Wood (cont.)
Percival b. Jun 1892, d. 22 Sep 1951
Polly d. 15 Aug 1846
Rachel Biddle
Richard
Richard b. 1578
Richard (of Haddonfield, NJ) b. 2 Jul 1755
Richard (of Salem Co, NJ) b. 18 Mar 1727
Richard Davis (of Philadelphia, PA) b. 29 Mar 1799, d. 1 Apr 1869
Richard Francis (of Philadelphia, PA)
Robert Crooke (Doctor)
Robert Lawrence b. 3 Oct 1907, d. 11 Sep 1960
Ruth
Ruth b. 1734
Sally b. 1773
Sally b. 25 Aug 1806
Samuel b. 4 Nov 1780, d. Jun 1863
Samuel b. 25 May 1820, d. 12 Feb 1822
Samuel (Reverend)
Sara Anne Elizabeth b. 22 Aug 1891, d. 14 Nov 1978
Sarah
Sarah b. 1 Oct 1642, d. 29 Sep 1678
Sarah b. 25 Aug 1806
Sarah *Sally* b. 25 Aug 1806
Sarah A. b. c 1863
Sarah Ann b. 1819
Wood (cont.)
Sarah Holland b. 8 Aug 1824
Sarah Tileston Newton
Sarah W. b. 3 Apr 1866
Shelley
Stanley G. d. 1971
Stuart Taylor b. 17 Oct 1889, d. 4 Jan 1966
Susanna d. 27 Jun 1827
T.W. (of Richibucto)
Thankful b. 20 Apr 1815
Thomas b. c 1854
Thomas (Sir)
Thomas H. (of Utica, NY) d. 1874
Uriah b. Aug 1824
Ursula b. 1701, d. 1778
Violet *Patricia* b. 23 Sep 1927
Willard Hamilton b. 1864
William
William d. bt 15 Apr 1808 - Sep 1808
William
William b. bt 1556 - 1560, d. 1581
William b. 1583, d. 1670
William b. 25 Dec 1796, d. a 1851
William b. 12 Aug 1848, d. 8 Jul 1898
William b. c 1856
William (of Bonnyton) d. 1548
Wood (cont.)
William Petrie b. 31 Oct 1832
Zachary Taylor
Zachary Taylor b. 1860, d. 1915
Woodard
Gregory (of Bromyard)
Joan
Mary
Woodberry
Abigail
Anna b. 20 Sep 1761, d. 9 Nov 1835
Benjamin
Jacob
Rebecca
Woodbridge
Abigail
Anna
Benjamin
Benjamin (Reverend) d. 1710
Charlotte Sophia
Deodatus b. 6 Sep 1757, d. 1836
Dudley B. (of Detroit, MI)
Electa b. 2 Jan 1781, d. 1858
Elizabeth b. 1714, d. 1754
Esther
John (Major) b. 24 Jul 1732, d. 27 Dec 1782
John (Reverend) b. 1613, d. 1695
John (Reverend) b. 1644, d. 13 Nov 1691
John (Reverend) b. 1678, d. 1718
John (Reverend) b. 1702, d. 1783
Juliana
Mabel b. 1677, d. 1722
Martha b. 8 Jan 1771, d. 12 Jul 1830
Martha J.
Mary
Mary b. 19 Jun 1692, d. 17 Feb 1766
Mary b. 1715, d. 1774
Mary b. 10 Sep 1731, d. Aug 1805
Mattie
Mehitable b. 1658, d. 1697
Woodbridge (cont.)
Mercy b. 27 Sep 1621, d. 1 Jul 1691
Russell b. 8 May 1719, d. 1782
Samuel (Reverend) b. c 1683, d. 1746
Susannah
Timothy (Reverend) (of Hartford, CT) d. 30 Apr 1732
Timothy (Reverend) (of Simsbury)
William (Governor) (of Detroit, MI) b. 1780, d. 1861
Woodburn
Margaret L.
