Bruce (cont.)
John
John
John b. c 1514
John b. 16 Dec 1770, d. 17 Dec 1770
John b. 24 Jan 1780
John b. 13 Jul 1806
John b. 28 Sep 1810, d. 27 Dec 1870
John b. May 1846, d. 6 Sep 1872
John b. c 1851, d. 29 May 1887
John (of Airth) b. c 1552
John (of Airth) b. c 1583
Joseph b. 20 Sep 1804
Joseph b. 1822
Juliana d. 26 Mar 1739
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret b. 1598, d. 20 Apr 1651
Margaret b. 31 Dec 1641, d. 15 Apr 1690
Margaret b. 18 Dec 1745
Margaret b. Dec 1814
Margaret b. 14 May 1832
Bruce (cont.)
Margaret b. Aug 1850
Margaret (Princess) b. b 1327, d. bt 30 Mar 1346 - 9 Nov 1347
Margaret Helen
Maria b. 18 Apr 1830, d. 1910
Maria Anna
Maria Medows b. c 5 Apr 1790
Marianne
Marion
Marion b. c 1562
Marjorie b. b 1297, d. 2 Mar 1316
Marjorie , Countess of Carrick b. b 1250, d. b 27 Oct 1292
Marjory (Lady) b. b 1297, d. 2 Mar 1316
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary b. 20 May 1749
Mary b. c 11 Nov 1770
Mary b. 27 Jul 1784, d. 14 Dec 1788
Mary b. 1789, d. b 1871
Mary b. 28 Nov 1813, d. 3 Aug 1888
Mary (Lady) d. 7 Nov 1796
Mary (Lady) b. 1292, d. b 22 Sep 1323
Mary (Lady) b. c 1700, d. 14 Aug 1738
Mary Agnew b. c 30 May 1803
Mary Ann b. Jul 1818
Bruce (cont.)
Mary Jane b. c 1854, d. 17 Mar 1936
Matilda b. b 1292, d. 1323
Matilda (Lady) d. 20 Jul 1353
Matilda of Scotland d. 20 Jul 1353
Maud b. b 1292, d. 1323
Michael
Michael b. 1787, d. 1861
Michael b. 1853
Michael (Sir) , 6th Baronet of Stenhouse d. 1795
Michael (Sir) , 8th Baronet of Stenhouse b. 31 Mar 1797, d. 1862
Michael David Lennon b. 27 May 1948
Michael Ian b. 3 Apr 1926
Michael Robert b. 14 Dec 1832
Michael William Selby (Sir) , 11th Baronet of Stenhouse b. 27 Mar 1874
Ninian (of Kinnaird)
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN b. c 1563
Patrick
Bruce (cont.)
Patrick b. c 1589
Patrick b. c 1831
Patrick Craufurd b. 1748, d. 1820
Rachel
Rachel b. 5 Jan 1757
Richard b. 6 Jul 1801, d. 1 Feb 1827
Richard b. 26 Apr 1827, d. 14 Mar 1889
Richard b. 1837
Richard b. 20 Jan 1848, d. 15 May 1886
Robert d. 1245
Robert
Robert
Robert
Robert b. c 1587
Robert b. 3 Jul 1788, d. 1881
Robert b. c 1857
Robert "the Competitor", Lord of Annandale b. 1210, d. b 3 May 1294
Robert (Honourable) , M.P. d. 30 Aug 1738
Robert (of Airth)
Robert (of Blairhall)
Robert (Sir)
Robert (Sir)
Robert (Sir) , 5th Baronet Bruce of Stenhouse
Robert (Sir) the Bruce of Scotland, 5th Lord of Annandale b. 1210, d. b 3 May 1294
Robert , 1st Earl of Ailesbury/Aylesbury, 2nd Earl of Elgin, Baron Bruce,Viscount Bruce d. 1685
Bruce (cont.)
