Brown (cont.)
Speed
Stayley b. 3 Feb 1876
Stayley (Honourable) , M.L.C. b. 26 Feb 1801, d. 14 Apr 1877
Stephen
Stephen
Susan
Susan
Susan b. 2 Oct 1796
Susanna
Susannah
Susie
Suzanne b. 3 Sep 1950
Sylvia b. 1906
T.W. b. c 1886
Thelma Louise b. Nov 1914, d. Aug 1928
Theresa
Thomas
Thomas b. 18 Aug 1836, d. 2 Dec 1861
Thomas b. 23 Mar 1845
Thomas b. 1900
Thomas (Reverend)
Thomas , 1st (of Chegoggin) b. 20 May 1779, d. 17 Feb 1845
Thomas , 3rd b. 1812
Thomas B. b. 28 Feb 1838
Thomas Bolton b. 3 Oct 1872, d. 27 Apr 1896
Brown (cont.)
Thomas D. b. 2 Oct 1834, d. 13 Aug 1859
Thomas Dalton (Captain) b. 28 Sep 1800
Thomas Hoyt
Tina Louise
Tomas
Una Valerie b. 3 Mar 1903, d. 12 Nov 1998
Ursula Wolcott
Valentine (Sir) , Baron of Castlerosse, Viscount Kenmare
Valentine , 2nd Earl of Kenmare
Valentine , 5th Viscount Browne, Earl of Kenmare, Viscount Castlrosse d. 1812
Vashti
Velma b. 1918
Verlie
Verna b. 1920
Vernard
Vivian
Vivian b. 1896, d. 1990
W.C. (Reverend)
Walter
Warren
Warren
Warren
Warren Edward b. c 1869, d. 15 Apr 1891
Warren Vincent b. 23 Oct 1870
Wayne
Brown (cont.)
Wealthy d. Oct 1873
Wells Wooldridge b. 14 Oct 1919
Willey Spiers
William
William
William
William d. 1830
William
William
William b. 1608, d. 25 Jan 1687
William b. c 1629, d. 7 Apr 1694
William b. 1660, d. 1752
William b. 3 Sep 1684
William b. 1709, d. 1763
William b. 1750
William b. b 1771, d. 1850
William b. 4 Dec 1811
William b. 1823
William b. c 1839
William b. 1840
William b. c 1943, d. 30 Dec 2002
William (Captain) b. 1732, d. 1782
William (Captain) , 1st b. 14 Nov 1771, d. 12 May 1836
William (Captain) , 2nd b. 6 Sep 1802, d. Jan 1847
William (Major) d. 1716
Brown (cont.)
William (of Lake George) b. Sep 1796, d. Aug 1866
William (of Salem, MA)
William *Paul* b. 2 Apr 1796
William , 2nd
William , 2nd b. 1814, d. Nov 1889
William Andrew b. 1844, d. 1890
William Berkmyre b. 25 Oct 1827, d. 1863
William Emerson b. 18 Feb 1929
William F.
William Francis b. 1834, d. 1875
William Francis b. 31 May 1857, d. 25 May 1859
William H. b. 1841
William Henry b. 23 Aug 1862
William J.
William Milton b. 30 Mar 1918
William Ruddick b. c 1876
William S.
William V. b. 7 Jul 1833
William Waitstill b. 7 Mar 1828, d. 16 Mar 1856
Wilmot b. 1898
Wilson M.
Wylder
Zilpha
Zilpha b. c 1861
Zorah
Browne
(?)
(?)
(?)
(?) b. c 1525, d. 1595
(?) b. c 1627, d. 28 Sep 1703
Abigail
Abraham b. 1590, d. 1 Oct 1650
Agnes b. c 1460
Alice Clara b. 10 Nov 1922, d. 3 Mar 1993
Ambrose b. 10 Jan 1580
Anna d. c 1856
Anne
Anne
Anne
Anne d. 7 Mar 1771
Anne d. Jul 1807
Anne b. c 1484
Anne b. c 1518
Anne b. 15 Jan 1558, d. 19 Apr 1629
Anne b. 10 Jul 1635, d. 1711
Anne (Lady)
Anne (Lady) , Countess of Desart
Anne Henrietta
Anthony (Sir)
Anthony (Sir)
Browne (cont.)
Anthony (Sir) , 1st Viscount Montagu b. 29 Nov 1528, d. 19 Oct 1592
Anthony (Sir) , 2nd Viscount Montagu d. b 1592
Anthony (Sir) , 3rd Viscount Montagu d. 1682
Anthony (Sir) , K.B.
