, d. 18 Dec 1861
Margaret b. 1806
Mary
Robert b. 25 Oct 1640, d. 1728
Sarah
Sarah b. 3 Apr 1847
Silas
William H. b. 4 Aug 1873
Penney
Abijah b. 14 Oct 1826
Abraham b. 6 Oct 1824, d. 1865
Ada
Adelaide b. 1866, d. 1916
Alta
Angus W.
Annie Bernice b. 18 Apr 1913, d. 17 Mar 1996
Arthur b. 10 Jun 1878, d. 1 Dec 1932
Arthur b. 1882, d. 1883
Asa (of Cape Sable Island)
Ashley G. b. Aug 1891, d. 8 Feb 1892
Athalia b. c 1851, d. 3 Apr 1903
Athelia b. c 1851, d. 3 Apr 1903
Bernard b. Jan 1885, d. 1 Jul 1885
Bernice b. 1879, d. 1960
Carrie b. 1884, d. 1968
Chloe b. 1854, d. 1900
Clarence b. 1878
Crowell b. 1859, d. 1931
Daniel
Daniel b. 25 Jan 1789, d. 3 Dec 1864
Daniel , Jr. b. 1 Jan 1823, d. 31 Mar 1907
Darlene
Delilah
Doug
Penney (cont.)
Earl K. b. Nov 1895, d. 3 Jan 1896
Elaine
Eleanor *Ellen* Matilda b. 2 Feb 1855, d. 27 Jan 1932
Eleazar
Eleazar b. 2 Mar 1814, d. b 19 May 1900
Eliezar b. 2 Mar 1814, d. b 19 May 1900
Eliza (of Cape Sable Island)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1792, d. 26 Dec 1870
Estella Blanche b. 6 Dec 1872, d. 3 Jun 1953
Ethel b. 1880, d. 1880
Eusebia K. b. 1915, d. 25 Mar 1998
Eusebia N. b. 1857, d. 17 May 1933
Eusibia Kathleen b. 1915, d. 25 Mar 1998
Finlay F. b. Oct 1888, d. 28 Jun 1913
Finley
Gertrude
Gertrude d. b 17 Mar 1996
Gilbert
Gilbert H. b. Oct 1876, d. 20 Apr 1877
Gilbert W. b. Nov 1875, d. 3 Jan 1876
Hannah
Herbert
Hildred Innes
Penney (cont.)
Hulda
Hulda d. b 1 Nov 2014
Ida M. b. 1877, d. 16 Jan 1972
Isaac D. b. 12 Nov 1841, d. 11 Dec 1919
Jacob b. c 1851, d. 23 Dec 1937
James Benjamin
Jeanette
Jedidah b. 1856
Jessie d. b 17 Mar 1996
John
John b. 13 Apr 1819
John (of Harwich)
Joseph
Leonard James b. 15 Mar 1816, d. 27 Aug 1900
Leonard James b. 4 Mar 1871, d. 10 Jan 1947
Lester
Lottie b. 1902, d. 1992
Luella b. 1884, d. 1937
Lydia Jane
Madeline
Margaret Pearl b. 1911, d. 1990
Marietta
Marjorie
Marsden
Martha Ellen b. 1863, d. 1942
Penney (cont.)
Martin
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Jane b. 5 Oct 1811, d. 10 Nov 1812
Mary Jane b. 12 Jul 1820, d. 25 Nov 1891
Mary Jane b. 25 Feb 1821
Mary Jane b. 1854, d. 1946
Matilda
Mehitable Ann b. 23 Sep 1831
Merinda
Morton d. b 17 Mar 1996
Moses
Moses
NN
Noreen
Prince b. 14 Aug 1828
Rachel
Rebecca b. 3 Jan 1822
Reginald b. 1965
Reuben Ross b. Dec 1851, d. 23 Jun 1918
Rosanna
Ross d. b 17 Mar 1996
Ross Larkin b. 1909, d. 1985
Roswell B. b. 1859, d. 27 Jul 1922
Sabrina b. 1848
Salome b. 12 Oct 1836
Penney (cont.)
Samuel
Samuel b. 6 Oct 1748, d. May 1789
Samuel b. 9 Aug 1813
Samuell b. 6 Oct 1748, d. May 1789
Saphronia b. 14 Jun 1843, d. 4 May 1872
Sarah
Sarah d. 15 Jul 1865
Sarah b. 6 Oct 1748, d. Mar 1828
Sarah b. 24 Apr 1787
Sarah (of South Side) b. 7 Jul 1809, d. 1859
Sarah Ann b. c 1854, d. 4 Apr 1917
Sarah Covel b. 17 Jan 1831, d. 1917
Sarah J.