Robert , 1st of Kinnaird b. c 1554
Robert , 5th Earl of Kincardine
Robert , 6th Earl of Annandale, j.u. 3rd Earl of Carrick b. Jul 1243, d. Mar 1304
Robert , Earl of Annadale b. 1210, d. b 3 May 1294
Robert , Lord Bruce b. 6 Aug 1679
Robert , Lord of Annandale d. 1245
Robert , Lord of Annandale, Earl of Carrick b. Jul 1243, d. Mar 1304
Robert I , Earl of Carrick, King of Scotland b. 11 Jul 1274, d. 7 Jun 1329
Robert the Bruce, Earl of Carrick b. Jul 1243, d. Mar 1304
Ronald b. 18 Oct 1831
Sarah b. 12 Jan 1771, d. 12 Jan 1771
Sarah b. Feb 1842
Sophia b. 23 Jul 1847
Thomas b. 1833
Thomas , 10th Earl of Kincardine, 6th Earl of Elgin
Thomas , 3rd Earl of Elgin, 2nd Earl of Ailesbury b. 1656, d. 16 Dec 1741
Thomas , 3rd Lord Bruce of Kinloss, Earl of Elgin, Baron Bruce d. 1663
Thomas , 7th Earl of Kincardine d. Mar 1740
Thomas , Earl of Carrick
Walter
William b. 1518
William b. c 1548
William b. 4 Aug 1782
William b. Jun 1813, d. 20 Sep 1813
William b. 1835, d. 1920
Bruce (cont.)
William (Sir) , 2nd Baronet Bruce of Stenhouse
William (Sir) , 7th Baronet of Stenhouse d. 1827
William , 1st Baronet Bruce of Stenhouse b. c 1584
William , 3rd Baronet Bruce of Stenhouse b. c 1640
William , 4th Baronet Bruce of Stenhouse d. 1721
William , 8th Earl of Kincardine d. Sep 1740
William , Esq. b. 24 Nov 1798
William Cunningham (Captain Sir) , 9th Baronet of Stenhouse b. c 1829, d. 1906
William John Ironside b. 9 Jun 1876, d. 21 Mar 1921
William Nigel Ernle b. 1895, d. 8 Oct 1953
William Waller (Sir) , 10th Baronet of Stenhouse b. 1856, d. 1912
Bruce-Brudenell
George , Lord Bruce b. 23 Mar 1762, d. 28 Mar 1783
Brucher
Catherine d. 3 Dec 1710
Bruchett
Christobel Crabbe d. 27 Sep 1655
Bruckshaw
Edwin
Ethel L. b. c 1887
Brudenell
Anne d. 8 Oct 1803
Anne d. 12 Jan 1786
Anne (Lady) b. 29 Jun 1809, d. 2 Apr 1877
Augusta d. 30 Jul 1846
Elizabeth b. c Jan 1689, d. Dec 1745
Elizabeth b. 26 May 1758, d. 23 Jun 1823
Elizabeth Anne (Lady) d. 21 Nov 1824
Elizabeth Jane Henrietta b. 8 Dec 1797
Frances
Francis , Lord Brudenell d. 1698
George , 3rd Earl of Cardigan b. 29 Sep 1685, d. 5 Jul 1732
George , 4th Earl of Cardigan, Duke of Montagu, Marquis of Monthermer, Baron Montagu b. 26 Jul 1712, d. 23 May 1790
James (Honourable)
James , 5th Earl of Cardigan, Baron Brudenell b. 20 Apr 1715, d. 24 Feb 1811
James Thomas , Lord Brudenell
Mary (Lady)
NN , Earl of Cardigan
Penelope Anne b. 13 Feb 1770, d. 2 Feb 1816
Robert (Honourable) b. 20 Sep 1726, d. 20 Oct 1768
Robert , 2nd Earl of Cardigan d. 1703
Robert , 6th Earl of Cardigan b. 25 Apr 1769, d. 14 Aug 1837