Anthony (Sir) , Knt. d. 6 May 1548
Anthony , 6th Viscount Montagu
Arthur (Honourable Colonel) b. 1731, d. 21 Jul 1779
Barbara
Barbara
Betty Carter
Brother b. 16 Dec 1917, d. 10 Aug 1994
Caroline Gore d. 10 Mar 1827
Charity
Charles Allen
Charlotte
Charlotte d. 1782
Christopher b. 1482, d. 1531
Christopher b. 1522, d. 1571
Christopher (of Stamford and Tolethorpe Manor, Co Rutland) b. c 1457, d. 1518
Denis (Right Honourable)
Dominick Geoffrey , Esq. (of Castle Margaret, co Mayo) d. 8 May 1826
Donald Albert b. 16 Dec 1917, d. 10 Aug 1994
Dorcas
Doreen Geraldine (Lady)
Dorothy b. c 1562
Browne (cont.)
Dorothy b. 1582, d. b 29 Mar 1674
Edward b. 9 Sep 1586
Eleanor
Eleanor d. 1819
Eleanor b. c 1525, d. 1595
Eleanor b. c 1627, d. 28 Sep 1703
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth d. 1 Aug 1765
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. c 1473
Elizabeth b. 1666, d. 1761
Elizabeth (Honourable) d. a 1686
Elizabeth (Lady) d. Feb 1795
Flora b. c 1525
Frances Mary
Francis (of Weybird Hall, Brandon, co. Suffolk) d. 9 May 1626
Francis (Sir) , 4th Viscount Montagu d. 1717
Francis , Esq. (of Newbury, MA)
George
George (Honourable) d. Jul 1782
George (Sir) , 2nd Baronet
George (Sir) , Knt. (of Beechworth Castle, co. Surrey)
Grace b. c 1457
Browne (cont.)
Hannah
Harriet
Henrietta d. 18 Mar 1862
Henry
Henry (Honourable) d. 28 Jul 1811
Honor
James b. c 1623, d. 29 Sep 1710
James b. 1623, d. 1710
James (Honourable) d. Nov 1790
James , 3rd Baron Kilmaine
James Caulfield , 2nd Baron Kilmaine d. 1825
Jane
Jane d. 22 Jul 1552
Jane
Joan b. c 1552
Joan b. 1552, d. a 1610
John
John d. 1442
John d. 1639
John b. 1579, d. b 19 Apr 1662
John b. 1595, d. 24 May 1655
John b. 11 Oct 1601, d. 5 May 1662
John (Colonel)
John (Honourable) d. 4 Aug 1798
John (of Stamford, Lincolnshire) b. c 1330
Browne (cont.)
John (of the Neale, co Mayo), Esq., Baronet of Nova Scotia
John (Sir) , Baronet, Baron Kilmaine d. 1794
John , Baron of Montheagle, Viscount Westport, Earl of Altamont d. 4 Jul 1776
John Denis , 3rd Earl of Altamont, Marquis of Sligo, Baron Monteagle d. 1809
John Rhodes
Josias
Judith Frances
Judith Walker
Laura Douglas
Lucy
Lydia Ann b. 27 Sep 1608, d. 27 Sep 1688
Magdalen b. Jan 1538, d. 8 Apr 1608
Margaret
Margaret d. 1 May 1605
Margaret
Margaret b. c 1714, d. 1801
Martha b. 1589, d. 1633
Martha Ann
Mary
Mary d. 1635
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Browne (cont.)
Mary d. 1717
Mary
Mary
Mary b. 16 Jan 1656, d. 14 Jun 1690
Mary b. 27 May 1733, d. 17 Sep 1767
Mary Burnet
Mary Burnett
Mary Byrnes
Maxfield
Nathaniel b. c 1625, d. b 26 Aug 1658
Nicholas d. 1587
NN d. 1584
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN
NN (Captain)
NN (Major General)
NN , 1st Lord Granmore
Percy b. c 1602
Browne (cont.)
Peter b. bt 1596 - 1598, d. 4 Oct 1633
Peter , 2nd Earl of Altamont d. 28 Dec 1780
Rebecca
Richard b. c 1587, d. 1642
Richard (Captain)
Richard (Sir)
Richrad (Reverend) b. 1615, d. 28 Sep 1662
Robert b. 1550
Robert (Sir)
Robert , Esq.
Roberta Hanson Harrison
Rosalind d. 30 Apr 1812
Samuel (Colonel) (of Salem, MA) d. 1731
Sarah
Sarah b. c 1583
Simon (of Browne Hall, Lancastershire) d. b 1584
Stanislaus b. 1640
Stephen (Sir)
Tamsin
Thomas
Thomas d. 25 Nov 1779
Thomas b. 1588
Thomas b. c 1617, d. 1663
Thomas (of "Swan-Hall", Hawkedon, Suffolk) b. 1553, d. 1590
Thomas (of Brandon) d. 1 May 1608
Browne (cont.)
Thomas (Sir)
Thomas (Sir) , Knt.