Sophia b. 27 Oct 1817, d. 19 May 1900
Susan E. b. 18 Oct 1873
Tamsin
Temperance b. 15 Mar 1713
Wallace H. b. 1879, d. 1952
William
William
Willie b. 1879, d. 1883
Zeruiah b. 19 Jun 1822, d. 15 Oct 1890
Penniman
James b. 12 Jul 1600, d. 26 Dec 1664
Lydia b. 1 Jul 1610, d. 27 Jul 1676
Lydia b. 22 Feb 1634, d. 3 Mar 1676
Pennington
Anna Evalina b. 15 Sep 1875
Anne
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1826
Elizabeth Davis
Gamel
John (of Philadelphia, PA) b. 1 Aug 1799, d. 18 Mar 1867
John (Sir) , Baron Muncaster d. 1813
John , 1st Lord Muncaster
John , Knt.
Joseph (Sir) d. 1793
Lewis A. (of Delaware, MD)
Lowther , 2nd Baron Muncaster d. 1818
Lowther Augustus John , 3rd Baron Muncaster
Lucella d. 30 May 1881
Maria Frances Margaret (Honourable)
NN
Ruth
William
William (Sir) (of Muncaster), Baronet
Pennock
Marcia J. b. 22 Jun 1805
Parker B. (of Woodstock CT)
Penny
Abijah b. 14 Oct 1826
Abraham b. 6 Oct 1824, d. 1865
Agnes
Ann b. c 1847
Brent
Daniel b. 25 Jan 1789, d. 3 Dec 1864
Elizabeth b. 1792, d. 26 Dec 1870
Elspet b. c 1726
Erica Jill b. 21 Apr 1978
Eucebia
Helen b. c 1821, d. 1883
Jacob
James Benjamin b. 19 Aug 1848, d. 10 Feb 1939
Jessie b. 1852
John b. c 1822, d. 1866
John b. c 1851
Lula d. 1897
Lydia
Martha Ellen Matilda b. 2 May 1855, d. 27 Jan 1932
Owen
Prince b. 14 Aug 1828
Rebecca b. 1800
Sarah b. 24 Apr 1787
Sarah b. 7 Jul 1809, d. 1859
Sarah b. 5 Jun 1818, d. 1878
Penny (cont.)
Trevor
Zeruiah b. 19 Jun 1822, d. 15 Oct 1890
Pennyman
Diana d. 17 Jul 1817
Harriet d. 1828
NN d. 1810
Warton (Sir) , Baronet
Penrice
Isabella
Penrose
(?)
Elizabeth
John
Mary
Penrose-Fitzgerald
Eugenie Beatrice Gwendolen d. 11 Oct 1962
John Uniacke (Rear Admiral) , C.B. d. b 1947
Pensam
Catherine Frances
John , Esq.
Penston
Christian
Pentyre
Phoebe Lutener
Pentz
Anna Gertrude
Barbara b. c 1715, d. 1790
Catherine b. 1806
Catherine Margaret b. 1737, d. 1814
Christina
Hannah Christina b. Dec 1757, d. Jan 1843
Johanna d. 1751
John Martin b. 10 Sep 1809, d. 1861
Mary Angeline b. 11 Feb 1836, d. 1 Feb 1916
NN
Rudolph b. c 1713, d. 1790
Penwell
Rachel Elizabeth
Penyston
Anthony
Susanna d. 23 Sep 1720
Thomas (Sir)
Pepdie
Nichola , Heiress of Dunglas
Pepin LaChance
Antoine b. 10 Apr 1636, d. 23 Jan 1703
Genevieve b. 18 Jun 1696, d. 13 Feb 1732
Ignace b. 1 Sep 1660, d. 13 Feb 1716
Marie b. c 1632, d. c 1701
Marie Josephe b. 28 Oct 1670, d. c 1741
Pepin
Allie d. b 19 Mar 2011
Isabelle Elisabeth b. 14 Sep 1669, d. 11 Jun 1715
Jean
Jean
Jeanne
Marie Angelique b. 5 Jun 1711, d. 1810
Marie Anne
Marie Anne b. 6 Oct 1657, d. 9 Nov 1722
Marie Elisabeth b. 23 Sep 1701, d. 12 Mar 1760
Marie Madeleine b. 28 Dec 1691, d. 30 Oct 1764
Marie Rosalie b. 1684, d. 23 Oct 1721
Muriel Ruth Amy b. 16 Feb 1925, d. 23 Dec 2012
Robert b. c 1643
Robert b. c 1678, d. 12 May 1754
Therese
Vernon