Brown (cont.)
Sophia b. 1 Dec 1817
Speed
Stayley b. 3 Feb 1876
Stayley (Honourable) , M.L.C. b. 26 Feb 1801, d. 14 Apr 1877
Susan
Susan
Susanna
Susannah
Suzanne b. 3 Sep 1950
Sylvia b. 1906
T.W. b. c 1886
Thelma Louise b. Nov 1914, d. Aug 1928
Theresa
Thomas
Thomas b. 18 Aug 1836, d. 2 Dec 1861
Thomas b. 23 Mar 1845
Thomas (Reverend)
Thomas , 1st (of Chegoggin) b. 20 May 1779, d. 17 Feb 1845
Thomas , 3rd b. 1812
Thomas B. b. 28 Feb 1838
Thomas Bolton b. 3 Oct 1872, d. 27 Apr 1896
Thomas D. b. 2 Oct 1834, d. 13 Aug 1859
Thomas Dalton (Captain) b. 28 Sep 1800
Ursula Wolcott
Valentine (Sir) , Baron of Castlerosse, Viscount Kenmare
Brown (cont.)
Valentine , 2nd Earl of Kenmare
Valentine , 5th Viscount Browne, Earl of Kenmare, Viscount Castlrosse d. 1812
Vashti
Vivian
Vivian b. 1896, d. 1990
W.C. (Reverend)
Walter
Warren
Warren
Warren Edward b. c 1869, d. 15 Apr 1891
Warren Vincent b. 23 Oct 1870
Wealthy d. Oct 1873
Wells Wooldridge b. 14 Oct 1919
William
William
William
William d. 1830
William
William
William b. 1608, d. 25 Jan 1687
William b. c 1629, d. 7 Apr 1694
William b. 1660, d. 1752
William b. 3 Sep 1684
William b. 1709, d. 1763
William b. 1750
Brown (cont.)
William b. b 1771, d. 1850
William b. 4 Dec 1811
William b. 1823
William b. c 1839
William b. c 1943, d. 30 Dec 2002
William (Captain) , 1st b. 14 Nov 1771, d. 12 May 1836
William (Captain) , 2nd b. 6 Sep 1802, d. Jan 1847
William (Major) d. 1716
William (of Lake George) b. Sep 1796, d. Aug 1866
William (of Salem, MA)
William *Paul* b. 2 Apr 1796
William , 2nd
William , 2nd b. 1814, d. Nov 1889
William Andrew b. 1844, d. 1890
William Berkmyre b. 25 Oct 1827, d. 1863
William Emerson b. 18 Feb 1929
William F.
William Francis b. 1834, d. 1875
William Francis b. 31 May 1857, d. 25 May 1859
William H. b. 1841
William Henry b. 23 Aug 1862
William J.
William Milton b. 30 Mar 1918
William Ruddick b. c 1876
William S.
Brown (cont.)
William V. b. 7 Jul 1833
William Waitstill b. 7 Mar 1828, d. 16 Mar 1856
Wylder
Zilpha
Zilpha b. c 1861
Browne
(?)
(?)
(?)
(?) b. c 1525, d. 1595
(?) b. c 1627, d. 28 Sep 1703
Abigail
Abraham b. 1590, d. 1 Oct 1650
Agnes b. c 1460
Alice Clara b. 10 Nov 1922, d. 3 Mar 1993
Ambrose b. 10 Jan 1580
Anna d. c 1856
Anne
Anne
Anne
Anne b. c 1484
Anne b. c 1518
Anne b. 15 Jan 1558, d. 19 Apr 1629
Anne Henrietta
Anthony (Sir)
Anthony (Sir)
Anthony (Sir) , 1st Viscount Montagu b. 29 Nov 1528, d. 19 Oct 1592
Anthony (Sir) , 2nd Viscount Montagu d. b 1592
Anthony (Sir) , 3rd Viscount Montagu d. 1682
Anthony (Sir) , K.B.
Anthony (Sir) , Knt. d. 6 May 1548
Browne (cont.)
Anthony , 6th Viscount Montagu
Barbara
Barbara
Betty Carter
Brother b. 16 Dec 1917, d. 10 Aug 1994
Caroline Gore d. 10 Mar 1827
Charlotte
Christopher b. 1482, d. 1531
Christopher b. 1522, d. 1571
Christopher (of Stamford and Tolethorpe Manor, Co Rutland) b. c 1457, d. 1518
Donald Albert b. 16 Dec 1917, d. 10 Aug 1994
Doreen Geraldine (Lady)
Dorothy b. c 1562
Dorothy b. 1582, d. b 29 Mar 1674
Edward b. 9 Sep 1586
Eleanor
Eleanor d. 1819
Eleanor b. c 1525, d. 1595
Eleanor b. c 1627, d. 28 Sep 1703
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. c 1473
Elizabeth b. 1666, d. 1761
Frances Mary
Browne (cont.)