Woodbury
Ammiel
Benjamin
Cornelia
Ebenezer
Edith
Edith White b. 3 Feb 1880
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 22 Feb 1757
Fannie May b. 1860
Hannah
Hannah b. 1621, d. a 1668
Hephzibah b. 24 Apr 1750
John
John (of Ipswich, MA)
Lawrence Delafield b. 25 May 1883
Lucia b. 2 Feb 1743
Mary
Mary b. 1704
Mary Elizabeth b. b 26 May 1782, d. 21 Oct 1864
NN (of Danvers, MA)
Ruth
Theodore Clarence (of Portland, ME)
William M.
Woodcock
Aaron H. (of Baileyville, ME)
Edward (of Newtimber, co Sussex), Esq.
Elizabeth
Martha Adelaide b. 12 Feb 1841
Robert , Esq.
Ursula
Wooden
Sarah
Woodfield
Agnes
Woodford
Frederick L. b. Mar 1894
John d. 18 Apr 1800
Joseph III
Joseph IV
Lena b. bt 20 May 1900 - 20 Sep 1900, d. 1976
Marilla
Mary
Sarah
Sarah
Susan b. 1746, d. 11 Dec 1814
William
Woodham
Decima
Woodhill
Charles
Margaret Ruth
Woodhouse
Anthony (of Glasswell)
Mary
Woodhull
Abigail d. 21 Nov 1829
Alice
Catherine
Deborah
Ebenezer (Captain) d. 4 Oct 1803
Elizabeth b. 30 Nov 1762, d. 14 Sep 1839
Fulke (of Thenford Manor, Northamptonshire)
Grace Helena b. 26 Mar 1877, d. 17 Sep 1974
Gyles b. 1582
Hannah
Lawrence (of Thenford)
Mary
Nathaniel (General) (of Mastic, Long Island, NY) b. 30 Dec 1722, d. 20 Sep 1776
Nathaniel (of Mastic, Long Island, NY) d. 9 Mar 1760
Nicholas
Nicholas (Sir) , Lord of Woodhull, Bedford b. 1482, d. 5 May 1531
Richard b. 13 Sep 1620, d. Oct 1690
Richard (of Setauket) b. 9 Oct 1649, d. 18 Oct 1699
Ruth d. 1822
Ruth b. 1770, d. 1810
Sarah
Temperance
Truman Benjamin
Wooding
Deborah b. 10 Jan 1694, d. 8 Nov 1767
Deborah b. 16 Sep 1727, d. 20 Dec 1782
Samuel
Woodis
Constance d. 31 Jan 1812
NN
Woodland
Mary Elizabeth b. 12 Aug 1902, d. 6 Jul 1981
Victor Hammond b. 4 Nov 1901, d. 29 Mar 1979
Woodliff
Elizabeth
William
Woodman
Archibald
Eleanor
Mary
Sarah d. a 1684
Woodnutt
Hannah b. 12 Oct 1784, d. bt 1850 - 1859
James Mason (of Salem, NJ)
Margaret b. 26 Aug 1756, d. 3 Oct 1821
Woodrow
Beatrice b. c 1466
George
Susanna
Woodruff
Amos
Apher
Beulah
Charles Russell
Elizabeth
Emily Jane
Franklin Amos
George
George C. (of Litchfield, CT)
H. Estelle (of New York City)
Hannah
Jean
Joseph Bulkeley
Lucy Emily
Lucy Este
Maria
Morgan Lewis
Phebe Amelia
Phebe Whittemore
Russell
Wilford b. 1807, d. 1898
Wilford , Jr.
Woodruffe
Beatrix (of Wooley) b. c 1466
Woods
A. b. 1811
Alexander b. 9 Dec 1835, d. 2 Sep 1901
Christopher Leo
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1836
Francis
George A.
Jacobe Lenley b. 3 Jul 1996
Jennifer Ann b. 27 Mar 1977
Joshua Johnathan b. 6 Nov 1994
Karen
Laura Bickle b. 12 Feb 1870, d. 23 Oct 1932
Margaret
Mary
Mary Marietta b. 16 Mar 1850
Olivia Jayne b. 13 Jan 2003
Polly b. 1780, d. 27 Jun 1858
William b. 1791
Woodshaw
(?)
(?)