Thomas , 1st Earl of Ailesbury b. 30 Apr 1729, d. 19 Apr 1814
Thomas , Baronet, Baron Brudenell,1st Earl of Cardigan d. 1664
Brudenell-Bruce
Anne Elizabeth b. 16 May 1753, d. 8 Jan 1813
Augusta Frederica Louisa (Lady) b. 25 Sep 1795
Caroline Anne d. 1824
Charles , 2nd Earl of Ailesbury, 1st Marquess of Ailesbury, Earl Bruce, Viscount Savernake, Baron Bruce, K.T. b. 14 Feb 1773, d. 4 Jan 1856
Elizabeth (Lady) b. 14 Apr 1807
Emily (Honourable) b. 10 May 1794
Ernest Augustus Charles (Lord) , M.P. b. 8 Jan 1811
Frances Elizabeth (Lady) b. 31 May 1765, d. 1836
George William Frederick b. 20 Nov 1804
Henrietta Maria d. 2 Jan 1831
Maria Caroline Anne (Lady) b. 10 May 1794
Maria Elizabeth b. 27 Oct 1809, d. 7 May 1893
Mary Anne Jemima (Lady) b. 8 Jul 1797
Susanna b. 15 Apr 1732, d. 4 Feb 1783
Thomas , 1st Earl of Ailesbury b. 30 Apr 1729, d. 19 Apr 1814
Brudenell-Montagu
George , 4th Earl of Cardigan, Duke of Montagu, Marquis of Monheremer, Baron Montagu b. 26 Jul 1712, d. 23 May 1790
Bruecher
Leonhard
Maria Elizabeth
Rosina Margaret
Bruen
Anna
Anne
Anne
Caleb
Charity
Dorothy
Eleazar
Eleazar
Elizabeth
Esther b. 2 Jun 1651, d. 1 May 1697
Hannah
John b. 2 Jun 1645, d. 1695
John (of Stepleton)
John (olf Bruen-Stapleford (Stepleford), Cheshire (Chester?)) b. 1510, d. 14 May 1587
John , Esq.
John , Esq. (of Stapleford, Cheshire (Chester?)) b. 1560, d. 18 Jan 1625
Margaret
Mary
Mary b. c 1622, d. 2 Sep 1670
Mary Anne
Matthias
Matthias
Obadiah b. c 1606, d. b 1690
Richard (of Stapleford)
Sarah d. 25 Mar 1684
Bruen (cont.)
Sarah b. 1679, d. 30 Apr 1745
Brugge
Baldwin b. c 1328, d. a 1377
Edward b. 1389, d. 1436
Elizabeth b. c 1368
Isabel b. c 1411
Isabel *Elizabeth* b. c 1340
John b. c 1296
NN b. c 1393
Sarah b. c 1302
Thomas b. c 1355, d. 7 Apr 1408
Brugmann
Alfred
Margherita b. 3 Apr 1866, d. 17 Mar 1887
Marie
Bruhm
Amos Freeman
Angela b. 9 Jul 1961
Anna
Benjamin Steven Royal
Cynthia Louise
Douglas d. b 26 Apr 2005
Edward
Edwin Elijah
Florence
Francis b. 11 Nov 1979
Guy d. b 26 Apr 2005
Helen Clara b. 8 Dec 1935
Janet Ruth b. 14 Jun 1903, d. 1 Aug 1995
Laura May
Lawrence Douglas
Locke
Mary Emma b. 1861, d. 1941
Mildred Pearl b. c 1922, d. 26 Apr 2005
Rodney b. 24 May 1982
Ruth
Simon William Alexander
Stanley
Steven Clyde
Wayne
William Lawrence
Bruley
Alice b. c 1326
Brun
Huguette
Madeleine b. 25 Jan 1645, d. 1686
Renee b. 1616, d. 1671
Sebastien
Vincent b. 1616, d. 1659
Brunas Serra
Giovanna
Luciano (Don) , Duca di Cardinale
Maria (Donna) b. 1 May 1844, d. 24 Jul 1905
Brunet dit Belhumeur
Susanne b. 4 Mar 1736
Brunet
Anne
Antoine b. 1620