Francis (of Weybird Hall, Brandon, co. Suffolk) d. 9 May 1626
Francis (Sir) , 4th Viscount Montagu d. 1717
George
George (Sir) , 2nd Baronet
George (Sir) , Knt. (of Beechworth Castle, co. Surrey)
Grace b. c 1457
Hannah
Honor
James b. c 1623, d. 29 Sep 1710
James b. 1623, d. 1710
James , 3rd Baron Kilmaine
James Caulfield , 2nd Baron Kilmaine d. 1825
Jane
Jane d. 22 Jul 1552
Jane
Joan b. c 1552
Joan b. 1552, d. a 1610
John
John d. 1442
John d. 1639
John
John b. 1579, d. b 19 Apr 1662
John b. 1595, d. 24 May 1655
John b. 11 Oct 1601, d. 5 May 1662
John (of Stamford, Lincolnshire) b. c 1330
Browne (cont.)
John (of the Neale, co Mayo), Esq., Baronet of Nova Scotia
John (Sir) , Baronet, Baron Kilmaine d. 1794
Josias
Judith Frances
Judith Walker
Lucy
Lydia Ann b. 27 Sep 1608, d. 27 Sep 1688
Magdalen b. Jan 1538, d. 8 Apr 1608
Margaret
Margaret d. 1 May 1605
Margaret b. c 1714, d. 1801
Martha b. 1589, d. 1633
Martha Ann
Mary
Mary d. 1635
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary d. 1717
Mary b. 16 Jan 1656, d. 14 Jun 1690
Mary b. 27 May 1733, d. 17 Sep 1767
Mary Burnet
Mary Burnett
Browne (cont.)
Nathaniel b. c 1625, d. b 26 Aug 1658
Nicholas d. 1587
NN d. 1584
NN
NN
NN (Captain)
NN (Major General)
Percy b. c 1602
Peter b. bt 1596 - 1598, d. 4 Oct 1633
Rebecca
Richard b. c 1587, d. 1642
Richard (Sir)
Richrad (Reverend) b. 1615, d. 28 Sep 1662
Robert b. 1550
Robert (Sir)
Robert , Esq.
Samuel (Colonel) (of Salem, MA) d. 1731
Sarah
Sarah b. c 1583
Simon (of Browne Hall, Lancastershire) d. b 1584
Stanislaus b. 1640
Stephen (Sir)
Tamsin
Thomas
Thomas d. 25 Nov 1779
Browne (cont.)
Thomas b. 1588
Thomas b. c 1617, d. 1663
Thomas (of "Swan-Hall", Hawkedon, Suffolk) b. 1553, d. 1590
Thomas (of Brandon) d. 1 May 1608
Thomas (Sir)
Thomas (Sir) , Knt.
Thomas , Esq.
Valentine (Sir) d. 1567
William b. 1608, d. 25 Jan 1687
William b. c 1628, d. 1664
William (Major) (of Salem, MA) d. 1716
William (of Beverley, MA) b. 1709, d. 1763
William (of Stamford, Lincolnshire) d. 1489
William (Sir) b. 1558, d. Aug 1610
William Burnet (of "Elsing Green", King William Co, VA) b. 7 Oct 1738
Brownee
Mary b. c 1727, d. 29 Mar 1817
Browning
(?)
Ada Jane b. 5 Apr 1844, d. 12 Nov 1872
Anna Frances b. 7 Nov 1827, d. 13 Oct 1890
Annie b. 1780, d. a 1820
Edward (of Philadelphia, PA)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 8 Jan 1686, d. c 1740
Elizabeth b. 1728, d. 1803
Elizabeth b. 1806, d. 1861
Francis b. 1686, d. 21 Jan 1775
James b. c 1745, d. c 1812
John b. 1728, d. Dec 1803
John , Esq.
John Fletcher b. 1839, d. 14 Jun 1917
Joseph H.