Elizabeth
Woodson
Agnes
Agnes
Anne
Nannie
Richard
Richard
Woodsworth
Carolyn
Ronald
Woodville
(?) d. 1473
(?)
Anne , Viscountess Bourchier b. 1438, d. 30 Jul 1489
Anthony , Baron Scales, 2nd Earl Rivers d. 1483
Catherine
Catherine b. c 1457, d. 21 Dec 1485
Elizabeth d. 1473
Elizabeth b. 1437, d. 1492
Jacquetta of Luxembourg
John (Sir)
Margaret
Mary
Richard , 1st Earl Rivers d. 1469
Woodward
Abbey
Abigail
Anne Jay
Artemas (of Newton)
Asa
Asahel
Eliza Bethia Deodata
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 29 Nov 1743, d. 4 Apr 1837
Frances d. 1659
Frances Mary b. 26 Apr 1811, d. 15 Mar 1899
Francis William
Freedom b. 1642, d. 17 May 1681
George
George Evertson
Harriet
Harriet B.
Harriet Bowen
Henry
Hezekiah (Reverend)
Jane d. 1797
John
Joseph
Woodward (cont.)
Joseph
Lucy b. 16 Mar 1769
Lurena Virginia
Martha
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary Louise
Mary Nicoll
Masury
Mehitable b. 11 Apr 1762
NN , Esq.
Ruth
William Amos (of NY) b. 21 Mar 1801, d. 19 Sep 1883
Woodworth
Benjamin b. Aug 1676, d. 22 Apr 1729
Calvin C. b. c 1809, d. c 1881
Charles
Cora Annie
Earl
Edith M.
Ellen P. b. 1850
Ellice
Ezekiel
Florence d. b 24 Jun 1947
Fredric J. b. 1845
George D.
Hannah b. 2 Dec 1672, d. 5 Aug 1741
Harvey D. b. 1837
Irene
Isaac M. b. 1838
John O. (Reverend)
Joseph b. 1648, d. a 1712
Judith b. c 1701
Lucy b. 1826
Lydia
Mariah J. b. 10 Feb 1823, d. 14 May 1901
Mary
Myrtle Grace b. 1897, d. 1961
Oliver
Woodworth (cont.)
Richard W.
Sarah b. 15 Mar 1645
Sarah A. b. 1 May 1813
Sarepta I. b. 1847
Sophia Dorothea b. 1777
Susan R. b. c 1812, d. b 1880
Thomas J. b. 1842
Walter d. 2 Mar 185
Wellie C. b. 1860
William
Woody
Althea b. 1883
Docia Alice b. 25 Aug 1878, d. 11 Feb 1925
Eleanor b. 1810, d. 1850
Elmina E. b. May 1849, d. 1924
Fermenel b. 1908
Mary Ella b. 23 May 1906, d. 18 Mar 1989
Mas b. 1900
Millard Gilmore b. 24 Jun 1874, d. 20 Jan 1955
Mina b. May 1849, d. 1924
Nellie b. 1810, d. 1850
Ornez b. 1905
Pink M. b. Nov 1868
Walty b. 1901
Wookey
Margaret Sheila b. 30 Sep 1955
Woolaver
Avard
Lewis
Margaret Anne b. 17 Jan 1849, d. 30 May 1932
Sandra
Wooldridge
Ethel Maude b. 27 Sep 1892, d. 21 Apr 1981
Sarah
William
Woolfolk
Amanda
Carrie
Catherine
George
Junius
Maria Byrd
Richard
Richard Henry
Rosa
Samuel
Sarah
William Gray (of Columbus, GA)
Woolford
Florence Edith b. 12 Jan 1904, d. 14 Feb 1996
Woolhead
Mary Ann b. 14 Dec 1941, d. 19 Apr 1995
Woolrich
Mehitable b. 1795
NN
Woolsey
Abigail
Elizabeth
Jerusha
Joseph
Sarah Sears
Theodore Dwight b. 1801, d. 1889
William
William Walton
Woolson
Gardner
Gertrude
Louisa
Woolway
Bella
Fred
Gilbert d. 1917
Lydia Alice
NN
Richard
Stilson
Wooster
John
Sally Ann b. 19 May 1785, d. 1869