Barbe b. 28 Aug 1656
Barbe b. 29 Apr 1680
Francois
Francois b. 1645, d. 24 Jun 1702
Francoise b. c 1635, d. 20 Jul 1668
Jean-Francois b. 29 Mar 1704, d. 16 Sep 1778
Marie Anne
Mathurin
Philippe b. 1621
Bruni
Marion
Nick
Brunner
Joyce Morgan
Brunsden
Sarah Gray
Brunswick
Anne Eleanor b. 1601, d. 1649
George
Brunswick-Lunenburg
Ernst August , Elector of Hannover b. 1629, d. 1698
Ernst Augustus , Duke of Hanover b. 1629, d. 1698
Sophia
Brunt
Anne Elizabeth
Brus
(?) d. 1251
Isabella d. 1251
Robert , Lord of Annandale d. 1245
Brush
Alfred S. (of Halifax, NS)
Ann Elizabeth b. 20 May 1827
Charity Elizabeth b. 1810
Charlotte A. b. 1819
Elizabeth b. 26 Nov 1790
Elizabeth b. 20 May 1827
Frances M. b. 16 Nov 1844, d. Jun 1870
James b. 1834
Jarvis
Joseph Beale
Joseph Bennett b. 26 May 1786, d. 30 Apr 1858
Knowles Sears b. 1811, d. 1882
Marion Atwater
Mary
Mary b. 1821
Mary A. b. 3 Jan 1796, d. 13 Dec 1872
Sally Tuck b. 20 May 1827
Sarah
Sarah Southmayd
William C. b. 1832, d. 1875
Zophar P. b. Jan 1817, d. a 1900
Zophes b. Jan 1817, d. a 1900
Brusstur
Anna Louisa b. 25 Apr 1849
George H.
George H. , Jr. b. 12 Apr 1871, d. 14 May 1876
Brustling
Maria Magdalena
Bruyere
Marie
Bryan
Emily Mace
Hannah
Iris b. 13 Jan 1920, d. 1 Sep 1982
Isobel Lamont
James R.
John Stewart
Jonathan (Honourable)
Jonathan Randolph
Joseph (of Richmond, VA)
Laura A.
Mariana
Michael b. 9 Aug 1916, d. 20 Aug 1972
NN
NN
Pat
Richard (Captain) (of Milford, CT)
Robert Coalter
Robin b. 20 Dec 1957
Sarah b. 24 Apr 1749, d. 26 Nov 1785
St. George Tucker
Susanna
Thomas Pinckney
Bryant
Alice
Benjamin
Edith b. 20 Jan 1903, d. 4 Feb 1989
Eliza Jan b. 7 Mar 1863, d. 1 Jan 1947
Elizabeth b. 15 Dec 1678
Elizabeth B. b. 3 Jan 1767, d. 20 Feb 1850
Elizabeth Sohier
Esther b. 19 Sep 1819, d. 1911
Fredrick Swain
Gladys
Hannah
Hannah
Hattie
Joannah
Jos.
Julia Cox
Lloyd Wesley
Lydia
Margaret Ogilvie
Martha Lyman b. 17 May 1860
Martin b. Dec 1765, d. 1833
Mary Cleveland
Nathaniel
Phebe b. 18 Sep 1713, d. 9 Oct 1779
Ruth
Bryant (cont.)
Sabrana b. 1741
Samuel (Deacon)
Sarah
Sarah b. 24 Mar 1735, d. 19 Oct 1825
Stephen
Susan b. 1803, d. 1861
Sylvanus b. 20 Mar 1729, d. 3 Nov 1770
Tabitha
Thomas
William
William Sohier
William Sohier (of Longwood, MA)
Wilmoth b. 1720, d. 1800
Bryar
Andrew
Deborah
Maria b. 6 Jan 1801
Martha
Robert
Bryce
Alexander Campbell
Francis (Major)
Gladys Jean
Janet Mercedes b. 29 Sep 1937
Linda Bernice b. 26 Aug 1955
Shirley Jean b. 20 Oct 1937
Bryden
Elizabeth
James (of Brookfield)
Margaret b. 20 Nov 1812
Mary
NN d. a 1897
Richard d. c 1897
Robert d. c 1896