Letitia
Louisa
Marah
Mary Roberts
Robert b. 1812, d. 1889
Susanna b. c 1745, d. b 1833
Brownlee
Katherine Agnes b. 1877, d. 1946
Brownlow
Alice
Anne
Elizabeth b. 18 May 1681, d. 28 Nov 1723
John (Sir) (of Humby), 3rd Baronet
John , Viscount Tyrconnel (of Ireland)
Mary
William
William (Sir) , Baronet
Brownlowe
Anne d. c 1768
William (Reverend)
Brownson
Abigail d. 7 Nov 1772
Abigail
Abigail b. 1740, d. 11 Jul 1817
Abraham b. 12 Jan 1729, d. 16 Jul 1802
Cornelia White b. 4 Nov 1804
Cornelius b. 1644, d. Mar 1732
Cornelius b. 1692, d. 4 Oct 1746
Elizabeth
Gideon b. 24 Mar 1790
Huldah b. 9 Oct 1767, d. a 1843
Isaac
Isaac b. 1763, d. 18 Jul 1832
Isaac , Jr. b. 12 Jul 1809
James b. 19 Nov 1802, d. 25 Dec 1803
Jedidah b. 16 Nov 1761, d. 7 Oct 1827
Mary
Mary b. 29 May 1716, d. 10 Feb 1751
NN
Richard
Richard b. 8 Sep 1795
Sophronia b. 11 Aug 1788
Thirza b. 11 Aug 1792
Bruce
(?) d. 1330
(?) b. 1226, d. a 1264
(?) b. c 1289, d. 26 Oct 1327
Ada
Agnes b. 1837, d. 1924
Agnes Mary b. c 1871
Alexander
Alexander
Alexander b. c 1526
Alexander b. c 1558
Alexander b. c 1586
Alexander b. c 1588
Alexander b. 15 Apr 1801
Alexander b. c 1867
Alexander (Sir) (of Airth)
Alexander (Sir) , 3rd of Airth b. c 1512, d. 1600
Alexander , 2nd Earl of Kincardine d. 1680
Alexander , 3rd Earl of Kincardine d. 1705
Alexander , 4th Earl of Kincardine
Alexander , 6th Earl of Kincardine
Alexander James b. c 1822
Alison
Angelica
Ann
Ann b. c 1789, d. a 1861
Bruce (cont.)
Anna Colquhoun b. c 1802
Anne d. 18 Jul 1717
Anne
Arthur Neil b. 27 Jan 1838
Barbara b. 24 Aug 1808
Barbara Stevens
Caroline b. 12 Jan 1721, d. 17 Jan 1830
Catherine b. c 1874
Charles
Charles
Charles
Charles b. 27 Apr 1864, d. 1939
Charles b. c 1890, d. 10 May 1953
Charles , 4th Earl of Elgin, 3rd Earl of Ailesbury, 6th Baron Kinloss, Baron Bruce b. 29 May 1682, d. 10 Feb 1747
Charles , 9th Earl of Kincardine, 5th Earl of Elgin d. 1771
Charlotte Isabella d. 1873
Christian
Christian b. c 1888, d. 1964
Christian , Lady of Garioch d. 1357
Christian Downie b. 23 Jan 1865, d. 28 Sep 1915
Christina d. 1357
Christina b. c 1872
Constance Elizabeth d. 1945
Constance Mary
Constance Mary Corinna b. 1940
Bruce (cont.)
Contance Pamela Alice
Daniel b. c 1843
David (Sir) (of Clackmannan)
David II, King of Scotland b. 5 Mar 1323
Deborah
Delia Augusta
Diana
Dorren Dalziel
Edward (of Blairhall)
Edward (Sir) , Earl of Kincardine, Lord Bruce of Torry
Edward , 2nd Lord Bruce of Kinloss d. 1613
Edward , Lord Bruce of Kinloss d. 1611
Eleanor d. 1330
Eleanor (Lady) of Scotland, Countess of Carrick d. 1368
Eleanor Ruth
Eleonora b. 8 Feb 1741
Elisabeth Dunbar b. 31 Jan 1752
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. c 1289, d. 26 Oct 1327
Elizabeth b. c 1654, d. 12 Jan 1697
Elizabeth b. 12 Jan 1745, d. c Feb 1825
Elizabeth b. 5 Jun 1777, d. 23 Jan 1779
Elizabeth b. 25 Sep 1808
Elizabeth b. 1816, d. 20 May 1889
Bruce (cont.)
Elizabeth b. 6 Jun 1851, d. 5 Mar 1887
Elizabeth (Lady) d. 12 Nov 1771
Elizabeth (Lady) b. c Jan 1689, d. Dec 1745
Ellen b. c 1863
Eric
Eupheme
Evelyn b. 29 Nov 1892, d. 1962
Frances
Frances b. 13 Feb 1801
Frances b. 18 Feb 1813
Frances b. 1840
George
George
George b. 1568, d. 6 May 1625
George b. c 1745, d. a 1787
George b. 14 Jun 1774
George b. 20 Sep 1803, d. c 1855
George b. Apr 1844
George b. c 1863
George (Sir) (of Carnock) d. 1625
Grace Gardner b. c 1869
Helen
Helen
Helen
Henry Campbell , 2nd Baron Aberdare
Bruce (cont.)
Ian
Isabel
Isabel b. 1226, d. a 1264
Isabel (Lady)
Isabell b. 5 Aug 1787, d. 11 Jun 1788
Isabella
Isabella b. 17 Feb 1811
Isabella b. c 1845
Isobel b. 18 Dec 1745
James b. c 1514
James b. 3 May 1772
James D. (Doctor) (of Beaumont, TX)
James Riddell b. 12 Apr 1818, d. 10 Jan 1894
James Thomas b. 24 Mar 1758
Jane
Jane
Jane Ann b. 21 May 1853
Jane Catherine
Jane Craufurd
Janet
Janet
Janet
Jean
Jean b. 18 Feb 1781, d. 15 May 1863
Johanna d. 1362