Thomas , Esq.
Valentine (Sir) d. 1567
Valentine , 1st Earl of Kenmare
William d. a 18 Mar 1676
William b. 1608, d. 25 Jan 1687
William b. c 1628, d. 1664
William (Major) (of Salem, MA) d. 1716
William (of Beverley, MA) b. 1709, d. 1763
William (of Stamford, Lincolnshire) d. 1489
William (Sir) b. 1558, d. Aug 1610
William Burnet (of "Elsing Green", King William Co, VA) b. 7 Oct 1738
Brownee
Mary b. c 1727, d. 29 Mar 1817
Browning
(?)
Ada Jane b. 5 Apr 1844, d. 12 Nov 1872
Alice b. 29 Sep 1327
Anna Frances b. 7 Nov 1827, d. 13 Oct 1890
Anne b. 1410
Annie b. 1780, d. a 1820
Christian b. 1493
Edward (of Philadelphia, PA)
Eleanor b. c 1376, d. 1418
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1468
Elizabeth b. 8 Jan 1686, d. c 1740
Elizabeth b. 1728, d. 1803
Elizabeth b. 1806, d. 1861
Francis b. 1686, d. 21 Jan 1775
James b. c 1745, d. c 1812
John b. 1 Jan 1335, d. 1369
John b. 1440, d. c 1558
John b. 1493, d. 1523
John b. 1728, d. Dec 1803
John , Esq.
John , Esq. b. c 1369, d. 6 Feb 1415
John Fletcher b. 1839, d. 14 Jun 1917
Joseph H.
Letitia
Browning (cont.)
Louisa
Marah
Margaret b. 1444
Mary b. 1515
Mary Roberts
Richard b. 1468, d. 1497
Robert b. 1812, d. 1889
Susanna b. c 1745, d. b 1833
William , Sr. b. 1410, d. 1443
Brownlee
Katherine Agnes b. 1877, d. 1946
Mary Jane b. Jul 1836
Nancy
Sarah
William (Captain-Lieutenant)
Brownlow
Alice
Anne
Elizabeth b. 18 May 1681, d. 28 Nov 1723
John (Sir) (of Humby), 3rd Baronet
John , Viscount Tyrconnel (of Ireland)
Mary
William
William (Sir) , Baronet
Brownlowe
Anne d. c 1768
William (Reverend)
Brownrigge
Helen Alice b. c 1550, d. Nov 1615
Jane b. 3 Apr 1570, d. 18 Jan 1645
Roger b. c 1546, d. Mar 1611
Brownson
Abigail d. 7 Nov 1772
Abigail
Abigail b. 1740, d. 11 Jul 1817
Abraham b. 12 Jan 1729, d. 16 Jul 1802
Cornelia White b. 4 Nov 1804
Cornelius b. 1644, d. Mar 1732
Cornelius b. 1692, d. 4 Oct 1746
Elizabeth
Gideon b. 24 Mar 1790
Huldah b. 9 Oct 1767, d. a 1843
Isaac
Isaac b. 1763, d. 18 Jul 1832
Isaac , Jr. b. 12 Jul 1809
James b. 19 Nov 1802, d. 25 Dec 1803
Jedidah b. 16 Nov 1761, d. 7 Oct 1827
Mary
Mary b. 29 May 1716, d. 10 Feb 1751
NN
Richard
Richard b. 8 Sep 1795
Sophronia b. 11 Aug 1788
Thirza b. 11 Aug 1792
Bruce
(?) d. 1330
(?) b. 1226, d. a 1264
(?) b. c 1289, d. 26 Oct 1327
Ada
Agnes b. 1837, d. 1924
Agnes Mary b. c 1871
Alexander
Alexander
Alexander b. c 1526
Alexander b. c 1558
Alexander b. c 1586
Alexander b. c 1588
Alexander b. 15 Apr 1801
Alexander b. c 1867
Alexander (Sir) (of Airth)
Alexander (Sir) , 3rd of Airth b. c 1512, d. 1600
Alexander , 2nd Earl of Kincardine d. 1680
Alexander , 3rd Earl of Kincardine d. 1705
Alexander , 4th Earl of Kincardine
Alexander , 5th of Cultmalundy
Alexander , 6th Earl of Kincardine
Alexander James b. c 1822
Alison
Angelica
Ann
Bruce (cont.)
Ann b. c 1789, d. a 1861
Anna Colquhoun b. c 1802
Anne d. 18 Jul 1717
Anne
Arthur Neil b. 27 Jan 1838
Barbara b. 24 Aug 1808
Barbara Stevens
Bridget (of Brougham) b. 10 May 1834, d. 22 Jun 1918
Caroline b. 12 Jan 1721, d. 17 Jan 1830
Catherine b. c 1874
Charles
Charles